Player Detail: Homewood-Flossmoor

Kevin Gislason

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Kevin Staller (Auburn) Loss 4 7 200–1
4 Sarah Ackenhusen (Wheaton North) Win 10 3 201–1
5 Jeffrey Gaynes (Niles North) Loss 4 5 211–2
8 Alexa Maffei (IMSA) Win 7 0 202–2
9 Greg Krzywicki (Fenton) Loss 4 9 202–3
12 Robbie Neja (Loyola Academy) Win 5 3 203–3
13 Jacob Balogh (Auburn) Loss 2 7 203–4

Kevin Gislason also played in 2012.


Robert Gramilliano

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 John Lotus (St. Ignatius) Loss 3 11 200–1
4 Andrew He (Metea Valley) Loss 3 7 200–2
6 Usman Haseeb (Auburn) Win 6 3 201–2
8 Harry McDonough (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 5 6 211–3
10 Alex McKee (Wheaton North) Win 8 4 202–3
12 Matt Yang (Stevenson) Loss 4 6 202–4
14 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 5 212–5

Robert Gramilliano also played in 2012.


Bob Noe

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Andrew Wang (New Trier) Loss 0 16 200–1
4 Peter Ericksen (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 2 9 200–2
6 Phantom I (Phantom) Win 1 0 201–2
8 Wenhao Yu (Whitney Young) Loss 3 6 201–3
10 Bryan Lee (Auburn) Win 9 2 202–3
12 Baasit Jamal (Metea Valley) Loss 3 8 202–4
14 Josh Heiger (Stevenson) Win 4 2 203–4

Bob Noe also played in 2012.


Adam Ramos

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Brandon Leung (Maine East) Win 6 3 201–0
3 Blake Tutt (Fenton) Loss 2 9 201–1
5 Greg Martin (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 3 8 201–2
8 Jeeho Lee (Stevenson) Loss 7 12 201–3
10 Ellyn Collier (Wheaton North) Win 6 5 202–3
12 Christopher Tso (Whitney Young) Win 7 5 203–3
14 Addison Euhus (Wheaton North) Loss 4 9 203–4

Adam Ramos also played in 2010.


Elliott Runberg

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Matt Wilber (Buffalo Grove) Loss 2 13 200–1
4 Vicky DelReal (St. Ignatius) Loss 3 10 200–2
6 Phantom II (Phantom) Win 1 0 211–2
8 Elam Coalson (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 2 8 201–3
10 Jenny Woo (Hoffman Estates) Win 6 2 202–3
12 Harry McDonough (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 4 3 203–3
14 Peter Ericksen (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 1 11 203–4

Elliott Runberg also played in 2012.


Sara Ryan

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Matt McBride (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 7 200–1
4 Alex McKee (Wheaton North) Win 9 3 201–1
5 Anand Poozhikunnel (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 1 10 201–2
8 Jason Asher (Stevenson) Loss 5 12 201–3
10 Andrew He (Metea Valley) Loss 4 5 201–4
12 Sarah Ackenhusen (Wheaton North) Win 8 0 202–4
14 Ben Marks (Niles North) Loss 5 6 202–5

Sara Ryan also played in 2012.


Adam Wiggenhauser

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Avni Bavishi (Hoffman Estates) Loss 4 7 200–1
4 Bryan Lee (Auburn) Loss 4 5 200–2
6 Alex Park (St. Charles East) Loss 2 6 200–3
8 Trevor Rahlfs (Loyola Academy) Win 9 1 201–3
10 Andy Pecora (Libertyville) Loss 4 5 211–4
12 Laura Zimmermann (Metea Valley) Loss 5 6 211–5
14 Usman Haseeb (Auburn) Win 7 6 212–5