Player Detail: Carbondale

Ben Chametzky

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Matt McBride (Loyola Academy) Win 10 3 201–0
3 Seth Perlman (Latin School) Loss 6 8 201–1
6 Adrian Blaszkiewicz (Leyden) Win 12 0 202–1
7 Marcel Youkhna (Loyola Academy) Win 8 7 213–1
9 Rose Sloan (IMSA) Win 9 3 204–1
11 Andrew Deveau (St. Ignatius) Loss 4 12 204–2
13 Pete Weber (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 3 205–2

Ben Chametzky also played in 2010 and 2011.


Jeremiah Monk

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Matt Wilber (Buffalo Grove) Win 9 6 201–0
3 Pete Weber (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 4 202–0
5 Steve Server (New Trier) Win 9 7 203–0
7 Lloyd Sy (Auburn) Loss 6 8 203–1
9 Alicia Singham Goodman (Latin School) Win 8 4 204–1
11 Weitao Qiang (Libertyville) Win 6 5 205–1
13 Andrew Deveau (St. Ignatius) Loss 4 12 205–2

Srinivas Panchamukhi

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Devante Hampton (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 3 201–0
3 Robert Volgman (Latin School) Loss 5 6 201–1
6 Charlie Schufreider (Loyola Academy) Win 9 4 202–1
7 Evan Preece (Auburn) Win 8 3 203–1
9 Stephen Skapek (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 7 6 214–1
11 Aakash Bavishi (Hoffman Estates) Win 7 4 205–1
13 Steve Server (New Trier) Loss 3 11 205–2

Srinivas Panchamukhi also played in 2010 and 2011.


Mrinalini Prasanna

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Brett Wallace (Buffalo Grove) Win 10 2 201–0
3 Annelise Brandel-Tanis (Latin School) Loss 3 7 201–1
5 Joe Charaska (Leyden) Win 7 2 202–1
7 Kyle McCordic (Wheaton Academy) Win 8 3 203–1
9 Mark Taylor (St. Charles East) Loss 4 11 203–2
11 Pete Weber (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 7 203–3
13 Laura Zillman (Wheaton North) Win 9 2 204–3

Mrinalini Prasanna also played in 2008.


Sofia Sami

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Sarah Gallo (Fremd) Win 8 6 201–0
3 Aakash Bavishi (Hoffman Estates) Win 5 4 202–0
5 Greg Dzuricsko (Lisle) Loss 6 9 202–1
7 Rose Sloan (IMSA) Loss 4 8 202–2
9 Hannah Spooner (Latin School) Win 8 3 203–2
11 Kevin Hu (Naperville Central) Win 6 5 204–2
13 Weitao Qiang (Libertyville) Loss 5 6 214–3

Sofia Sami also played in 2008.


Allison White

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Mike Penicnak (Fenwick) Loss 4 6 200–1
4 Pat Ruane (Maine South) Win 5 2 201–1
6 Akhil Vohra (New Trier) Win 7 6 202–1
7 Brian Kenny (St. Ignatius) Loss 5 10 202–2
9 Pete Weber (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 6 202–3
12 Morgan Venkus (Loyola Academy) Win 7 6 203–3
14 Evan Preece (Auburn) Win 6 5 204–3

Ankai Xu

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Arjun Puranik (Fremd) Loss 4 10 200–1
4 Alex Sheinson (Maine East) Loss 5 7 200–2
6 Nat Monaikul (Lincoln-Way North) Loss 5 7 200–3
8 Blake Tutt (Fenwick) Win 6 5 201–3
10 Rachael Mignin (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 5 4 202–3
12 Mark Anderson (Loyola Academy) Win 7 4 203–3
13 Samantha George (Auburn) Win 5 4 204–3

Ankai Xu also played in 2008.