Scobol Solo 2018
Menu
Final Results
Standings
Categories
Physics
Chemistry
Biology
Mathematics
Other Science
United States History
European History
World History
Military History
United States Literature
British Literature
European and World Literature
Poetry
Painting
Instrumental Classical Music
Other Fine Arts
Religion and Mythology
Social Science and Philosophy
Current Events
Geography
Miscellaneous
Players
Auburn
Barrington
Belvidere
Carbondale
Centennial
Fremd
Glenbard North
Glenbard West
Hinsdale Central
Hoffman Estates
Homewood-Flossmoor
IMSA
Lake Forest
Latin School
Leyden
Lincoln-Way East
Loyola Academy
Maine East
Maine South
Metea Valley
New Trier
Oak Park-River Forest
Putnam County
Saint Joseph
Sandburg
St. Charles East
Stevenson
University Lab
Waubonsie Valley
Whitney Young
Conversion
Question Conversion
Championship
Others
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Current Events
Overtime tossups are excluded.
Pts
Player
Year
School
TUH
PPTUH
CDepth
7
Govind Prabhakar
11
Stevenson
7
1.00
65.7%
6
Youngsang Aum
12
Metea Valley
7
0.86
81.3%
6
Robert Bianucci
10
Sandburg
7
0.86
75.6%
6
Anmol Dash
9
Stevenson
7
0.86
76.1%
6
Kevin Kodama
12
Oak Park-River Forest
7
0.86
89.0%
6
Jeromel Lara
Glenbard North
7
0.86
88.5%
6
Luke Meacham
9
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.86
85.5%
6
Andrew Orians
Saint Joseph
7
0.86
79.2%
6
Aayush Patel
11
Metea Valley
7
0.86
85.9%
6
Ashish Subramanian
11
Hoffman Estates
7
0.86
68.4%
5
Justin Abel
10
Auburn
7
0.71
96.0%
5
Charles Bliss
Maine South
7
0.71
84.1%
5
Timothy Joon-gi Cho
University Lab
7
0.71
94.5%
5
Matthew Ferracuti
11
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.71
83.3%
5
Jonathan Lau
10
University Lab
7
0.71
79.8%
5
Arjun Nageswaran
10
Stevenson
7
0.71
35.5%
5
Patrick O'Halloran
12
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.71
88.9%
5
Mercy Olapido
Whitney Young
7
0.71
85.3%
5
Amy Paul
12
Centennial
7
0.71
91.3%
5
Kenny Pontikes
11
Latin School
7
0.71
88.6%
5
Osbaldo Porrua
11
Leyden
7
0.71
95.4%
5
Rishi Raghavapudi
10
Metea Valley
7
0.71
88.4%
5
Shreya Seetharam
10
Fremd
7
0.71
94.0%
5
Josh Strauss
Leyden
7
0.71
92.6%
4
Avery Ellis
12
Latin School
7
0.57
65.5%
4
Spandan Goel
9
Stevenson
7
0.57
80.0%
4
Brett Hancock
12
Centennial
7
0.57
82.3%
4
Hanson Hao
12
IMSA
7
0.57
91.1%
4
David Holmquist
11
Stevenson
7
0.57
82.1%
4
Akul Joshi
Barrington
7
0.57
83.7%
4
Leon Kamenev
11
Hinsdale Central
7
0.57
75.0%
4
Carson Krol
12
Sandburg
7
0.57
84.3%
4
Olivia Lamberti
12
Stevenson
7
0.57
95.0%
4
Nick Larson
12
Belvidere
7
0.57
88.1%
4
Matthew Lee
11
IMSA
7
0.57
78.7%
4
Nick Maurer
10
Centennial
7
0.57
77.1%
4
Gavin McCarthy
10
Fremd
7
0.57
86.9%
4
Patrick McGreevy
Saint Joseph
7
0.57
73.4%
4
Miranda Nutter
Putnam County
7
0.57
82.5%
4
Christopher Schwartz
11
Sandburg
7
0.57
80.2%
4
Aristotle Vainikos
12
Sandburg
7
0.57
100.0%
4
Myles Walker
12
Homewood-Flossmoor
7
0.57
77.2%
4
Ashley White
10
Homewood-Flossmoor
7
0.57
93.5%
3
Anthony Butera
Glenbard North
6
0.50
70.0%
3
Abigail Bergan
Barrington
7
0.43
91.5%
3
Varun Damaraju
11
Metea Valley
7
0.43
85.8%
3
Ritu Dave
12
Centennial
7
0.43
93.2%
3
Weillin Feng
11
New Trier
7
0.43
100.0%
3
Emma Forman
11
Lake Forest
7
0.43
97.6%
3
Michele Giovacchini
10
St. Charles East
7
0.43
86.8%
3
Noah Hauptmann
12
St. Charles East
7
0.43
100.0%
3
Andrew Hoffman
11
Loyola Academy
7
0.43
70.5%
3
Joseph Holecek
9
Loyola Academy
7
0.43
70.3%
3
Ellie Houlihan
12
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.43
76.0%
3
Jimmy Humphrey
12
Homewood-Flossmoor
7
0.43
75.6%
3
Connor Knutson
12
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.43
66.9%
3
Ona Lamaj
11
Maine East
7
0.43
81.8%
3
Vidhi Mehta
Glenbard North
7
0.43
96.1%
3
Jainil Modi
12
Maine East
7
0.43
24.2%
3
Ken Nakamura
12
Homewood-Flossmoor
7
0.43
88.9%
3
Emily Nakiganda
Barrington
7
0.43
79.2%
3
Rishi Narayanan
Barrington
7
0.43
92.0%
3
Sophie Netzel
11
Glenbard West
7
0.43
83.6%
3
Charlie O'Leary
Glenbard North
7
0.43
83.2%
3
Harsh Patel
Glenbard North
7
0.43
94.4%
3
Armin Pazooki
9
Sandburg
7
0.43
82.2%
3
Aakash Shah
Leyden
7
0.43
74.5%
3
Liam Starnes
10
Barrington
7
0.43
96.7%
3
Ethan Strombeck
12
Auburn
7
0.43
82.8%
3
Sumesh Sundaresan
11
Metea Valley
7
0.43
96.1%
3
Shaunie Talapatra
Carbondale
7
0.43
83.9%
3
Roxanne Tang
11
Barrington
7
0.43
98.3%
3
John Paul Taylor
11
Carbondale
7
0.43
96.7%
3
Chetan Vadali
12
Latin School
7
0.43
81.0%
3
Tejas Vadali
10
Latin School
7
0.43
84.9%
3
Bryan Wan
10
Fremd
7
0.43
96.2%
3
Eric Webb
10
Sandburg
7
0.43
75.7%
3
Isaiah Zillman
11
Homewood-Flossmoor
7
0.43
88.1%
2
Krishi Rana
11
Maine East
6
0.33
83.8%
2
Tomás Aguilar-Fraga
12
Saint Joseph
7
0.29
54.6%
2
Terrence Amador
10
Sandburg
7
0.29
95.9%
2
Jarred Baligod
Glenbard North
7
0.29
91.6%
2
Jonah Biggers
Carbondale
7
0.29
56.0%
2
Rose Branson
11
Latin School
7
0.29
75.4%
2
Brennan Browning
12
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.29
74.0%
2
Janielle Calaunan
Glenbard North
7
0.29
93.0%
2
Vincent Cauilan
Glenbard North
7
0.29
100.0%
2
Zuzanna Cieply
10
Sandburg
7
0.29
76.6%
2
Caitlyn Dang
Glenbard North
7
0.29
67.9%
2
Alex Desjardins
11
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.29
91.6%
2
Brady Hagerman
12
Waubonsie Valley
7
0.29
82.9%
2
Jaivon Harris
Maine South
7
0.29
93.8%
2
Abraham Holtermann
11
Barrington
7
0.29
95.3%
2
Peter Huh
Carbondale
7
0.29
91.8%
2
Healey Kogan
11
Stevenson
7
0.29
90.4%
2
Arthur Kot
Leyden
7
0.29
94.2%
2
Charles Metz
11
Carbondale
7
0.29
94.2%
2
Jack Nugent
11
Loyola Academy
7
0.29
85.1%
2
Eric Piros
11
Homewood-Flossmoor
7
0.29
60.8%
2
Brad Rudy
11
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.29
82.1%
2
Nishit Samarth
11
Metea Valley
7
0.29
82.6%
2
Denis Selyuzhitsky
10
Stevenson
7
0.29
92.5%
2
Alex Sidler
10
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.29
82.4%
2
Isaac Soloveychik
12
Centennial
7
0.29
99.6%
2
Sam Summers
11
Sandburg
7
0.29
77.3%
2
Marie Tagliavia
11
Loyola Academy
7
0.29
100.0%
2
Michael Trombetta
10
IMSA
7
0.29
90.0%
2
Eli Tsung
10
Carbondale
7
0.29
96.1%
2
Jakub Wolsza
Maine South
7
0.29
59.7%
2
Michelle Yang
Barrington
7
0.29
94.3%
1
Manvit Adusumilli
11
Hinsdale Central
7
0.14
92.2%
1
Luis Angeles
9
Auburn
7
0.14
94.2%
1
Chris Bush-Moline
11
Loyola Academy
7
0.14
73.7%
1
Suteetida Chit-Arkhah
12
Maine South
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Will Cravitz
11
Latin School
7
0.14
58.3%
1
Uma Iyer
9
Metea Valley
7
0.14
58.1%
1
Thomas Kent
Glenbard North
7
0.14
95.5%
1
Daniel Lee
11
IMSA
7
0.14
85.4%
1
Kevin Lyvers
11
Sandburg
7
0.14
91.8%
1
Abby McCreary
11
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.14
86.9%
1
Thomas Mercurio
11
Hinsdale Central
7
0.14
66.2%
1
Sofia Vainikos
12
Sandburg
7
0.14
95.5%
0
Gordon Anderson
12
Oak Park-River Forest
7
0.00
n/a
0
Dylan Bowman
11
University Lab
7
0.00
n/a
0
Eldon Bradfield
10
Whitney Young
7
0.00
n/a
0
Jacob Crowell
11
Auburn
7
0.00
n/a
0
Pooja Khatri
10
Hoffman Estates
7
0.00
n/a
0
Janellie Roach
11
Homewood-Flossmoor
7
0.00
n/a