Player Detail: Metea Valley

Karthik Achar

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Niti Shah (Maine East) Win 10 0 201–0
3 Alston Boyd (Bloomington) Loss 0 17 201–1
5 Jeremy Martinez (Keith Country Day) Loss 3 12 201–2
8 Ben Gibson (Bloomington) Win 12 5 202–2
10 Steven Vo (Auburn) Loss 6 13 202–3
12 Shreyas Mohan (Metea Valley) Win 14 1 203–3
13 B.J. Ryan (Hinsdale Central) Loss 8 9 213–4

Karthik Achar also played in 2012 and 2013.


Sanjay Ananthanarayan

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Phantom II (Phantom) Win 2 0 201–0
3 James Zhou (Hinsdale Central) Loss 0 16 201–1
5 Julius Reiner (Latin School) Loss 1 10 201–2
8 Niti Shah (Maine East) Loss 3 7 201–3
10 Jack Kohler (St. Ignatius) Loss 3 8 201–4
12 Camden Rock (Auburn) Loss 2 10 201–5
14 Deana Matni (Maine East) Loss 2 8 201–6

Sanjay Ananthanarayan also played in 2015.


Rohin Bhasin

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Matt Skarha (Glenbard South) Loss 4 8 200–1
4 Randy Janson (Centennial) Win 14 5 201–1
5 Matthew Lehmann (Barrington) Loss 2 15 201–2
8 Tatiana Novak (Latin School) Win 10 8 202–2
10 Evan Johnson (Bloomington) Loss 5 13 202–3
12 Kieran Kaempen (Metea Valley) Loss 4 11 202–4
14 Jack Kohler (St. Ignatius) Loss 7 8 202–5

Rohin Bhasin also played in 2015 and 2016.


Melissa Engel

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Luke Whartnaby (Libertyville) Win 9 7 201–0
3 Sunny Chen (Hinsdale Central) Loss 6 11 201–1
6 Patrick Minsker (Centennial) Win 13 6 202–1
7 Evan Johnson (Bloomington) Win 7 3 203–1
9 Matt Skarha (Glenbard South) Win 10 9 214–1
11 Henry Roe (Auburn) Loss 6 9 204–2
13 Miles Ollee (Metea Valley) Win 10 5 205–2

Melissa Engel also played in 2013.


Kieran Kaempen

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Nolan Liu (Saint Joseph) Loss 4 13 200–1
4 Alex Brown (Keith Country Day) Loss 8 9 200–2
6 Deana Matni (Maine East) Win 10 5 201–2
8 Nathan Cha (Stevenson) Loss 7 8 201–3
10 Ryan Wonsowicz (Maine South) Win 9 4 202–3
12 Rohin Bhasin (Metea Valley) Win 11 4 203–3
14 Andrew Amesbury (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 12 203–4

Kieran Kaempen also played in 2015 and 2016.


Ashwin Kannan

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Atharv Garje (Hinsdale Central) Win 16 2 201–0
3 Jarrett Leuck (Centennial) Win 10 5 202–0
5 Jonathan Mishory (Stevenson) Win 10 5 203–0
7 Cole Timmerwilke (Auburn) Loss 3 15 203–1
9 Miles Ollee (Metea Valley) Win 12 2 204–1
11 James Zhou (Hinsdale Central) Loss 5 14 204–2
13 Andrew Carlson (Wheaton North) Win 10 7 205–2

Ashwin Kannan also played in 2013.


Arpan Laha

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 William Jiang (Auburn) Loss 7 10 200–1
4 Vinay Vattikuti (Bloomington) Win 11 7 201–1
5 Andrew Carlson (Wheaton North) Loss 8 9 201–2
8 Randy Janson (Centennial) Win 14 2 202–2
9 Ananth Panchamukhi (Carbondale) Loss 7 8 202–3
12 Alex Brown (Keith Country Day) Win 10 8 203–3
13 Reid Furton (Loyola Academy) Win 11 3 204–3

Arpan Laha also played in 2013, 2015, and 2016.


Avik Laha

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Robbie Neja (Loyola Academy) Win 13 4 201–0
3 B.J. Ryan (Hinsdale Central) Win 7 4 202–0
5 Logan Ejupi (Lake Zurich) Win 12 3 203–0
7 Evan Pandya (Auburn) Loss 7 10 203–1
9 Henry Roe (Auburn) Loss 8 10 203–2
11 William Jiang (Auburn) Win 10 7 204–2
13 Brian Lorenz (Latin School) Loss 6 7 204–3

Avik Laha also played in 2012 and 2013.


Peter Miller

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Kristie Bodak (Keith Country Day) Loss 5 8 200–1
4 Jacob Fontana (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 8 9 200–2
6 Josh Horstman (Fenton) Win 13 2 201–2
8 Rachel Newlin (Wheaton North) Win 9 8 202–2
10 Aadytia Mehta (Centennial) Win 10 3 203–2
11 Brian Lorenz (Latin School) Loss 6 8 203–3
14 Braden McDowell (Stevenson) Loss 5 11 203–4

Peter Miller also played in 2012.


Shreyas Mohan

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Michael Finnegan (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 8 200–1
4 Camden Rock (Auburn) Win 11 4 201–1
6 Christopher Annis (Wheaton North) Loss 5 12 201–2
8 Iz Gius (Latin School) Loss 5 6 201–3
10 Kohki Hori (Fenton) Win 7 4 202–3
12 Karthik Achar (Metea Valley) Loss 1 14 202–4
14 Jimmy Lipsey (New Trier) Loss 7 10 202–5

Miles Ollee

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Mohammad Nizamuddin (Auburn) Loss 5 11 200–1
4 Danial Toor (St. Charles East) Win 11 5 201–1
5 Alexandra Cordill (Bloomington) Win 7 3 202–1
7 Rohit Padmarao (Glenbard South) Win 4 3 213–1
9 Ashwin Kannan (Metea Valley) Loss 2 12 203–2
11 Bhuvan Venkatesh (Buffalo Grove) Win 5 4 214–2
13 Melissa Engel (Metea Valley) Loss 5 10 204–3

Miles Ollee also played in 2015 and 2016.


Arjun Sundararajan

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Jonathan Huh (Carbondale) Loss 5 13 200–1
4 Nathan Cha (Stevenson) Loss 7 10 200–2
6 Isabella Simon (St. Ignatius) Loss 6 10 200–3
8 Deana Matni (Maine East) Win 12 2 201–3
10 Steven Christensen (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 7 4 202–3
12 Iva Gramatikov (St. Charles East) Win 8 7 203–3
13 Bhuvan Venkatesh (Buffalo Grove) Loss 4 9 203–4

Arjun Sundararajan also played in 2015, 2016, and 2017.