Player Detail: Wheaton North

Sarah Ackenhusen

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Srinivas Panchamukhi (Carbondale) Loss 3 12 200–1
4 Kevin Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 10 200–2
6 Matt Yang (Stevenson) Loss 2 4 200–3
8 Conor Buckley (Maine South) Win 4 2 201–3
10 Paul Oshana (Maine East) Loss 3 4 201–4
12 Sara Ryan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 0 8 201–5
14 Elaine Lord (Hoffman Estates) Win 5 1 202–5

Sarah Ackenhusen also played in 2012.


Thomas Birt

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Matthew Lemay (Libertyville) Loss 5 7 200–1
4 Jeeho Lee (Stevenson) Win 10 7 201–1
5 Alexander Solis (St. Ignatius) Win 8 3 202–1
7 Greg Martin (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 8 7 213–1
9 Dylan Minarik (Belvidere North) Loss 4 16 203–2
11 Zach Hayes (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 7 203–3
14 Dan Davies (Latin School) Loss 8 9 213–4

Thomas Birt also played in 2010 and 2012.


Ellyn Collier

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Eric Ordonez (IMSA) Loss 1 14 200–1
4 Alex Pandya (Auburn) Loss 2 14 200–2
6 Elaine Lord (Hoffman Estates) Win 4 3 211–2
8 Baasit Jamal (Metea Valley) Loss 6 8 201–3
10 Adam Ramos (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 6 201–4
12 Trevor Rahlfs (Loyola Academy) Win 6 0 202–4
14 Greg Grabarek (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 4 11 202–5

Ellyn Collier also played in 2013 and 2014.


Addison Euhus

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Michael Hu (Stevenson) Loss 1 11 200–1
4 Robbie Neja (Loyola Academy) Win 9 2 201–1
6 Will Brady (Maine East) Win 7 4 202–1
7 John Lotus (St. Ignatius) Loss 6 8 202–2
10 Jason Asher (Stevenson) Win 8 7 213–2
11 Rishi Sriram (Metea Valley) Loss 2 6 203–3
14 Adam Ramos (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 4 204–3

Addison Euhus also played in 2010.


Esther Johnson

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Bernard Xie (Buffalo Grove) Loss 3 14 200–1
4 Wilson Ngai (Maine South) Win 7 4 201–1
6 Tyler Miksanek (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 2 9 201–2
8 Michael Fitzpatrick (Marian Central Catholic) Loss 5 10 201–3
10 Tony Wu (Metea Valley) Loss 4 9 201–4
12 Dhruv Patel (Stevenson) Loss 4 7 201–5
14 Phantom III (Phantom) Win 7 0 202–5

Esther Johnson also played in 2012.


William Kostecka

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Rebecca Wight (Fremd) Loss 3 13 200–1
4 Wenhao Yu (Whitney Young) Loss 4 8 200–2
6 Dhruv Patel (Stevenson) Win 7 2 201–2
8 Peter Ericksen (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 2 11 201–3
10 Alex Park (St. Charles East) Loss 1 10 201–4
12 Wilson Ngai (Maine South) Loss 2 3 201–5
14 Conor Buckley (Maine South) Win 0 0 202–5

William Kostecka also played in 2012.


Alex McKee

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 David Jin (Stevenson) Loss 3 9 200–1
4 Sara Ryan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 9 200–2
6 Phantom III (Phantom) Win 5 0 201–2
8 Shreyas Vissapragada (Metea Valley) Loss 2 12 201–3
10 Robert Gramilliano (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 8 201–4
12 Conor Buckley (Maine South) Win 4 0 202–4
14 Kevin Salat (Wheaton North) Win 1 0 213–4

Alex McKee also played in 2012.


Will Miller

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Rishi Sriram (Metea Valley) Loss 2 9 200–1
4 Matt Yang (Stevenson) Win 7 4 201–1
6 Kevin Staller (Auburn) Loss 3 6 201–2
8 Subham Saha (Maine East) Win 6 5 212–2
9 Mark Anderson (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 5 202–3
12 Bill Shaffer (Wheaton North) Loss 4 5 202–4
14 Dhruv Patel (Stevenson) Win 9 2 203–4

Kevin Salat

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Ryan Malis (Stevenson) Loss 4 8 200–1
4 Trevor Rahlfs (Loyola Academy) Win 11 2 201–1
5 Sam Reinhart (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 3 5 201–2
8 Alex Park (St. Charles East) Win 8 5 202–2
9 Jared Deveau (St. Ignatius) Loss 4 5 202–3
12 Jack Claiborne (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 0 1 202–4
14 Alex McKee (Wheaton North) Loss 0 1 212–5

Kevin Salat also played in 2010.


Bill Shaffer

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Stephen Skapek (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 4 9 200–1
4 Siva Gangavarapu (IMSA) Win 7 5 201–1
6 Thomas Lis (Maine South) Loss 1 11 201–2
8 Benson Wang (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 4 202–2
9 Michael Hu (Stevenson) Loss 2 10 202–3
12 Will Miller (Wheaton North) Win 5 4 203–3
13 Kevin Medrano (Maine East) Loss 3 4 213–4

Karen Suarez

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Elam Coalson (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 7 6 201–0
3 Elaine Zhou (Latin School) Loss 5 7 201–1
6 Greg Krzywicki (Fenton) Loss 4 11 201–2
8 Paul Oshana (Maine East) Win 11 1 202–2
9 Jeffrey Gaynes (Niles North) Win 6 4 203–2
11 Anand Poozhikunnel (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 2 10 203–3
13 Michael Fitzpatrick (Marian Central Catholic) Loss 2 6 203–4

Karen Suarez also played in 2009 and 2010.