Player Detail: Wheaton North

Sarah Ackenhusen

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jonathan Huh (Carbondale) Loss 2 7 200–1
4 Cole Timmerwilke (Auburn) Loss 4 8 200–2
6 Elizabeth Tolley (Carbondale) Loss 3 11 200–3
8 Phantom I (Phantom) Win 6 0 201–3
10 Sangrag Ganguli (Hoffman Estates) Loss 4 12 201–4
12 Saad Paya (Hoffman Estates) Win 5 3 202–4
14 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 7 202–5

Sarah Ackenhusen also played in 2011.


Thomas Birt

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Karthik Achar (Metea Valley) Win 10 4 201–0
3 Bryan Lee (Auburn) Win 13 4 202–0
5 Ben Lewis (Fremd) Win 11 6 203–0
7 Saieesh Rao (IMSA) Win 9 7 204–0
9 Alex Pandya (Auburn) Loss 6 10 204–1
11 Mike Kikta (Auburn) Win 12 5 205–1
13 Robert Andrews (Fremd) Win 14 3 206–1

Thomas Birt also played in 2010 and 2011.


Aeriel Euhus

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Ian Torres (Loyola Academy) Loss 1 15 200–1
4 Saad Paya (Hoffman Estates) Win 7 4 201–1
6 Mohammad Nizamuddin (Auburn) Win 6 5 202–1
7 Jade Baumgarten (Peoria Christian) Win 7 6 213–1
9 Mike Kikta (Auburn) Loss 0 13 203–2
11 Cole Timmerwilke (Auburn) Loss 1 10 203–3
14 Krush Patel (Hoffman Estates) Loss 5 9 203–4

Rhiannon Euhus

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Shreyas Vissapragada (Metea Valley) Loss 2 12 200–1
4 Bryant Nelson (Loyola Academy) Win 9 6 201–1
6 Matt Buckley (Maine South) Loss 7 8 211–2
8 Robert Gramilliano (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 11 201–3
10 Maaz Mulla (Metea Valley) Loss 3 10 201–4
12 Chris Paulus (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 3 8 201–5
14 Reid Furton (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 7 201–6

Esther Johnson

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Joe Burke (Loyola Academy) Loss 7 8 210–1
4 Dan Clark (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 7 9 200–2
6 Chris Meehan (Saint Viator) Win 10 4 201–2
8 Jeremy Piech (Maine South) Win 13 5 202–2
9 Peter Wilson (Saint Viator) Loss 5 6 212–3
12 Robbie Neja (Loyola Academy) Win 11 3 203–3
13 Alex McKee (Wheaton North) Win 6 5 204–3

Esther Johnson also played in 2011.


William Kostecka

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Brian Johnson (Maine South) Loss 2 6 200–1
4 Asher Margulies (Metea Valley) Loss 6 8 200–2
6 Lucy Capone (St. Ignatius) Win 9 4 201–2
8 Mitch Ryan (Saint Viator) Loss 8 9 201–3
10 Elliott Runberg (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 8 9 201–4
12 Malcolm Mehaffey (Wheaton Academy) Win 7 5 202–4
14 Steven Vo (Auburn) Win 9 8 203–4

William Kostecka also played in 2011.


Alex McKee

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Mahir Morshed (Carbondale) Loss 3 11 200–1
4 Avik Laha (Metea Valley) Loss 4 12 200–2
6 Chris Paulus (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 8 6 201–2
8 Brendan McKelvey (Maine South) Win 9 8 202–2
10 Jonathan Piech (Maine South) Win 9 8 213–2
11 Matt Mlynski (Saint Viator) Loss 3 10 203–3
13 Esther Johnson (Wheaton North) Loss 5 6 203–4

Alex McKee also played in 2011.


Jack Miller

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Wilson Ngai (Maine South) Win 4 3 201–0
3 Prerak Trivedi (Carbondale) Loss 5 9 201–1
5 Hamza Zahurullah (Auburn) Win 6 0 202–1
7 Jessica Ferrer (St. Ignatius) Win 7 5 203–1
9 Evan Pandya (Auburn) Loss 4 10 203–2
11 Kevin Staller (Auburn) Win 8 4 204–2
13 Ben Lewis (Fremd) Loss 5 9 204–3

Jack Miller also played in 2013.


Jonathan Myers

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Dylan Minarik (Belvidere North) Loss 1 16 200–1
4 Brendan McKelvey (Maine South) Loss 6 8 200–2
6 Andrew Amesbury (Loyola Academy) Loss 1 8 200–3
8 Chris Paulus (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 3 12 200–4
10 Ada Tan (Whitney Young) Win 8 1 201–4
12 Karthik Achar (Metea Valley) Loss 3 7 201–5
14 Malcolm Mehaffey (Wheaton Academy) Loss 6 7 211–6

Nathaniel Perrio

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Steven Vo (Auburn) Win 5 3 201–0
3 Nicholas Wawrykow (Saint Joseph) Loss 3 15 201–1
6 Peter Miller (Metea Valley) Win 10 6 202–1
7 Jonathan Piech (Maine South) Win 7 3 203–1
9 Pat Crane (Saint Viator) Loss 5 6 203–2
11 Jonathan Huh (Carbondale) Loss 5 6 203–3
14 Baasit Jamal (Metea Valley) Loss 7 9 203–4

Marco Saric

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jared Deveau (St. Ignatius) Loss 1 9 200–1
4 Andrew Duncan (Wheaton Academy) Loss 4 11 200–2
6 Sam Venezia (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 7 5 201–2
8 Alex Witek (Saint Viator) Loss 4 13 201–3
10 Sharmeen Khan (Maine East) Loss 4 12 201–4
12 Chris Meehan (Saint Viator) Win 7 5 202–4
14 Cody Leach (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 4 11 202–5