Player Detail: Latin School

Iz Gius

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Dan Pechi (IMSA) Loss 3 13 200–1
4 Kian Nematollahi (New Trier) Win 8 6 201–1
6 Mohammad Nizamuddin (Auburn) Loss 1 14 201–2
8 Shreyas Mohan (Metea Valley) Win 6 5 202–2
9 Adam Tsung (Carbondale) Loss 2 14 202–3
12 Jonathan Ashbeck (St. Ignatius) Loss 5 12 202–4
14 Henry Nguyen (Saint Viator) Loss 5 10 202–5

Iz Gius also played in 2016.


Brian Lorenz

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Kohki Hori (Fenton) Win 8 3 201–0
3 Spencer O'Keefe (St. Ignatius) Win 7 6 202–0
5 Cole Timmerwilke (Auburn) Loss 1 18 202–1
7 Jarrett Leuck (Centennial) Win 9 4 203–1
9 Mohammad Nizamuddin (Auburn) Loss 7 8 213–2
11 Peter Miller (Metea Valley) Win 8 6 204–2
13 Avik Laha (Metea Valley) Win 7 6 205–2

Brian Lorenz also played in 2013.


Jake Milner

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Evan Johnson (Bloomington) Loss 3 11 200–1
4 Annelise Goldman (Loyola Academy) Loss 8 9 210–2
6 Henry Nguyen (Saint Viator) Win 8 7 201–2
8 Braden McDowell (Stevenson) Loss 6 11 201–3
10 Randy Janson (Centennial) Win 10 4 202–3
12 Patrick Harris (Saint Viator) Win 10 8 203–3
14 Danial Toor (St. Charles East) Loss 8 10 203–4

Jake Milner also played in 2013, 2015, and 2016.


Tatiana Novak

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Andrew Carlson (Wheaton North) Loss 3 12 200–1
4 Will Kolada (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 16 200–2
6 Vinay Vattikuti (Bloomington) Win 8 6 201–2
8 Rohin Bhasin (Metea Valley) Loss 8 10 201–3
10 John Zaris (Maine South) Loss 7 8 201–4
12 Deana Matni (Maine East) Win 9 4 202–4
14 Yashisvini Ramskumar (Bloomington) Win 10 5 203–4

Tatiana Novak also played in 2013 and 2015.


MJ Porzenheim

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Logan Ejupi (Lake Zurich) Loss 6 9 200–1
4 Phantom I (Phantom) Win 10 0 201–1
5 B.J. Ryan (Hinsdale Central) Loss 6 7 201–2
8 Alexandra Wheeler (Fenton) Win 9 8 202–2
9 Selena Groh (Buffalo Grove) Win 11 3 203–2
11 Brad McLain (Auburn) Loss 5 7 203–3
13 Roary Good (Bloomington) Loss 5 11 203–4

Julius Reiner

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Aadytia Mehta (Centennial) Loss 4 7 200–1
4 Ben Gibson (Bloomington) Win 12 4 201–1
5 Sanjay Ananthanarayan (Metea Valley) Win 10 1 202–1
7 Jeremy Martinez (Keith Country Day) Loss 2 4 202–2
9 Jacob Fontana (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 4 203–2
11 Spencer O'Keefe (St. Ignatius) Win 7 6 214–2
13 Jack Skalitzky (St. Ignatius) Loss 5 11 204–3