Standings

Player School Record Points Tossups Heard PP20TUH
Dylan MinarikBelvidere North High School 7–0 104 140 14.86
Ian TorresLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 6–1 91 141 12.91
Morgan VenkusLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 6–1 90 140 12.86
Nicholas WawrykowSaint Joseph High School (South Bend, Indiana) 6–1 84 141 11.91
Maia KarpovichIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 6–1 77 140 11.00
Thomas BirtWheaton North High School 6–1 75 140 10.71
Anand PoozhikunnelWheaton Warrenville South High School 6–1 71 140 10.14
Greg KrzywickiFenton High School (Bensenville) 6–1 67 140 9.57
Saieesh RaoIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 85 140 12.14
Prerak TrivediCarbondale Community High School 5–2 72 140 10.29
Evan PandyaAuburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 71 140 10.14
Brittany TrangPeoria Christian School 5–2 66 140 9.43
Joe IorinziniSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 5–2 66 140 9.43
Shreyas VissapragadaMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 66 140 9.43
Mike KiktaAuburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 64 140 9.14
Rajiv PatelIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 60 140 8.57
Mahir MorshedCarbondale Community High School 5–2 59 140 8.43
Ben LewisWilliam Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 58 140 8.29
Alex PandyaAuburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 57 140 8.14
Jared DeveauSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 5–2 56 141 7.94
Zach HayesLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 5–2 50 140 7.14
Christopher TsoWhitney M. Young Magnet High School (Chicago) 5–2 50 141 7.09
Greg ToreevWheaton Academy (West Chicago) 5–2 50 142 7.04
Pat CraneSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 5–2 48 141 6.81
Jacob WestBarrington High School 5–2 47 140 6.71
Sara RyanHomewood-Flossmoor High School 5–2 47 142 6.62
Waleed AliIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 45 141 6.38
Robert AndrewsWilliam Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 44 140 6.29
Jonathan HuhCarbondale Community High School 5–2 41 140 5.86
John LotusSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 4–3 60 140 8.57
Esther JohnsonWheaton North High School 4–3 59 142 8.31
Elizabeth TolleyCarbondale Community High School 4–3 56 141 7.94
Krush PatelHoffman Estates High School 4–3 54 142 7.61
Tony WuMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 53 140 7.57
Cole TimmerwilkeAuburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 52 140 7.43
Samantha MateoSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 4–3 53 143 7.41
Matt MlynskiSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 4–3 52 141 7.38
Joe BurkeLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 52 142 7.32
Liam WarnerSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 4–3 51 141 7.23
Baasit JamalMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 50 140 7.14
Tom RoushMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 4–3 50 141 7.09
Victor LiuWhitney M. Young Magnet High School (Chicago) 4–3 48 140 6.86
Andrew DuncanWheaton Academy (West Chicago) 4–3 47 141 6.67
Robert GramillianoHomewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 45 140 6.43
Mitch RyanSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 4–3 44 140 6.29
Wenhao YuWhitney M. Young Magnet High School (Chicago) 4–3 44 141 6.24
Kevin StallerAuburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 43 140 6.14
Kasey PhamWheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 43 141 6.10
Rohan ShivdeFenton High School (Bensenville) 4–3 42 140 6.00
Soumik BiswasWilliam Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 42 140 6.00
Kent KellerSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 4–3 42 141 5.96
Jonathan PiechMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 4–3 42 141 5.96
Daniel CollinsIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 41 140 5.86
Alex ParkSt. Charles East High School 4–3 41 140 5.86
Thomas PietrylaWhitney M. Young Magnet High School (Chicago) 4–3 40 140 5.71
Dan ClarkWheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 40 141 5.67
Matt BuckleyMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 4–3 40 141 5.67
Jack MillerWheaton North High School 4–3 39 140 5.57
Colleen RylattAuburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 39 142 5.49
Asher MarguliesMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 38 141 5.39
Mitch McRayWheaton Academy (West Chicago) 4–3 36 140 5.14
Ryan WeltherSt. Charles East High School 4–3 36 141 5.11
Brian JohnsonMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 4–3 35 140 5.00
Peter WilsonSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 4–3 33 141 4.68
Alex CalpinoHomewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 58 141 8.23
Avik LahaMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 54 140 7.71
Sangrag GanguliHoffman Estates High School 3–4 53 140 7.57
Elliott RunbergHomewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 50 141 7.09
William KosteckaWheaton North High School 3–4 49 140 7.00
Cody LeachWheaton Warrenville South High School 3–4 49 140 7.00
Karthik AcharMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 49 141 6.95
Brendan McKelveyMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 49 141 6.95
Andrew HeMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 49 142 6.90
Michael GislasonHomewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 48 140 6.86
Will BradyMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 48 141 6.81
Bryan LeeAuburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 47 141 6.67
Shannon MooneyWheaton Academy (West Chicago) 3–4 45 141 6.38
David ReamerDwight Township High School 3–4 45 141 6.38
Dan PechiIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 44 140 6.29
Ben PaolelliSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 3–4 44 140 6.29
Andrew AmesburyLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 44 141 6.24
Sam TrautweinWheaton Academy (West Chicago) 3–4 44 142 6.20
Andrew KovalSt. Charles East High School 3–4 43 140 6.14
Maeve Coates-WelshHomewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 43 143 6.01
Nathaniel PerrioWheaton North High School 3–4 42 140 6.00
Kevin GislasonHomewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 42 141 5.96
Alex McKeeWheaton North High School 3–4 41 141 5.82
Miracle DialaHomewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 40 140 5.71
Wilson NgaiMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 40 140 5.71
Bryant NelsonLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 40 141 5.67
Connell StantonLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 39 140 5.57
Hamza ZahurullahAuburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 38 140 5.43
Jessica FerrerSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 3–4 34 140 4.86
Jade BaumgartenPeoria Christian School 3–4 34 141 4.82
Peter MillerMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 34 142 4.79
Adam TsungCarbondale Community High School 3–4 32 140 4.57
Bob NoeHomewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 32 141 4.54
Alex MetzCarbondale Community High School 3–4 27 141 3.83
Aeriel EuhusWheaton North High School 3–4 27 141 3.83
Sharmeen KhanMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 51 142 7.18
Chris PaulusWheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 46 140 6.57
Lucy CaponeSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 2–5 44 140 6.29
Alex WitekSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 2–5 44 140 6.29
Jack ClaiborneWheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 42 140 6.00
Sriharsha MarupudiMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 2–5 42 142 5.92
Robbie NejaLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 41 141 5.82
Steven VoAuburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 40 140 5.71
Chris WilliamsWheaton Academy (West Chicago) 2–5 40 141 5.67
Maaz MullaMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 2–5 38 141 5.39
Sam VeneziaWheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 37 140 5.29
Reid FurtonLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 37 141 5.25
Jeremy PiechMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 36 140 5.14
Mohammad NizamuddinAuburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 34 141 4.82
Kathryn KierzykWheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 33 140 4.71
Marco SaricWheaton North High School 2–5 31 140 4.43
Benson WangHoffman Estates High School 2–5 31 140 4.43
Malcolm MehaffeyWheaton Academy (West Chicago) 2–5 31 141 4.40
Sarah AckenhusenWheaton North High School 2–5 29 140 4.14
Usman HaseebAuburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 28 140 4.00
Paul OshanaMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 28 140 4.00
Rhiannon EuhusWheaton North High School 1–6 33 141 4.68
Chris MeehanSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 1–6 32 140 4.57
Jonathan MyersWheaton North High School 1–6 28 141 3.97
Saad PayaHoffman Estates High School 1–6 26 141 3.69
Carolyn MartinoMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 1–6 25 141 3.55
Conor BuckleyMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 1–6 19 140 2.71
Ada TanWhitney M. Young Magnet High School (Chicago) 1–6 8 140 1.14