Player Detail: St. Ignatius

Jonathan Ashbeck

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 James Zhou (Hinsdale Central) Loss 9 10 200–1
4 Phantom II (Phantom) Win 7 0 201–1
6 Aadytia Mehta (Centennial) Loss 7 8 201–2
8 Joseph Rock (Auburn) Win 13 4 202–2
9 Alex Witek (Saint Viator) Loss 6 7 202–3
12 Iz Gius (Latin School) Win 12 5 203–3
13 Peter Wilson (Saint Viator) Win 8 7 204–3

Jack Kohler

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Mahir Morshed (Carbondale) Loss 3 15 200–1
4 Rachel Newlin (Wheaton North) Loss 4 10 200–2
6 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Win 7 6 201–2
8 Zane Clevenger (Auburn) Loss 6 7 201–3
10 Sanjay Ananthanarayan (Metea Valley) Win 8 3 202–3
12 Christopher Annis (Wheaton North) Loss 4 12 202–4
14 Rohin Bhasin (Metea Valley) Win 8 7 203–4

Spencer O'Keefe

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Yashisvini Ramskumar (Bloomington) Win 9 4 201–0
3 Brian Lorenz (Latin School) Loss 6 7 201–1
6 Ellyn Collier (Wheaton North) Loss 6 9 201–2
8 Andrew Park (St. Charles East) Win 10 6 202–2
9 Rohit Padmarao (Glenbard South) Win 8 5 203–2
11 Julius Reiner (Latin School) Loss 6 7 213–3
13 Patrick Minsker (Centennial) Win 8 7 204–3

Spencer O'Keefe also played in 2013.


Isabella Simon

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Henry Roe (Auburn) Loss 6 7 200–1
4 Selena Groh (Buffalo Grove) Loss 6 13 200–2
6 Arjun Sundararajan (Metea Valley) Win 10 6 201–2
8 Tim Clark (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 12 5 202–2
10 Patrick Harris (Saint Viator) Win 9 6 203–2
11 Alex Metz (Carbondale) Loss 5 7 203–3
14 Jarrett Leuck (Centennial) Loss 8 9 203–4

Isabella Simon also played in 2013.


Jack Skalitzky

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Peyton Pielet (Hinsdale Central) Win 18 0 201–0
3 Matthew Lehmann (Barrington) Win 10 8 202–0
5 Matt Skarha (Glenbard South) Win 12 6 203–0
7 Andrew Salij (IMSA) Loss 2 16 203–1
9 Luke Whartnaby (Libertyville) Win 16 2 204–1
11 Jonathan Huh (Carbondale) Loss 8 9 204–2
13 Julius Reiner (Latin School) Win 11 5 205–2

Morgane Tatchoum

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Sunny Chen (Hinsdale Central) Loss 1 18 200–1
4 Luke Whartnaby (Libertyville) Loss 4 12 200–2
6 John Zaris (Maine South) Loss 4 10 200–3
8 Henry Nguyen (Saint Viator) Loss 5 10 200–4
10 Vinay Vattikuti (Bloomington) Loss 5 8 200–5
12 Phantom II (Phantom) Win 5 0 201–5
14 Pavithra Kanaan (Bloomington) Loss 3 7 201–6