Scobol Solo 2018
Menu
Final Results
Standings
Categories
Physics
Chemistry
Biology
Mathematics
Other Science
United States History
European History
World History
Military History
United States Literature
British Literature
European and World Literature
Poetry
Painting
Instrumental Classical Music
Other Fine Arts
Religion and Mythology
Social Science and Philosophy
Current Events
Geography
Miscellaneous
Players
Auburn
Barrington
Belvidere
Carbondale
Centennial
Fremd
Glenbard North
Glenbard West
Hinsdale Central
Hoffman Estates
Homewood-Flossmoor
IMSA
Lake Forest
Latin School
Leyden
Lincoln-Way East
Loyola Academy
Maine East
Maine South
Metea Valley
New Trier
Oak Park-River Forest
Putnam County
Saint Joseph
Sandburg
St. Charles East
Stevenson
University Lab
Waubonsie Valley
Whitney Young
Conversion
Question Conversion
Championship
Others
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Poetry
Overtime tossups are excluded.
Pts
Player
Year
School
TUH
PPTUH
CDepth
7
Olivia Lamberti
12
Stevenson
7
1.00
40.3%
7
Matthew Lee
11
IMSA
7
1.00
79.2%
7
Aristotle Vainikos
12
Sandburg
7
1.00
63.4%
6
Tomás Aguilar-Fraga
12
Saint Joseph
7
0.86
55.1%
6
Terrence Amador
10
Sandburg
7
0.86
82.4%
6
Kevin Kodama
12
Oak Park-River Forest
7
0.86
47.3%
6
Mercy Olapido
Whitney Young
7
0.86
79.5%
6
Shreya Seetharam
10
Fremd
7
0.86
77.3%
5
Dylan Bowman
11
University Lab
7
0.71
79.9%
5
Rose Branson
11
Latin School
7
0.71
69.6%
5
Abraham Holtermann
11
Barrington
7
0.71
74.6%
5
Ethan Strombeck
12
Auburn
7
0.71
47.5%
5
John Paul Taylor
11
Carbondale
7
0.71
60.6%
5
Tejas Vadali
10
Latin School
7
0.71
74.0%
5
Myles Walker
12
Homewood-Flossmoor
7
0.71
85.3%
5
Bryan Wan
10
Fremd
7
0.71
77.7%
4
Manvit Adusumilli
11
Hinsdale Central
7
0.57
87.3%
4
Gordon Anderson
12
Oak Park-River Forest
7
0.57
83.2%
4
Abigail Bergan
Barrington
7
0.57
88.6%
4
Timothy Joon-gi Cho
University Lab
7
0.57
70.2%
4
Jimmy Humphrey
12
Homewood-Flossmoor
7
0.57
62.3%
4
Daniel Lee
11
IMSA
7
0.57
63.2%
4
Kevin Lyvers
11
Sandburg
7
0.57
55.6%
4
Abby McCreary
11
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.57
93.8%
4
Thomas Mercurio
11
Hinsdale Central
7
0.57
82.9%
4
Govind Prabhakar
11
Stevenson
7
0.57
83.7%
4
Roxanne Tang
11
Barrington
7
0.57
63.9%
4
Michelle Yang
Barrington
7
0.57
70.8%
3
Ashish Subramanian
11
Hoffman Estates
6
0.50
90.4%
3
Janielle Calaunan
Glenbard North
7
0.43
88.8%
3
Vincent Cauilan
Glenbard North
7
0.43
98.9%
3
Anmol Dash
9
Stevenson
7
0.43
82.3%
3
Ritu Dave
12
Centennial
7
0.43
100.0%
3
Andrew Hoffman
11
Loyola Academy
7
0.43
81.3%
3
Joseph Holecek
9
Loyola Academy
7
0.43
91.3%
3
Ellie Houlihan
12
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.43
96.1%
3
Peter Huh
Carbondale
7
0.43
91.6%
3
Nick Larson
12
Belvidere
7
0.43
63.6%
3
Gavin McCarthy
10
Fremd
7
0.43
88.8%
3
Arjun Nageswaran
10
Stevenson
7
0.43
87.1%
3
Rishi Narayanan
Barrington
7
0.43
93.7%
3
Jack Nugent
11
Loyola Academy
7
0.43
74.0%
3
Andrew Orians
Saint Joseph
7
0.43
94.7%
3
Christopher Schwartz
11
Sandburg
7
0.43
79.2%
3
Sumesh Sundaresan
11
Metea Valley
7
0.43
83.1%
3
Shaunie Talapatra
Carbondale
7
0.43
85.7%
3
Chetan Vadali
12
Latin School
7
0.43
71.6%
2
Luis Angeles
9
Auburn
7
0.29
69.4%
2
Youngsang Aum
12
Metea Valley
7
0.29
75.1%
2
Eldon Bradfield
10
Whitney Young
7
0.29
78.3%
2
Chris Bush-Moline
11
Loyola Academy
7
0.29
100.0%
2
Will Cravitz
11
Latin School
7
0.29
99.4%
2
Caitlyn Dang
Glenbard North
7
0.29
99.4%
2
Weillin Feng
11
New Trier
7
0.29
83.6%
2
Emma Forman
11
Lake Forest
7
0.29
61.3%
2
Hanson Hao
12
IMSA
7
0.29
75.0%
2
Connor Knutson
12
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.29
76.4%
2
Carson Krol
12
Sandburg
7
0.29
70.9%
2
Jonathan Lau
10
University Lab
7
0.29
84.5%
2
Patrick McGreevy
Saint Joseph
7
0.29
80.8%
2
Sophie Netzel
11
Glenbard West
7
0.29
79.6%
2
Amy Paul
12
Centennial
7
0.29
69.4%
2
Eric Piros
11
Homewood-Flossmoor
7
0.29
71.4%
2
Kenny Pontikes
11
Latin School
7
0.29
88.4%
2
Osbaldo Porrua
11
Leyden
7
0.29
82.1%
2
Janellie Roach
11
Homewood-Flossmoor
7
0.29
77.1%
2
Nishit Samarth
11
Metea Valley
7
0.29
100.0%
2
Denis Selyuzhitsky
10
Stevenson
7
0.29
83.3%
2
Josh Strauss
Leyden
7
0.29
100.0%
1
Jarred Baligod
Glenbard North
7
0.14
70.6%
1
Robert Bianucci
10
Sandburg
7
0.14
98.9%
1
Jonah Biggers
Carbondale
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Charles Bliss
Maine South
7
0.14
44.0%
1
Brennan Browning
12
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.14
96.8%
1
Suteetida Chit-Arkhah
12
Maine South
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Zuzanna Cieply
10
Sandburg
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Varun Damaraju
11
Metea Valley
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Alex Desjardins
11
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.14
44.0%
1
Avery Ellis
12
Latin School
7
0.14
69.8%
1
Matthew Ferracuti
11
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Michele Giovacchini
10
St. Charles East
7
0.14
97.2%
1
Brady Hagerman
12
Waubonsie Valley
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Brett Hancock
12
Centennial
7
0.14
96.8%
1
Uma Iyer
9
Metea Valley
7
0.14
66.6%
1
Leon Kamenev
11
Hinsdale Central
7
0.14
73.3%
1
Healey Kogan
11
Stevenson
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Arthur Kot
Leyden
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Charles Metz
11
Carbondale
7
0.14
60.1%
1
Jainil Modi
12
Maine East
7
0.14
39.4%
1
Ken Nakamura
12
Homewood-Flossmoor
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Patrick O'Halloran
12
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.14
52.2%
1
Charlie O'Leary
Glenbard North
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Rishi Raghavapudi
10
Metea Valley
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Brad Rudy
11
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.14
52.9%
1
Marie Tagliavia
11
Loyola Academy
7
0.14
96.0%
1
Eli Tsung
10
Carbondale
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Sofia Vainikos
12
Sandburg
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Ashley White
10
Homewood-Flossmoor
7
0.14
100.0%
1
Jakub Wolsza
Maine South
7
0.14
84.8%
1
Isaiah Zillman
11
Homewood-Flossmoor
7
0.14
81.0%
0
Justin Abel
10
Auburn
7
0.00
n/a
0
Anthony Butera
Glenbard North
6
0.00
n/a
0
Jacob Crowell
11
Auburn
7
0.00
n/a
0
Spandan Goel
9
Stevenson
7
0.00
n/a
0
Jaivon Harris
Maine South
7
0.00
n/a
0
Noah Hauptmann
12
St. Charles East
7
0.00
n/a
0
David Holmquist
11
Stevenson
7
0.00
n/a
0
Akul Joshi
Barrington
7
0.00
n/a
0
Thomas Kent
Glenbard North
6
0.00
n/a
0
Pooja Khatri
10
Hoffman Estates
7
0.00
n/a
0
Ona Lamaj
11
Maine East
7
0.00
n/a
0
Jeromel Lara
Glenbard North
7
0.00
n/a
0
Nick Maurer
10
Centennial
7
0.00
n/a
0
Luke Meacham
9
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.00
n/a
0
Vidhi Mehta
Glenbard North
7
0.00
n/a
0
Emily Nakiganda
Barrington
7
0.00
n/a
0
Miranda Nutter
Putnam County
7
0.00
n/a
0
Aayush Patel
11
Metea Valley
7
0.00
n/a
0
Harsh Patel
Glenbard North
7
0.00
n/a
0
Armin Pazooki
9
Sandburg
7
0.00
n/a
0
Krishi Rana
11
Maine East
6
0.00
n/a
0
Aakash Shah
Leyden
7
0.00
n/a
0
Alex Sidler
10
Lincoln-Way East
7
0.00
n/a
0
Isaac Soloveychik
12
Centennial
7
0.00
n/a
0
Liam Starnes
10
Barrington
7
0.00
n/a
0
Sam Summers
11
Sandburg
7
0.00
n/a
0
Michael Trombetta
10
IMSA
7
0.00
n/a
0
Eric Webb
10
Sandburg
7
0.00
n/a