Standings

Player School Record Points Tossups Heard PP20TUH
Kevin MalisAdlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 7–0 74 141 10.50
Andrew DeveauSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 6–1 85 140 12.14
Ben CarberyOak Park and River Forest High School 6–1 73 141 10.35
Christian KrebLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 6–1 69 140 9.86
Steve ServerNew Trier High School (Winnetka) 6–1 67 141 9.50
Isa DominNiles North High School (Skokie) 6–1 66 141 9.36
Greg DzuricskoLisle Senior High School 6–1 64 140 9.14
Lloyd SyAuburn High School (Rockford) 6–1 64 140 9.14
Zach BlumenfeldAdlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 67 140 9.57
Julia WangAdlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 65 140 9.29
Mark TaylorSt. Charles East High School 5–2 59 140 8.43
Ben ChametzkyCarbondale Community High School 5–2 59 141 8.37
Arjun PuranikWilliam Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 59 141 8.37
Marcel YoukhnaLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 5–2 55 141 7.80
Matt WilberBuffalo Grove High School 5–2 52 140 7.43
Nolan WinklerLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 5–2 52 140 7.43
Sai ParepallyIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 52 141 7.38
Quinn RosenthalWheaton Warrenville South High School 5–2 51 141 7.23
Jeremiah MonkCarbondale Community High School 5–2 50 140 7.14
Srinivas PanchamukhiCarbondale Community High School 5–2 48 141 6.81
Weitao QiangLibertyville High School 5–2 48 143 6.71
Joe AndersonMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 5–2 47 141 6.67
Seth PerlmanLatin School of Chicago 5–2 46 140 6.57
Stephen SkapekOak Park and River Forest High School 5–2 44 142 6.20
Andy NianWheaton Warrenville South High School 5–2 41 140 5.86
Mike PenicnakFenwick High School (Oak Park) 5–2 40 140 5.71
Erik WangNaperville Central High School 5–2 37 141 5.25
Jessamyn LockardMoline High School 5–2 34 140 4.86
Alex KlingLatin School of Chicago 5–2 34 142 4.79
Greg WardBuffalo Grove High School 4–3 53 141 7.52
Akhil VohraNew Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 52 142 7.32
Alwina LiuWilliam Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 51 140 7.29
Sarah GalloWilliam Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 47 140 6.71
Mrinalini PrasannaCarbondale Community High School 4–3 47 140 6.71
Bayo BankoleIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 46 140 6.57
Kevin HuNaperville Central High School 4–3 46 140 6.57
Weili ZhengIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 46 140 6.57
Mark SavinAdlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 45 142 6.34
Brian KennySt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 4–3 43 140 6.14
Rose SloanIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 43 140 6.14
Dayne RogersAuburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 42 140 6.00
Alicia Singham GoodmanLatin School of Chicago 4–3 42 140 6.00
Sofia SamiCarbondale Community High School 4–3 42 141 5.96
Annelise Brandel-TanisLatin School of Chicago 4–3 40 140 5.71
Tristan WilleyMacomb High School 4–3 40 140 5.71
Abid HaseebAuburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 40 141 5.67
Naiomi GunaratneLisle Senior High School 4–3 39 140 5.57
Pete WeberHomewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 39 140 5.57
Allison WhiteCarbondale Community High School 4–3 39 140 5.57
DJ GermanoNew Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 38 141 5.39
Jacie SalesWheaton North High School 4–3 38 142 5.35
Alex CooperAuburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 38 143 5.31
Ankai XuCarbondale Community High School 4–3 37 140 5.29
Karen SuarezWheaton North High School 4–3 36 140 5.14
Ben TannenbaumLatin School of Chicago 4–3 35 141 4.96
Aakash BavishiHoffman Estates High School 4–3 34 141 4.82
Greg RamelOak Park and River Forest High School 4–3 33 140 4.71
Graham GeirSt. Charles East High School 4–3 32 140 4.57
Brian GuteliusCrete-Monee High School 4–3 32 142 4.51
Matt LeungBuffalo Grove High School 4–3 30 140 4.29
Sviat NakonechnyLeyden High School (Franklin Park) 4–3 29 140 4.14
Jessica BeardAuburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 29 141 4.11
Vincent KennySt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 4–3 29 141 4.11
Elam CoalsonOak Park and River Forest High School 4–3 27 143 3.78
Robert VolgmanLatin School of Chicago 3–4 49 141 6.95
Sam MulopulosLatin School of Chicago 3–4 47 142 6.62
Saad SheikhAuburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 41 140 5.86
Tom KloehnLatin School of Chicago 3–4 41 141 5.82
Patrick RahlfsLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 39 140 5.57
Morgan VenkusLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 38 141 5.39
April JenkinsWheaton North High School 3–4 36 140 5.14
Darcy TuttleLatin School of Chicago 3–4 36 140 5.14
Alex SheinsonMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 35 141 4.96
Adam SmithMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 35 142 4.93
Michael SwartzLisle Senior High School 3–4 34 140 4.86
Mark AndersonLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 33 140 4.71
Joe CharaskaLeyden High School (Franklin Park) 3–4 33 141 4.68
Michelle YuenSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 3–4 32 140 4.57
Katie DebelakLincoln-Way North High School (Frankfort) 3–4 32 141 4.54
Greg NelsonBuffalo Grove High School 3–4 32 142 4.51
Mason JenkinsHoffman Estates High School 3–4 30 140 4.29
Mary Kate HaydenMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 30 140 4.29
Daven PatelHoffman Estates High School 3–4 30 140 4.29
Steven QuirkLibertyville High School 3–4 29 140 4.14
Adrian BlaszkiewiczLeyden High School (Franklin Park) 3–4 29 141 4.11
Pat RuaneMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 29 141 4.11
Charlie SchufreiderLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 29 141 4.11
Hannah SpoonerLatin School of Chicago 3–4 29 141 4.11
Nick ConnolleyHomewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 28 140 4.00
Samantha GeorgeAuburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 28 140 4.00
Kyle McCordicWheaton Academy (West Chicago) 3–4 28 141 3.97
Matt WelmersFenwick High School (Oak Park) 3–4 27 140 3.86
Laura ZillmanWheaton North High School 3–4 27 140 3.86
Doug BlakemanLincoln-Way North High School (Frankfort) 3–4 26 140 3.71
Brett WallaceBuffalo Grove High School 3–4 26 140 3.71
Evan PreeceAuburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 25 140 3.57
Matt McBrideLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 25 141 3.55
Matt BuckleyMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 24 140 3.43
Sarah PondWheaton Academy (West Chicago) 3–4 23 140 3.29
Jeffrey GaynesNiles North High School (Skokie) 3–4 22 140 3.14
Nat MonaikulLincoln-Way North High School (Frankfort) 2–5 33 140 4.71
Brian PetersonLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 32 141 4.54
Simon LiuNaperville Central High School 2–5 30 140 4.29
Ben RoweLisle Senior High School 2–5 30 140 4.29
Caitlin KoehlerWheaton Academy (West Chicago) 2–5 30 141 4.26
Blake TuttFenwick High School (Oak Park) 2–5 29 140 4.14
Andrew JensenCrete-Monee High School 2–5 29 142 4.08
Conor KnappSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 2–5 28 140 4.00
Emmanuel LifschitzLatin School of Chicago 2–5 28 141 3.97
Devante HamptonHomewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 27 141 3.83
Dilara AkgunduzLatin School of Chicago 2–5 26 140 3.71
Rachael MigninWheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 26 141 3.69
Doug HanselMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 25 140 3.57
Maggie PeacockWheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 24 140 3.43
Allison RottWheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 23 141 3.26
Anna GaluszaLeyden High School (Franklin Park) 2–5 21 141 2.98
Andrew KrajewskiFenwick High School (Oak Park) 2–5 20 140 2.86
Angelica ArandaAuburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 19 140 2.71
Claire NeriLeyden High School (Franklin Park) 2–5 19 140 2.71
Brandon ThompsonWheaton Academy (West Chicago) 1–6 24 140 3.43
Kevin AdamsCrete-Monee High School 1–6 22 140 3.14
Yoon ChangLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 1–6 22 141 3.12
Jenny BirmanWheaton North High School 1–6 20 140 2.86
Andrea SyukurMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 1–6 18 141 2.55
Mike SzymanskiFenwick High School (Oak Park) 1–6 16 140 2.29
Elaine ZhouLatin School of Chicago 1–6 13 140 1.86
Joel CunninghamWheaton Academy (West Chicago) 1–6 12 140 1.71
Mikaela JohnsonWheaton Academy (West Chicago) 0–7 11 140 1.57