Player Detail: Loyola Academy

Mark Anderson

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Greg Krzywicki (Fenton) Win 8 7 211–0
3 Lloyd Sy (Auburn) Loss 3 15 201–1
5 Elam Coalson (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 6 2 202–1
7 Casey Bryniarski (Maine South) Loss 4 5 212–2
9 Will Miller (Wheaton North) Win 5 2 203–2
11 Michael Hu (Stevenson) Loss 0 8 203–3
13 Adam Smith (Maine South) Loss 4 5 213–4

Mark Anderson also played in 2009 and 2010.


Nick Cummins

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Peter Ericksen (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 10 6 201–0
3 Andrew Wang (New Trier) Loss 1 12 201–1
6 Chandru Rasendran (Stevenson) Loss 5 7 201–2
8 Andy Pecora (Libertyville) Win 11 4 202–2
9 Sam Reinhart (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 7 2 203–2
11 Greg Martin (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 5 8 203–3
13 Jeffrey Gaynes (Niles North) Loss 4 5 203–4

Zach Hayes

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Alex Park (St. Charles East) Win 10 2 201–0
3 Greg Ramel (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 8 4 202–0
5 Nilo Cobau (Metea Valley) Loss 5 9 202–1
7 Ryan Malis (Stevenson) Loss 4 5 202–2
10 Wenhao Yu (Whitney Young) Win 11 3 203–2
11 Thomas Birt (Wheaton North) Win 7 2 204–2
13 Thomas Lis (Maine South) Win 5 3 205–2

Zach Hayes also played in 2010 and 2012.


Matt McBride

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Sara Ryan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 4 201–0
3 David Jin (Stevenson) Loss 6 10 201–1
6 Benson Wang (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 6 202–1
7 Stephen Skapek (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 4 14 202–2
10 Harry McDonough (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 9 6 203–2
11 Kevin Staller (Auburn) Win 5 3 204–2
13 Rebecca Wight (Fremd) Win 5 4 215–2

Matt McBride also played in 2008, 2009, and 2010.


Robbie Neja

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Webster Guan (IMSA) Loss 0 13 200–1
4 Addison Euhus (Wheaton North) Loss 2 9 200–2
6 Dan Davies (Latin School) Loss 3 7 200–3
8 Usman Haseeb (Auburn) Win 5 3 201–3
10 Benson Wang (Hoffman Estates) Win 7 2 202–3
12 Kevin Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 5 202–4
14 Alex Park (St. Charles East) Win 5 4 203–4

Robbie Neja also played in 2012, 2013, and 2014.


Patrick Rahlfs

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Subham Saha (Maine East) Win 12 1 201–0
3 Amanda Nguyen (New Trier) Win 7 5 202–0
5 Andrew Van Duyn (Culver) Loss 6 12 202–1
7 Kevin Staller (Auburn) Loss 5 6 212–2
10 Elam Coalson (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 4 9 202–3
12 Siva Gangavarapu (IMSA) Loss 5 8 202–4
13 Matthew Lemay (Libertyville) Win 5 4 213–4

Patrick Rahlfs also played in 2008, 2009, and 2010.


Trevor Rahlfs

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Ben Chametzky (Carbondale) Loss 0 16 200–1
4 Kevin Salat (Wheaton North) Loss 2 11 200–2
6 Christopher Tso (Whitney Young) Loss 0 13 200–3
8 Adam Wiggenhauser (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 1 9 200–4
10 Phantom I (Phantom) Win 3 0 201–4
12 Ellyn Collier (Wheaton North) Loss 0 6 201–5
14 Alexa Maffei (IMSA) Loss 1 4 201–6

Alex Smith

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Tom Kloehn (Latin School) Loss 4 9 200–1
4 Elaine Lord (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 3 201–1
6 Michael Fitzpatrick (Marian Central Catholic) Win 7 6 202–1
7 Bernard Xie (Buffalo Grove) Loss 3 13 202–2
10 Jeeho Lee (Stevenson) Loss 4 13 202–3
12 Avni Bavishi (Hoffman Estates) Loss 3 9 202–4
14 Benson Wang (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 5 203–4

Alex Smith also played in 2010.


Connell Stanton

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Dylan Minarik (Belvidere North) Loss 1 14 200–1
4 Baasit Jamal (Metea Valley) Loss 6 7 200–2
6 Wilson Ngai (Maine South) Win 5 3 201–2
8 Alex Pandya (Auburn) Loss 5 8 201–3
10 Laura Zimmermann (Metea Valley) Win 6 4 202–3
12 Benjamin Sigal (Stevenson) Loss 3 7 202–4
14 Robert Gramilliano (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 5 4 213–4

Connell Stanton also played in 2012, 2013, and 2014.


Morgan Venkus

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Usman Haseeb (Auburn) Win 14 2 201–0
3 Lucas Dawson (Marian Central Catholic) Loss 4 11 201–1
5 Andrew He (Metea Valley) Win 9 0 202–1
7 Michael Hu (Stevenson) Win 11 6 203–1
9 Mike Kikta (Auburn) Win 10 9 214–1
11 Matt Wilber (Buffalo Grove) Loss 6 11 204–2
13 Tom Kloehn (Latin School) Win 6 2 205–2

Morgan Venkus also played in 2009, 2010, and 2012.


Nolan Winkler

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Tony Wu (Metea Valley) Win 14 1 201–0
3 Alexander Solis (St. Ignatius) Win 16 1 202–0
5 Saieesh Rao (IMSA) Win 13 4 203–0
7 Abid Haseeb (Auburn) Win 12 4 204–0
9 Eric Ordonez (IMSA) Win 13 7 205–0
11 Ben Chametzky (Carbondale) Win 11 7 206–0
13 Lloyd Sy (Auburn) Win 10 9 207–0

Nolan Winkler also played in 2008, 2009, and 2010.