Standings

Player Year School Record Points Tossups Heard PP20TUH
Jason Asher Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 7–0 92 141 13.05
James Zetterman11Carbondale Community High School 6–1 92 140 13.14
Maia Karpovich Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 6–1 89 141 12.62
Prerak Trivedi12Carbondale Community High School 6–1 87 141 12.34
Evan Pandya11Auburn High School (Rockford) 6–1 86 141 12.20
Greg Krzywicki Fenton High School (Bensenville) 6–1 81 140 11.57
Alston Boyd11Bloomington High School 6–1 80 140 11.43
Pranav Sivakumar9Barrington High School 6–1 73 140 10.43
Jeeho Lee Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 86 140 12.29
Mahir Morshed11Carbondale Community High School 5–2 82 141 11.63
Cole Timmerwilke10Auburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 81 140 11.57
Andrew Salij Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 79 141 11.21
Davide Behr12Saint Joseph High School (South Bend, Indiana) 5–2 77 141 10.92
Nolan Liu11Saint Joseph High School (South Bend, Indiana) 5–2 73 140 10.43
Dan Pechi Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 71 140 10.14
Siva Gangavarapu Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 68 140 9.71
Jonathan Huh10Carbondale Community High School 5–2 67 141 9.50
Matthew Lehmann9Barrington High School 5–2 67 141 9.50
Nathaniel Perrin Wheaton North High School 5–2 66 141 9.36
Ashwin Kannan Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 64 142 9.01
Jacob West10Barrington High School 5–2 63 140 9.00
Kanki Takahara Naperville Central High School 5–2 61 140 8.71
Will Rupprecht12Auburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 60 141 8.51
Avik Laha Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 59 140 8.43
Bryce Cai10Barrington High School 5–2 57 140 8.14
Jack Miller Wheaton North High School 5–2 57 140 8.14
Rohan Shivde Fenton High School (Bensenville) 5–2 57 140 8.14
Jonathan Mishory Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 51 142 7.18
Alex Metz10Carbondale Community High School 5–2 50 141 7.09
Justin Millman Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 72 141 10.21
Michael Gislason10Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 67 140 9.57
Alex Yenkin11New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 64 141 9.08
Steven Vo11Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 63 141 8.94
Yinga Xia Latin School of Chicago 4–3 63 141 8.94
Ziwei Ba Naperville Central High School 4–3 61 140 8.71
Waleed Ali Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 61 140 8.71
Girish Chandrasekar Naperville Central High School 4–3 61 141 8.65
Sriharsha Marupudi Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 60 141 8.51
Stae Schipper-Reyes12Bloomington High School 4–3 59 140 8.43
Brody Hooker12Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 59 141 8.37
Jack Claiborne Wheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 58 140 8.29
Phillip Shih William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 57 140 8.14
Brian Lorenz Latin School of Chicago 4–3 56 140 8.00
Liam Warner10Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 4–3 56 140 8.00
Hale Stolberg9New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 56 142 7.89
Dan Clark Wheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 55 140 7.86
Molly Fane Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 55 140 7.86
Josh Martin Latin School of Chicago 4–3 55 140 7.86
Tharun Vemulapalli Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 54 141 7.66
Sam Emmerson11Bloomington High School 4–3 53 140 7.57
Max Frankel11New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 53 140 7.57
Ben Paolelli11Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 4–3 53 140 7.57
Jack Mayer9Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 53 141 7.52
Robbie Neja11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 51 140 7.29
Clare Hannon11Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 4–3 50 142 7.04
Christopher Annis9Wheaton North High School 4–3 49 140 7.00
Brad McLain11Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 49 140 7.00
Bryant Nelson11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 47 140 6.71
Anaka Stoeckel9Latin School of Chicago 4–3 47 140 6.71
Henry Roe9Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 47 141 6.67
Arpan Laha9Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 46 140 6.57
Adam Tsung10Carbondale Community High School 4–3 45 141 6.38
Zach Pease Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 43 140 6.14
Alex Witek11Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 4–3 42 141 5.96
Brian Johnson Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 57 141 8.09
Robert Andrews William Fremd High School (Palatine) 3–4 56 140 8.00
Melissa Engel Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 56 140 8.00
Matt Szymski Wheaton Warrenville South High School 3–4 54 140 7.71
Becca Kobernat12Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 3–4 53 141 7.52
Jay Shirodkar10Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 3–4 52 141 7.38
Stephen Hannon9Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 3–4 51 140 7.29
Asher Margulies Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 51 140 7.29
Andrew Amesbury11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 51 141 7.23
Maeve Coates-Welsh12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 51 141 7.23
Bill Jiang9Auburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 49 140 7.00
Michael Finnegan9Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 49 141 6.95
Trevin O'Keefe11St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 3–4 49 141 6.95
Ellyn Collier10Wheaton North High School 3–4 48 142 6.76
Evan Johnson11Bloomington High School 3–4 47 140 6.71
Brad Kane Wheaton Warrenville South High School 3–4 47 140 6.71
Anthony Karahalios Wheaton Warrenville South High School 3–4 47 140 6.71
Alexandra Wheeler Fenton High School (Bensenville) 3–4 46 140 6.57
Karthik Achar Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 46 141 6.52
Cooper Hardy12St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 3–4 45 140 6.43
Blade Parrish El Paso-Gridley High School 3–4 45 140 6.43
Tom Roush Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 45 140 6.43
Elizabeth Tolley12Carbondale Community High School 3–4 44 140 6.29
Peter Wilson11Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 3–4 44 140 6.29
Kasey Pham Wheaton Warrenville South High School 3–4 43 140 6.14
Mitch Ryan12Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 3–4 43 140 6.14
Andrew Harris12St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 3–4 42 140 6.00
Michael Sherman Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 42 140 6.00
Kaitlyn Oliver10Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 3–4 42 141 5.96
Niti Shah Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 41 140 5.86
Shayaan Naseer12Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 3–4 41 142 5.77
Anna Lyons12St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 3–4 40 141 5.67
Reid Furton11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 38 140 5.43
Jake Milner Latin School of Chicago 3–4 38 140 5.43
Tarun Nagarajan Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 38 140 5.43
Usman Haseeb11Auburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 51 140 7.29
Kathryn Kierzyk Wheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 51 140 7.29
Henry Nguyen11Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 2–5 49 140 7.00
Isabella Simon11St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 2–5 48 141 6.81
Joe Corless11Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 2–5 46 142 6.48
Bjorn Olafsson Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 45 140 6.43
Jacob Fontana11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 45 141 6.38
Spencer O'Keefe11St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 2–5 45 141 6.38
Joe Miller12St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 2–5 44 140 6.29
Will Kolada10Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 44 141 6.24
Spencer Eidsmore11Bloomington High School 2–5 44 142 6.20
Brendan Kaniff Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 42 140 6.00
Jeremy Martinez10Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 2–5 40 140 5.71
Patrick Harris9Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 2–5 40 142 5.63
Terrin Jose Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 37 140 5.29
Connell Stanton11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 37 140 5.29
Tatiana Novak Latin School of Chicago 2–5 37 141 5.25
Andrew Lopez10Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 36 141 5.11
William Warfel Wheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 34 140 4.86
Rebecca Lisk9Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 2–5 34 141 4.82
Carolyn Martino Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 29 142 4.08
Conor Buckley Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 1–6 41 142 5.77
Spencer Folkerts9Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 1–6 32 141 4.54
Will Parrillo12St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 1–6 31 140 4.43
Josh Horstman Fenton High School (Bensenville) 1–6 29 140 4.14
Jimmy Lipsey9New Trier High School (Winnetka) 1–6 28 140 4.00
Jack Gentile10Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 1–6 19 140 2.71
Will Olafsson9Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 1–6 19 141 2.70
Krysta Migala11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 0–7 25 141 3.55