Player Detail: Homewood-Flossmoor

Alex Calpino

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Waleed Ali (IMSA) Loss 4 8 200–1
4 Jeremy Piech (Maine South) Loss 7 8 200–2
6 Malcolm Mehaffey (Wheaton Academy) Win 13 2 201–2
8 Andrew He (Metea Valley) Loss 6 11 201–3
10 Krush Patel (Hoffman Estates) Loss 9 10 211–4
12 Sriharsha Marupudi (Metea Valley) Win 8 6 202–4
14 Mohammad Nizamuddin (Auburn) Win 11 4 203–4

Maeve Coates-Welsh

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Greg Krzywicki (Fenton) Loss 5 11 200–1
4 Robbie Neja (Loyola Academy) Loss 7 8 210–2
6 Sriharsha Marupudi (Metea Valley) Win 8 7 211–2
8 Sharmeen Khan (Maine East) Win 9 8 212–2
10 Kevin Staller (Auburn) Loss 7 9 202–3
12 Bob Noe (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 5 4 203–3
13 Elizabeth Tolley (Carbondale) Loss 2 7 203–4

Maeve Coates-Welsh also played in 2013.


Miracle Diala

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Nicholas Wawrykow (Saint Joseph) Loss 2 15 200–1
4 Steven Vo (Auburn) Loss 5 7 200–2
6 Chris Williams (Wheaton Academy) Loss 3 7 200–3
8 Ada Tan (Whitney Young) Win 10 2 201–3
10 Avik Laha (Metea Valley) Loss 5 9 201–4
12 Kathryn Kierzyk (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 6 4 202–4
14 Benson Wang (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 6 203–4

Kevin Gislason

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Andrew Amesbury (Loyola Academy) Win 4 3 201–0
3 Usman Haseeb (Auburn) Win 10 2 202–0
5 Dylan Minarik (Belvidere North) Loss 0 18 202–1
7 Pat Crane (Saint Viator) Loss 4 7 202–2
10 Kasey Pham (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 7 10 202–3
12 Bryant Nelson (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 7 212–4
14 Jeremy Piech (Maine South) Win 11 5 203–4

Kevin Gislason also played in 2011.


Michael Gislason

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Will Brady (Maine East) Win 6 4 201–0
3 Zach Hayes (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 8 201–1
6 Cody Leach (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 7 8 201–2
8 Sangrag Ganguli (Hoffman Estates) Win 12 7 202–2
9 Ryan Welther (St. Charles East) Loss 4 8 202–3
12 Usman Haseeb (Auburn) Win 9 4 203–3
13 Brian Johnson (Maine South) Loss 5 8 203–4

Michael Gislason also played in 2013, 2014, and 2015.


Robert Gramilliano

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Ryan Welther (St. Charles East) Win 6 2 201–0
3 Alex Pandya (Auburn) Loss 6 9 201–1
6 Cole Timmerwilke (Auburn) Loss 5 10 201–2
8 Rhiannon Euhus (Wheaton North) Win 11 3 202–2
9 Alex Metz (Carbondale) Win 8 1 203–2
11 Kent Keller (St. Ignatius) Win 7 5 204–2
13 Prerak Trivedi (Carbondale) Loss 2 12 204–3

Robert Gramilliano also played in 2011.


Bob Noe

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Mitch McRay (Wheaton Academy) Loss 2 4 200–1
4 Ben Paolelli (Saint Viator) Loss 4 8 200–2
6 Krush Patel (Hoffman Estates) Loss 2 9 200–3
8 Reid Furton (Loyola Academy) Win 8 7 211–3
10 Andrew Koval (St. Charles East) Win 3 2 202–3
12 Maeve Coates-Welsh (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 5 202–4
14 Chris Williams (Wheaton Academy) Win 9 5 203–4

Bob Noe also played in 2011.


Elliott Runberg

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Dan Pechi (IMSA) Loss 4 7 200–1
4 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 8 200–2
6 Conor Buckley (Maine South) Win 9 2 201–2
8 Andrew Duncan (Wheaton Academy) Loss 8 9 211–3
10 William Kostecka (Wheaton North) Win 9 8 202–3
12 Ben Paolelli (Saint Viator) Win 10 5 203–3
14 Matt Buckley (Maine South) Loss 5 11 203–4

Elliott Runberg also played in 2011.


Sara Ryan

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Krush Patel (Hoffman Estates) Win 6 5 211–0
3 Jessica Ferrer (St. Ignatius) Win 8 4 202–0
5 Maia Karpovich (IMSA) Loss 2 14 202–1
7 Peter Wilson (Saint Viator) Win 11 1 203–1
9 Waleed Ali (IMSA) Loss 5 6 213–2
11 Mitch Ryan (Saint Viator) Win 6 3 204–2
13 Cole Timmerwilke (Auburn) Win 9 3 205–2

Sara Ryan also played in 2011.