Player Detail: Auburn

Lilly Chavez (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Gunalan Natesan (Hoffman Estates) Loss 4 7 2089.0%0–1
4 Morad Suliman (Auburn) Win 11 6 2084.7%1–1
6 Dimitri Speron (Maine South) Loss 9 10 2079.6%1–2
8 Nick McCaulley (Saint Viator) Win 13 6 2079.4%2–2
9 Jimmy Lipsey (New Trier) Win 7 2 2097.4%3–2
11 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Loss 5 7 2072.2%3–3
13 Andrew Feng (New Trier) Loss 5 8 2095.6%3–4

Lilly Chavez also played in 2015 and 2017.


Zane Clevenger (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jacob Fiedler (Marian Central Catholic) Loss 7 8 2090.7%0–1
4 Matt Hurley (Latin School) Win 11 8 2075.8%1–1
5 Patrick Harris (Saint Viator) Loss 6 7 2184.0%1–2
8 Mark Malitz (Maine East) Win 11 8 2068.9%2–2
10 Eric Hoshaw (Byron) Win 13 5 2068.2%3–2
11 Rohin Bhasin (Metea Valley) Win 10 5 2081.3%4–2
13 Stephen Hannon (Saint Viator) Loss 3 5 2090.4%4–3

Zane Clevenger also played in 2014.


William Jiang (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Sabrina Meng (Auburn) Win 7 3 2083.4%1–0
3 Yaseen Mozaffar (Sandburg) Win 7 6 2082.5%2–0
5 Shamsheer Rana (Stevenson) Win 6 4 2085.6%3–0
7 Michael Finnegan (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 10 2088.1%3–1
9 Myles Walker (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 2 2083.2%4–1
11 Alan Koval (St. Charles East) Loss 4 8 2091.9%4–2
13 Ana Pranger (Latin School) Loss 2 12 2084.3%4–3

William Jiang also played in 2014 and 2015.


Sabrina Meng (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 William Jiang (Auburn) Loss 3 7 2098.8%0–1
4 Samantha Hoffman (Fenton) Win 8 6 2088.1%1–1
5 Kyle Kierzyk (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 3 7 2086.7%1–2
8 Matt Hurley (Latin School) Loss 4 15 2093.8%1–3
10 Alec Podl (St. Charles East) Loss 6 7 2183.0%1–4
12 Jason Gluzkin (Maine East) Win 12 5 2084.7%2–4
14 Sofia Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 6 9 2079.5%2–5

Sabrina Meng also played in 2017.


David Pejic (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Loss 0 14 20n/a0–1
4 Alex Orlov (IMSA) Loss 5 10 2075.3%0–2
6 Jason Gluzkin (Maine East) Win 9 4 2066.0%1–2
8 Jonathan Kim (Hoffman Estates) Win 10 4 2079.6%2–2
9 Ian Kinsel (Carbondale) Win 4 3 2065.8%3–2
11 Kyle Kierzyk (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 6 3 2091.3%4–2
13 Gretchen Coleman (Fremd) Loss 1 13 2080.4%4–3

Ethan Strombeck (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Navin Yuvaraj (Fremd) Win 14 3 2075.7%1–0
3 Ana Pranger (Latin School) Win 12 6 2074.1%2–0
5 Deepak Moparthi (Stevenson) Win 13 6 2088.7%3–0
7 Gretchen Coleman (Fremd) Win 15 3 2068.5%4–0
9 John Waldron (Barrington) Win 11 6 2080.3%5–0
11 Ali Saeed (Stevenson) Loss 8 11 2070.6%5–1
13 Young Lee (Stevenson) Win 11 5 2082.4%6–1

Ethan Strombeck also played in 2015, 2017, and 2018.


Morad Suliman (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Nitin Prabakaran (Fremd) Loss 1 10 2085.5%0–1
4 Lilly Chavez (Auburn) Loss 6 11 2064.1%0–2
6 Shreya Sriram (Stevenson) Win 12 2 2069.3%1–2
8 Sean Sumugat (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 16 2098.9%1–3
10 Bennett Maston (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 10 6 2086.2%2–3
12 Eric Hoshaw (Byron) Loss 4 12 2088.9%2–4
14 Chetan Vadali (Latin School) Loss 7 10 2078.6%2–5

Morad Suliman also played in 2015 and 2017.


Leif Verace (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Isabella Falsetti (Keith Country Day) Win 6 4 2087.2%1–0
3 Deepak Moparthi (Stevenson) Loss 4 6 2078.0%1–1
6 Colin Groh (Buffalo Grove) Loss 5 12 2069.7%1–2
8 Nick Kaminsky (Metea Valley) Loss 9 10 2273.4%1–3
10 Alex Mayani (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 2 2086.1%2–3
12 Chirag Shah (Sandburg) Loss 8 9 2075.2%2–4
14 Jonathan Kim (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 8 2087.9%3–4

Leif Verace also played in 2017.