Player Detail: Hinsdale Central

Ankush Bajaj (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Ishan Shah (Metea Valley) Win 13 7 201–0
3 Advay Mahajan (Fremd) Win 15 2 202–0
5 Jack Mayer (Loyola Academy) Win 11 10 213–0
7 Lauren Onel (UChicago Lab) Win 10 5 204–0
9 John Waldron (Barrington) Win 11 4 205–0
11 Cole Timmerwilke (Auburn) Loss 7 13 205–1
13 Henry Roe (Auburn) Win 10 9 206–1

Ankush Bajaj also played in 2014.


Steven Botsoe (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Seth Blithstein (Sandburg) Win 11 4 201–0
3 Meredith Pounds (Bloomington) Loss 5 8 201–1
6 Sean Sumugat (Loyola Academy) Win 11 6 202–1
7 Nathan Cha (Stevenson) Win 7 6 203–1
9 Jack Mayer (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 9 203–2
11 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Loss 5 7 203–3
14 Ethan Bosch (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 8 204–3

Steven Botsoe also played in 2014.


Alice Ding (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Matthew Lehmann (Barrington) Loss 2 17 200–1
4 Claudia Danowski (Sandburg) Loss 5 9 200–2
6 Mohit Patel (Fenton) Win 7 6 201–2
8 Solomon Michalak (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 2 17 201–3
10 Ryan Wonsowicz (Maine South) Win 9 7 202–3
12 Owen Young (Maine South) Loss 6 8 202–4
14 Vinay Vattikuti (Bloomington) Loss 5 13 202–5

Atharv Garje (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Win 15 1 201–0
3 Deana Matni (Maine East) Win 9 2 202–0
5 Will Kolada (Loyola Academy) Loss 7 10 202–1
7 Harsha Koritala (Lisle) Win 9 5 203–1
9 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Loss 5 8 203–2
11 Tatiana Novak (Latin School) Win 7 5 204–2
13 Prithiv Kumar (Bloomington) Win 7 3 205–2

Atharv Garje also played in 2014.


Peyton Pielet (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Ali Saeed (Stevenson) Loss 6 13 200–1
4 Nathaniel Bouchie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 7 201–1
6 Miles Ollee (Metea Valley) Loss 6 11 201–2
8 Harish Mundluru (Lisle) Win 11 4 202–2
9 Eddy Lee (Latin School) Loss 4 5 202–3
12 Dean Chou (Metea Valley) Win 11 6 203–3
13 Ishan Shah (Metea Valley) Loss 5 6 223–4

Peyton Pielet also played in 2014.


B.J. Ryan (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Ed Pittsford (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 16 1 201–0
3 John Zaris (Maine South) Win 8 4 202–0
5 Arpan Laha (Metea Valley) Loss 7 8 202–1
7 Julia Anderson (Wheaton North) Win 8 7 203–1
9 Yaseen Mozaffar (Sandburg) Win 7 5 204–1
11 John Waldron (Barrington) Loss 5 8 204–2
13 Harrison Wang (Hinsdale Central) Loss 3 11 204–3

B.J. Ryan also played in 2014.


Harrison Wang (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Veronica Fischer (Loyola Academy) Win 13 1 201–0
3 Emma Mueller (UChicago Lab) Win 15 2 202–0
5 Jake Milner (Latin School) Win 15 2 203–0
7 Ali Saeed (Stevenson) Loss 5 11 203–1
9 Conrad Oberhaus (Stevenson) Loss 6 7 203–2
11 Harry Ni (UChicago Lab) Win 13 3 204–2
13 B.J. Ryan (Hinsdale Central) Win 11 3 205–2

Harrison Wang also played in 2014.