Player Detail: Auburn

Zane Clevenger

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Andrew Amesbury (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 9 200–1
4 Josh Horstman (Fenton) Win 10 5 201–1
5 Kristie Bodak (Keith Country Day) Loss 3 6 201–2
8 Jack Kohler (St. Ignatius) Win 7 6 202–2
9 Bhuvan Venkatesh (Buffalo Grove) Loss 4 5 202–3
12 Andrew Park (St. Charles East) Loss 7 9 202–4
14 Tim Clark (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 3 11 202–5

Zane Clevenger also played in 2016.


Usman Haseeb

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Christopher Annis (Wheaton North) Loss 5 10 200–1
4 Rohit Padmarao (Glenbard South) Loss 7 8 200–2
6 Camden Rock (Auburn) Win 9 5 201–2
8 Alexandra Cordill (Bloomington) Loss 8 9 201–3
10 Steven Botsoe (Hinsdale Central) Win 11 2 202–3
12 Niti Shah (Maine East) Win 10 8 203–3
14 Robbie Neja (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 12 203–4

Usman Haseeb also played in 2011, 2012, and 2013.


William Jiang

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Arpan Laha (Metea Valley) Win 10 7 201–0
3 Andrew Salij (IMSA) Loss 2 16 201–1
6 Will Kolada (Loyola Academy) Win 9 7 202–1
7 Matt Skarha (Glenbard South) Loss 1 10 202–2
10 Iva Gramatikov (St. Charles East) Win 12 6 203–2
11 Avik Laha (Metea Valley) Loss 7 10 203–3
13 Andrew Park (St. Charles East) Win 7 6 204–3

William Jiang also played in 2015 and 2016.


Brad McLain

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Henry Nguyen (Saint Viator) Win 12 0 201–0
3 Ananth Panchamukhi (Carbondale) Win 8 7 202–0
5 Evan Johnson (Bloomington) Win 8 7 203–0
7 Sunny Chen (Hinsdale Central) Loss 7 9 203–1
9 Matthew Lehmann (Barrington) Loss 7 10 203–2
11 MJ Porzenheim (Latin School) Win 7 5 204–2
13 Paul Lee (Dunlap) Loss 5 13 204–3

Brad McLain also played in 2013.


Mohammad Nizamuddin

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Miles Ollee (Metea Valley) Win 11 5 201–0
3 Clare Keenan (UChicago Lab) Loss 8 9 211–1
6 Iz Gius (Latin School) Win 14 1 202–1
7 Harrison Wang (Hinsdale Central) Win 7 5 203–1
9 Brian Lorenz (Latin School) Win 8 7 214–1
11 Jeremy Martinez (Keith Country Day) Win 13 4 205–1
13 Sunny Chen (Hinsdale Central) Loss 6 11 205–2

Mohammad Nizamuddin also played in 2012.


Evan Pandya

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jack Eastman (Loyola Academy) Win 15 1 201–0
3 Michael Sherman (Maine East) Win 17 1 202–0
5 Sam Emmerson (Bloomington) Win 11 5 203–0
7 Avik Laha (Metea Valley) Win 10 7 204–0
9 Nolan Liu (Saint Joseph) Win 10 9 205–0
11 Andrew Salij (IMSA) Loss 8 11 205–1
13 James Zhou (Hinsdale Central) Win 12 7 206–1

Evan Pandya also played in 2012 and 2013.


Camden Rock

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Jack Gentile (Maine South) Loss 2 5 200–1
4 Shreyas Mohan (Metea Valley) Loss 4 11 200–2
6 Usman Haseeb (Auburn) Loss 5 9 200–3
8 Kian Nematollahi (New Trier) Win 8 6 201–3
10 Andrew Park (St. Charles East) Loss 3 9 201–4
12 Sanjay Ananthanarayan (Metea Valley) Win 10 2 202–4
14 Iva Gramatikov (St. Charles East) Loss 6 8 202–5

Joseph Rock

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Alston Boyd (Bloomington) Loss 2 17 200–1
4 Niti Shah (Maine East) Win 8 7 211–1
6 Bhuvan Venkatesh (Buffalo Grove) Loss 4 9 201–2
8 Jonathan Ashbeck (St. Ignatius) Loss 4 13 201–3
10 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Loss 6 7 201–4
12 Steven Botsoe (Hinsdale Central) Loss 6 11 201–5
14 Ryan Wonsowicz (Maine South) Loss 5 7 201–6

Joseph Rock also played in 2015.


Henry Roe

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Isabella Simon (St. Ignatius) Win 7 6 201–0
3 Michael Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 13 201–1
5 Nathan Cha (Stevenson) Win 10 2 202–1
7 Meredith Pounds (Bloomington) Win 9 3 203–1
9 Avik Laha (Metea Valley) Win 10 8 204–1
11 Melissa Engel (Metea Valley) Win 9 6 205–1
13 Dan Pechi (IMSA) Loss 6 13 205–2

Henry Roe also played in 2013 and 2015.


Cole Timmerwilke

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Steven Botsoe (Hinsdale Central) Win 16 3 201–0
3 Reid Furton (Loyola Academy) Win 17 1 202–0
5 Brian Lorenz (Latin School) Win 18 1 203–0
7 Ashwin Kannan (Metea Valley) Win 15 3 204–0
9 Dan Pechi (IMSA) Win 13 7 205–0
11 Alston Boyd (Bloomington) Win 13 7 206–0
13 Andrew Salij (IMSA) Win 14 6 207–0

Cole Timmerwilke also played in 2012, 2013, and 2015.


Steven Vo

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Win 11 3 201–0
3 Alex Witek (Saint Viator) Win 11 5 202–0
5 Mahir Morshed (Carbondale) Loss 8 9 202–1
7 Pranav Sivakumar (IMSA) Loss 5 11 202–2
10 Karthik Achar (Metea Valley) Win 13 6 203–2
11 Reid Furton (Loyola Academy) Win 13 2 204–2
13 Evan Johnson (Bloomington) Win 9 8 205–2

Steven Vo also played in 2012 and 2013.