Player Detail: Hinsdale Central

Ankush Bajaj

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Deana Matni (Maine East) Win 14 1 201–0
3 Bryant Nelson (Loyola Academy) Win 9 6 202–0
5 Nolan Liu (Saint Joseph) Loss 6 14 202–1
7 Selena Groh (Buffalo Grove) Win 11 3 203–1
9 Logan Ejupi (Lake Zurich) Win 10 4 204–1
11 Sunny Chen (Hinsdale Central) Loss 6 12 204–2
13 Zach Pease (Stevenson) Win 11 8 205–2

Ankush Bajaj also played in 2015.


Steven Botsoe

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Cole Timmerwilke (Auburn) Loss 3 16 200–1
4 Ellyn Collier (Wheaton North) Loss 9 10 200–2
6 Kohki Hori (Fenton) Win 7 6 211–2
8 Atharv Garje (Hinsdale Central) Loss 5 11 201–3
10 Usman Haseeb (Auburn) Loss 2 11 201–4
12 Joseph Rock (Auburn) Win 11 6 202–4
14 Meredith Pounds (Bloomington) Loss 5 10 202–5

Steven Botsoe also played in 2015.


Sunny Chen

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Morgane Tatchoum (St. Ignatius) Win 18 1 201–0
3 Melissa Engel (Metea Valley) Win 11 6 202–0
5 Jonathan Suh (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 10 8 203–0
7 Brad McLain (Auburn) Win 9 7 204–0
9 Andrew Salij (IMSA) Loss 6 13 204–1
11 Ankush Bajaj (Hinsdale Central) Win 12 6 205–1
13 Mohammad Nizamuddin (Auburn) Win 11 6 206–1

Atharv Garje

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Ashwin Kannan (Metea Valley) Loss 2 16 200–1
4 Owen Young (Maine South) Win 14 4 201–1
5 Adam Tsung (Carbondale) Loss 3 10 201–2
8 Steven Botsoe (Hinsdale Central) Win 11 5 202–2
10 Christopher Annis (Wheaton North) Win 10 6 203–2
11 Isaac Harris (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 7 8 213–3
14 John Zaris (Maine South) Win 13 5 204–3

Atharv Garje also played in 2015.


Peyton Pielet

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Jack Skalitzky (St. Ignatius) Loss 0 18 200–1
4 Peter Wilson (Saint Viator) Loss 5 12 200–2
6 Randy Janson (Centennial) Loss 6 7 210–3
8 Vinay Vattikuti (Bloomington) Win 11 3 201–3
10 Annelise Goldman (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 7 201–4
12 Alexandra Wheeler (Fenton) Loss 5 10 201–5
14 Josh Horstman (Fenton) Win 8 4 202–5

Peyton Pielet also played in 2015.


B.J. Ryan

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Ryan Wonsowicz (Maine South) Win 11 2 201–0
3 Avik Laha (Metea Valley) Loss 4 7 201–1
5 MJ Porzenheim (Latin School) Win 7 6 202–1
7 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Win 4 3 203–1
9 Michael Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 13 203–2
11 Ananth Panchamukhi (Carbondale) Loss 6 7 213–3
13 Karthik Achar (Metea Valley) Win 9 8 214–3

B.J. Ryan also played in 2015.


Ian Sokolowski

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Annelise Goldman (Loyola Academy) Win 7 2 201–0
3 Evan Johnson (Bloomington) Loss 6 7 201–1
5 Iva Gramatikov (St. Charles East) Win 8 4 202–1
7 Luke Whartnaby (Libertyville) Loss 1 6 202–2
9 Peter Wilson (Saint Viator) Loss 3 7 202–3
12 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Win 9 6 203–3
13 Alex Witek (Saint Viator) Loss 7 8 203–4

Harrison Wang

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Rohit Padmarao (Glenbard South) Win 12 5 201–0
3 Christopher Annis (Wheaton North) Win 9 8 202–0
5 Michael Finnegan (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 8 202–1
7 Mohammad Nizamuddin (Auburn) Loss 5 7 202–2
10 Yashisvini Ramskumar (Bloomington) Win 12 4 203–2
11 Zach Pease (Stevenson) Loss 5 6 203–3
14 Selena Groh (Buffalo Grove) Win 11 8 204–3

Harrison Wang also played in 2015.


James Zhou

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Jonathan Ashbeck (St. Ignatius) Win 10 9 201–0
3 Sanjay Ananthanarayan (Metea Valley) Win 16 0 202–0
5 Paul Lee (Dunlap) Win 11 8 203–0
7 Alston Boyd (Bloomington) Loss 8 9 203–1
9 Kristie Bodak (Keith Country Day) Win 16 2 204–1
11 Ashwin Kannan (Metea Valley) Win 14 5 205–1
13 Evan Pandya (Auburn) Loss 7 12 205–2