Player Detail: Auburn

Jacob Balogh

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Phantom I (Phantom) Win 9 0 201–0
3 Jared Deveau (St. Ignatius) Loss 4 5 201–1
5 Peter Ericksen (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 8 3 202–1
7 Kevin Medrano (Maine East) Win 9 1 203–1
9 Nilo Cobau (Metea Valley) Loss 4 11 203–2
11 Jeeho Lee (Stevenson) Loss 5 9 203–3
13 Kevin Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 2 204–3

Jacob Balogh also played in 2010.


Abid Haseeb

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Laura Zimmermann (Metea Valley) Win 11 3 201–0
3 Austin Bryniarski (Maine South) Win 12 2 202–0
5 Blake Tutt (Fenton) Win 13 4 203–0
7 Nolan Winkler (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 12 203–1
9 Victor Liu (Whitney Young) Win 10 3 204–1
11 Adam Kalinich (IMSA) Win 12 6 205–1
13 Alex Kling (Latin School) Loss 8 9 205–2

Abid Haseeb also played in 2008, 2009, and 2010.


Usman Haseeb

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Morgan Venkus (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 14 200–1
4 Rohan Shivde (Fenton) Loss 1 9 200–2
6 Robert Gramilliano (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 6 200–3
8 Robbie Neja (Loyola Academy) Loss 3 5 200–4
10 Phantom III (Phantom) Win 3 0 201–4
12 Jenny Woo (Hoffman Estates) Loss 1 5 201–5
14 Adam Wiggenhauser (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 7 211–6

Usman Haseeb also played in 2012, 2013, and 2014.


Mike Kikta

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Phantom III (Phantom) Win 6 0 201–0
3 Anand Poozhikunnel (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 5 4 202–0
5 David Jin (Stevenson) Win 8 7 213–0
7 Alex Kling (Latin School) Loss 4 10 203–1
9 Morgan Venkus (Loyola Academy) Loss 9 10 213–2
11 Greg Krzywicki (Fenton) Win 12 3 204–2
13 Bernard Xie (Buffalo Grove) Loss 3 12 204–3

Mike Kikta also played in 2012.


Bryan Lee

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Nilo Cobau (Metea Valley) Loss 4 9 200–1
4 Adam Wiggenhauser (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 5 4 201–1
5 Greg Ramel (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 0 8 201–2
8 Christopher Tso (Whitney Young) Loss 3 8 201–3
10 Bob Noe (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 2 9 201–4
12 Elaine Lord (Hoffman Estates) Win 3 2 212–4
14 Paul Oshana (Maine East) Win 4 3 203–4

Bryan Lee also played in 2012.


Alex Pandya

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Michael Fitzpatrick (Marian Central Catholic) Loss 4 10 200–1
4 Ellyn Collier (Wheaton North) Win 14 2 201–1
5 Tom Kloehn (Latin School) Loss 4 5 211–2
8 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Win 8 5 202–2
9 Austin Bryniarski (Maine South) Win 6 3 203–2
11 Greg Ramel (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 3 7 203–3
13 Siva Gangavarapu (IMSA) Win 5 3 204–3

Alex Pandya also played in 2010 and 2012.


Kevin Staller

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Kevin Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 4 201–0
3 Srinivas Panchamukhi (Carbondale) Loss 2 11 201–1
6 Will Miller (Wheaton North) Win 6 3 202–1
7 Patrick Rahlfs (Loyola Academy) Win 6 5 213–1
9 Niranjan Jayanth (Stevenson) Loss 4 13 203–2
11 Matt McBride (Loyola Academy) Loss 3 5 203–3
14 Benjamin Sigal (Stevenson) Loss 6 10 203–4

Kevin Staller also played in 2012.


Lloyd Sy

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Josh Heiger (Stevenson) Win 19 1 201–0
3 Mark Anderson (Loyola Academy) Win 15 3 202–0
5 Elaine Zhou (Latin School) Win 16 2 203–0
7 Matt Wilber (Buffalo Grove) Win 17 3 204–0
9 Andrew Van Duyn (Culver) Win 13 6 205–0
11 Alex Kling (Latin School) Win 15 4 206–0
13 Nolan Winkler (Loyola Academy) Loss 9 10 206–1

Lloyd Sy also played in 2009 and 2010.