Player Detail: Carbondale

Ali Baig

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Henry Thomas (New Trier) Loss 5 6 210–1
4 Saad Sheikh (Auburn) Loss 4 5 210–2
6 Teddy Bronson (Wheaton North) Loss 2 9 200–3
8 Maddie Witt (Auburn) Win 6 4 201–3
10 Keith Adkins (Springfield) Loss 4 5 211–4
12 Miles Kovich (IMSA) Loss 5 7 201–5
14 Abid Haseeb (Auburn) Loss 0 5 201–6

Paul Botros

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jordan Frahm (Auburn) Win 11 2 201–0
3 Carl Butt (Springfield) Loss 5 10 201–1
6 Jonathan Schweiss (Sterling) Win 10 5 202–1
7 Jack Glerum (Loyola Academy) Win 9 4 203–1
9 Kyle Werner (Lake Forest) Win 7 3 204–1
11 Alex Harrison (Buffalo Grove) Win 9 4 205–1
13 Joe Ahmad (Loyola Academy) Loss 7 9 205–2

Tony Cao

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Mark Vigil (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 12 4 201–0
3 Danny Maddalozzo (Loyola Academy) Win 11 4 202–0
5 Jack Turek (St. Ignatius) Win 14 2 203–0
7 Isa Domin (Niles North) Win 12 3 204–0
9 Zach Blumenfeld (Stevenson) Loss 5 9 204–1
11 Ryan O’Malley (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 13 1 205–1
13 Jonathan Safron (Stevenson) Win 12 4 206–1

Jerry Chang

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Dan Sloan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 7 201–0
3 Sam Mulopulos (Latin School) Win 11 4 202–0
5 Andrew Deveau (Maine South) Loss 6 9 202–1
7 Greg Ward (Buffalo Grove) Win 9 2 203–1
9 Peter Shin (Stevenson) Loss 5 7 203–2
11 Connor Christensen (Sterling) Win 14 3 204–2
13 Nick Bergeon (Buffalo Grove) Win 8 5 205–2

Mrinalini Prasanna

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Devante Hampton (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 11 0 201–0
3 Michael Jiang (Auburn) Loss 0 10 201–1
5 Debbie Shi (Libertyville) Win 6 2 202–1
7 Robert Volgman (Latin School) Win 7 3 203–1
9 Isa Domin (Niles North) Loss 3 10 203–2
11 Annelise Brandel-Tanis (Latin School) Win 8 3 204–2
13 Dayne Rogers (Auburn) Win 6 4 205–2

Mrinalini Prasanna also played in 2009.


Sofia Sami

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Jeremy Clincy (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 6 5 201–0
3 Alicia Singham Goodman (Latin School) Loss 0 5 201–1
5 James Garbossa (Maine South) Loss 4 6 201–2
8 Miles Kovich (IMSA) Win 5 4 202–2
10 Kyle Kost (Leyden) Loss 4 8 202–3
12 Teddy Bronson (Wheaton North) Loss 4 6 202–4
14 Lauren Capra (Loyola Academy) Win 5 4 213–4

Sofia Sami also played in 2009.


Ankai Xu

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 DJ Placek (Lake Zurich) Loss 2 12 200–1
4 David Sanchez (Maine East) Win 4 3 201–1
6 Catherine Groden (Loyola Academy) Loss 1 14 201–2
8 Keith Adkins (Springfield) Win 4 3 202–2
9 Austin Travers (St. Patrick) Win 4 3 213–2
11 Donal Terrell (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 5 203–3
13 Grant Rotskoff (IMSA) Win 6 3 204–3

Ankai Xu also played in 2009.