Standings

Player School Record Points Tossups Heard PP20TUH
Cole TimmerwilkeAuburn High School (Rockford) 7–0 106 140 15.14
Andrew SalijIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 6–1 94 140 13.43
Nolan LiuSaint Joseph High School (South Bend, Indiana) 6–1 88 140 12.57
Alston BoydBloomington High School 6–1 87 140 12.43
Evan PandyaAuburn High School (Rockford) 6–1 83 140 11.86
Mahir MorshedCarbondale Community High School 6–1 82 140 11.71
Dan PechiIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 6–1 78 140 11.14
Sunny ChenHinsdale Central High School 6–1 77 140 11.00
James ZhouHinsdale Central High School 5–2 82 140 11.71
Paul LeeDunlap High School 5–2 80 140 11.43
Pranav SivakumarIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 79 140 11.29
Jack SkalitzkySt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 5–2 77 140 11.00
Matthew LehmannBarrington High School 5–2 73 140 10.43
Jonathan HuhCarbondale Community High School 5–2 74 142 10.42
Michael GislasonHomewood-Flossmoor High School 5–2 72 142 10.14
Steven VoAuburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 70 140 10.00
Jonathan MishoryAdlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 69 140 9.86
Ankush BajajHinsdale Central High School 5–2 67 140 9.57
Matt SkarhaGlenbard South High School (Glen Ellyn) 5–2 67 141 9.50
Mohammad NizamuddinAuburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 67 142 9.44
Ashwin KannanMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 66 140 9.43
Melissa EngelMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 61 141 8.65
Clare HannonSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 5–2 60 140 8.57
Jonathan SuhWheaton Warrenville South High School 5–2 59 140 8.43
Henry RoeAuburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 56 140 8.00
Michael FinneganLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 5–2 51 140 7.29
Stephen HannonSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 5–2 51 141 7.23
Alex MetzCarbondale Community High School 5–2 48 140 6.86
Brian LorenzLatin School of Chicago 5–2 47 141 6.67
Arpan LahaMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 68 140 9.71
Clare KeenanUniversity of Chicago Laboratory High School 4–3 67 141 9.50
Avik LahaMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 63 140 9.00
Christopher AnnisWheaton North High School 4–3 62 140 8.86
Jonathan AshbeckSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 4–3 62 140 8.86
Andrew CarlsonWheaton North High School 4–3 61 140 8.71
Atharv GarjeHinsdale Central High School 4–3 60 141 8.51
Sam EmmersonBloomington High School 4–3 59 140 8.43
Adam TsungCarbondale Community High School 4–3 58 140 8.29
Harrison WangHinsdale Central High School 4–3 58 140 8.29
Andrew AmesburyLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 57 140 8.14
Evan JohnsonBloomington High School 4–3 57 140 8.14
Robbie NejaLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 56 140 8.00
Danial ToorSt. Charles East High School 4–3 56 140 8.00
Jeremy MartinezKeith Country Day School (Rockford) 4–3 55 140 7.86
Brad McLainAuburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 54 140 7.71
Ananth PanchamukhiCarbondale Community High School 4–3 54 141 7.66
Braden McDowellAdlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 53 140 7.57
Spencer O'KeefeSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 4–3 53 141 7.52
Roary GoodBloomington High School 4–3 53 143 7.41
Jarrett LeuckCentennial High School (Champaign) 4–3 51 140 7.29
Isaac HarrisWheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 50 141 7.09
Luke WhartnabyLibertyville High School 4–3 49 140 7.00
Logan EjupiLake Zurich High School 4–3 48 140 6.86
William JiangAuburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 48 140 6.86
Julius ReinerLatin School of Chicago 4–3 47 141 6.67
Rohit PadmaraoGlenbard South High School (Glen Ellyn) 4–3 47 141 6.67
Zach PeaseAdlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 45 142 6.34
Jack MayerLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 44 140 6.29
Ellyn CollierWheaton North High School 4–3 44 140 6.29
B.J. RyanHinsdale Central High School 4–3 44 142 6.20
Alex WitekSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 4–3 42 140 6.00
Bhuvan VenkateshBuffalo Grove High School 4–3 41 141 5.82
Miles OlleeMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 39 142 5.49
Kristie BodakKeith Country Day School (Rockford) 4–3 38 141 5.39
Patrick MinskerCentennial High School (Champaign) 3–4 61 140 8.71
Will KoladaLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 59 140 8.43
Alex BrownKeith Country Day School (Rockford) 3–4 56 140 8.00
Peter MillerMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 56 140 8.00
Isabella SimonSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 3–4 56 140 8.00
Usman HaseebAuburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 55 140 7.86
Kieran KaempenMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 55 140 7.86
Alexandra WheelerFenton High School (Bensenville) 3–4 54 140 7.71
Peter WilsonSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 3–4 54 141 7.66
Jake MilnerLatin School of Chicago 3–4 53 141 7.52
Karthik AcharMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 53 141 7.52
MJ PorzenheimLatin School of Chicago 3–4 52 140 7.43
Selena GrohBuffalo Grove High School 3–4 50 140 7.14
Bryant NelsonLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 49 140 7.00
Tim ClarkWheaton Warrenville South High School 3–4 49 140 7.00
Henry NguyenSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 3–4 49 140 7.00
Arjun SundararajanMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 49 140 7.00
Andrew ParkSt. Charles East High School 3–4 48 140 6.86
Iva GramatikovSt. Charles East High School 3–4 48 140 6.86
Patrick HarrisSaint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 3–4 48 140 6.86
Annelise GoldmanLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 48 141 6.81
Tatiana NovakLatin School of Chicago 3–4 47 140 6.71
Jimmy LipseyNew Trier High School (Winnetka) 3–4 45 140 6.43
Meredith PoundsBloomington High School 3–4 44 140 6.29
Michael ShermanMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 43 140 6.14
Vinay VattikutiBloomington High School 3–4 43 140 6.14
Nathan ChaAdlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 3–4 43 140 6.14
Connell StantonLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 41 140 5.86
John ZarisMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 41 140 5.86
Ian SokolowskiHinsdale Central High School 3–4 41 140 5.86
Jack KohlerSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 3–4 40 140 5.71
Jack EastmanLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 40 140 5.71
Reid FurtonLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 36 140 5.14
Aadytia MehtaCentennial High School (Champaign) 3–4 36 140 5.14
Alexandra CordillBloomington High School 3–4 35 140 5.00
Jacob FontanaHomewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 50 142 7.04
Rohin BhasinMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 2–5 46 140 6.57
Rachel NewlinWheaton North High School 2–5 44 142 6.20
John Papas DennerlineNew Trier High School (Winnetka) 2–5 42 140 6.00
Steven BotsoeHinsdale Central High School 2–5 42 141 5.96
Peyton PieletHinsdale Central High School 2–5 41 141 5.82
Kohki HoriFenton High School (Bensenville) 2–5 39 141 5.53
Camden RockAuburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 38 140 5.43
Shreyas MohanMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 2–5 38 140 5.43
Zane ClevengerAuburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 38 140 5.43
Yashisvini RamskumarBloomington High School 2–5 35 140 5.00
Owen YoungMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 34 140 4.86
Ryan WonsowiczMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 34 140 4.86
Kian NematollahiNew Trier High School (Winnetka) 2–5 34 140 4.86
Niti ShahMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 34 141 4.82
Mac MleczkoWheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 33 140 4.71
Jack GentileMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 31 140 4.43
Iz GiusLatin School of Chicago 2–5 30 140 4.29
Ben GibsonBloomington High School 2–5 30 140 4.29
Deana MatniMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 26 143 3.64
Pavithra KanaanBloomington High School 2–5 25 140 3.57
Joseph RockAuburn High School (Rockford) 1–6 35 141 4.96
Steven ChristensenWheaton Warrenville South High School 1–6 30 140 4.29
Morgane TatchoumSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 1–6 27 140 3.86
Randy JansonCentennial High School (Champaign) 1–6 26 141 3.69
Josh HorstmanFenton High School (Bensenville) 1–6 22 140 3.14
Sanjay AnanthanarayanMetea Valley High School (Aurora) 1–6 13 140 1.86