Player Detail: Loyola Academy

Andrew Amesbury

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Kevin Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 4 200–1
4 Thomas Pietryla (Whitney Young) Loss 5 11 200–2
6 Jonathan Myers (Wheaton North) Win 8 1 201–2
8 Shannon Mooney (Wheaton Academy) Loss 8 9 211–3
10 Saad Paya (Hoffman Estates) Win 7 0 202–3
12 Liam Warner (Saint Viator) Loss 5 10 202–4
14 Sharmeen Khan (Maine East) Win 8 7 203–4

Andrew Amesbury also played in 2013 and 2014.


Joe Burke

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Esther Johnson (Wheaton North) Win 8 7 211–0
3 Victor Liu (Whitney Young) Loss 4 10 201–1
6 Tom Roush (Maine East) Loss 9 10 211–2
8 Andrew Koval (St. Charles East) Win 11 7 202–2
9 Jessica Ferrer (St. Ignatius) Win 6 1 203–2
11 Asher Margulies (Metea Valley) Win 10 1 204–2
13 Zach Hayes (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 8 204–3

Reid Furton

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 David Reamer (Dwight) Loss 2 8 200–1
4 Hamza Zahurullah (Auburn) Loss 6 9 200–2
6 Wilson Ngai (Maine South) Loss 4 8 200–3
8 Bob Noe (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 7 8 210–4
10 Chris Meehan (Saint Viator) Loss 4 6 200–5
12 Conor Buckley (Maine South) Win 7 4 201–5
14 Rhiannon Euhus (Wheaton North) Win 7 6 202–5

Reid Furton also played in 2013 and 2014.


Zach Hayes

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Liam Warner (Saint Viator) Win 13 3 201–0
3 Michael Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 5 202–0
5 Saieesh Rao (IMSA) Loss 3 12 202–1
7 Bryan Lee (Auburn) Win 6 4 203–1
9 Matt Buckley (Maine South) Win 9 1 204–1
11 Ian Torres (Loyola Academy) Loss 3 13 204–2
13 Joe Burke (Loyola Academy) Win 8 4 205–2

Zach Hayes also played in 2010 and 2011.


Robbie Neja

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Robert Andrews (Fremd) Loss 4 7 200–1
4 Maeve Coates-Welsh (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 7 211–1
6 Rajiv Patel (IMSA) Loss 4 13 201–2
8 Asher Margulies (Metea Valley) Loss 8 10 201–3
10 Sam Venezia (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 9 4 202–3
12 Esther Johnson (Wheaton North) Loss 3 11 202–4
14 Jade Baumgarten (Peoria Christian) Loss 5 6 202–5

Robbie Neja also played in 2011, 2013, and 2014.


Bryant Nelson

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Matt Mlynski (Saint Viator) Loss 5 9 200–1
4 Rhiannon Euhus (Wheaton North) Loss 6 9 200–2
6 Phantom I (Phantom) Win 4 0 201–2
8 Jonathan Huh (Carbondale) Loss 6 12 201–3
10 Karthik Achar (Metea Valley) Win 7 6 202–3
12 Kevin Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 6 213–3
14 Tom Roush (Maine East) Loss 5 10 203–4

Bryant Nelson also played in 2013 and 2014.


Connell Stanton

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 John Lotus (St. Ignatius) Loss 2 11 200–1
4 Elliott Runberg (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 5 201–1
6 Baasit Jamal (Metea Valley) Loss 5 10 201–2
8 Benson Wang (Hoffman Estates) Loss 7 9 201–3
10 Lucy Capone (St. Ignatius) Win 8 6 202–3
12 Hamza Zahurullah (Auburn) Loss 2 9 202–4
14 Sarah Ackenhusen (Wheaton North) Win 7 5 203–4

Connell Stanton also played in 2011, 2013, and 2014.


Ian Torres

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Aeriel Euhus (Wheaton North) Win 15 1 201–0
3 Kasey Pham (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 15 2 202–0
5 Jonathan Piech (Maine South) Win 14 1 203–0
7 Nicholas Wawrykow (Saint Joseph) Loss 9 10 213–1
9 Alex Park (St. Charles East) Win 14 2 204–1
11 Zach Hayes (Loyola Academy) Win 13 3 205–1
13 Brittany Trang (Peoria Christian) Win 11 7 206–1

Morgan Venkus

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Sam Venezia (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 18 0 201–0
3 Adam Tsung (Carbondale) Win 14 3 202–0
5 Christopher Tso (Whitney Young) Win 13 4 203–0
7 John Lotus (St. Ignatius) Win 12 5 204–0
9 Greg Krzywicki (Fenton) Win 16 2 205–0
11 Maia Karpovich (IMSA) Win 12 6 206–0
13 Dylan Minarik (Belvidere North) Loss 5 15 206–1

Morgan Venkus also played in 2009, 2010, and 2011.