Player Detail: Latin School

Summer Abraham (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Arpan Laha (Metea Valley) Loss 5 11 2076.9%0–1
4 Chirag Shah (Sandburg) Loss 7 8 2075.0%0–2
6 Erti Tushe (Maine East) Win 8 7 2182.3%1–2
8 Luca Strohmeier (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 11 2093.7%1–3
10 Chetan Vadali (Latin School) Loss 6 11 2074.9%1–4
12 Jimmy Humphrey (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 6 2074.8%2–4
14 Isaac Soloveychik (Centennial) Win 11 3 2084.0%3–4

Summer Abraham also played in 2017.


Jackson Coleman (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Ethan Bosch (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 5 2088.7%1–0
3 Jackson Huttner (St. Charles East) Loss 7 8 2175.5%1–1
5 Micah Flores (Macomb) Win 8 7 2084.3%2–1
7 Varun Cidambi (Fremd) Win 9 6 2079.0%3–1
9 Govind Prabhakar (Stevenson) Loss 3 7 2082.4%3–2
11 Ishan Shah (Metea Valley) Loss 7 8 2281.0%3–3
14 Claudia Danowski (Sandburg) Loss 9 10 2078.2%3–4

Jackson Coleman also played in 2017.


Iz Gius (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Loss 2 13 2066.0%0–1
4 Andrew Feng (New Trier) Loss 7 12 2089.3%0–2
6 Alex Mayani (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 8 2074.6%1–2
8 Ishan Shah (Metea Valley) Loss 8 9 2086.6%1–3
10 Isabella Falsetti (Keith Country Day) Win 10 8 2080.2%2–3
12 Luca Strohmeier (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 10 2055.7%2–4
14 Shamsheer Rana (Stevenson) Win 10 6 2084.0%3–4

Iz Gius also played in 2014.


Matt Hurley (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Michael Finnegan (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 11 2066.6%0–1
4 Zane Clevenger (Auburn) Loss 8 11 2074.7%0–2
6 Suteetida Chit-Arkhah (Maine South) Win 13 4 2084.1%1–2
8 Sabrina Meng (Auburn) Win 15 4 2082.7%2–2
9 Claudia Danowski (Sandburg) Win 5 2 2097.2%3–2
11 Alex Eastman (Naperville North) Loss 3 4 2077.6%3–3
13 Jack Gentile (Maine South) Loss 3 7 2088.6%3–4

Matt Hurley also played in 2017.


Eddy Lee (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jack Wagner (New Trier) Loss 2 4 2098.8%0–1
4 Ken Nakamura (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 3 2087.4%1–1
6 Claudia Danowski (Sandburg) Loss 5 8 2068.0%1–2
8 Gage Gulley (Carbondale) Win 11 3 2073.4%2–2
9 Patrick Harris (Saint Viator) Loss 3 8 2090.7%2–3
12 Maria Marzullo (Sandburg) Win 10 6 2088.1%3–3
13 Nick Kaminsky (Metea Valley) Win 6 5 2086.1%4–3

Eddy Lee also played in 2015.


Jake Milner (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Govind Prabhakar (Stevenson) Loss 6 12 2066.2%0–1
4 Erti Tushe (Maine East) Win 14 4 2081.3%1–1
5 John Banta (Lake Forest) Loss 4 12 2074.9%1–2
8 Ed Pittsford (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 6 12 2076.3%1–3
10 Micah Flores (Macomb) Win 15 5 2079.3%2–3
12 Colin Groh (Buffalo Grove) Win 10 9 2069.6%3–3
14 Rohin Bhasin (Metea Valley) Win 10 8 2075.6%4–3

Jake Milner also played in 2013, 2014, and 2015.


Kenny Pontikes (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Lily Hamer (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 1 15 2044.1%0–1
4 Jonathan Kim (Hoffman Estates) Loss 3 8 2079.5%0–2
6 Bennett Maston (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 6 7 2065.3%0–3
8 Jason Gluzkin (Maine East) Loss 7 8 2270.7%0–4
10 Shreya Sriram (Stevenson) Loss 5 9 2092.6%0–5
12 Maria Kedzierski (Maine South) Win 8 2 2091.5%1–5
14 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Loss 4 7 2087.3%1–6

Kenny Pontikes also played in 2017 and 2018.


Ana Pranger (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Colin Groh (Buffalo Grove) Win 7 4 2075.1%1–0
3 Ethan Strombeck (Auburn) Loss 6 12 2088.2%1–1
5 Isabella Falsetti (Keith Country Day) Win 8 6 2080.9%2–1
7 Addison Hagerman (Waubonsie Valley) Win 8 7 2093.9%3–1
9 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Loss 5 7 2080.4%3–2
11 Jackson Huttner (St. Charles East) Win 11 4 2076.7%4–2
13 William Jiang (Auburn) Win 12 2 2089.8%5–2

Ana Pranger also played in 2015 and 2017.


Alex Reuter (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Shreya Sriram (Stevenson) Win 9 1 2077.6%1–0
3 Dimitri Speron (Maine South) Win 9 2 2078.4%2–0
5 Nitin Prabakaran (Fremd) Loss 4 8 2076.6%2–1
7 Ian Kinsel (Carbondale) Win 7 5 2079.7%3–1
9 Miles Ollee (Metea Valley) Win 6 5 2078.6%4–1
11 Michael Finnegan (Loyola Academy) Win 9 6 2079.1%5–1
13 Aristotle Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 6 7 2191.1%5–2

Alex Reuter also played in 2015 and 2017.


Chetan Vadali (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Ali Saeed (Stevenson) Loss 4 15 2097.5%0–1
4 Micah Flores (Macomb) Loss 6 10 2075.6%0–2
6 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Win 9 6 2083.3%1–2
8 Jordan Kilmer (Byron) Loss 5 14 2090.2%1–3
10 Summer Abraham (Latin School) Win 11 6 2085.5%2–3
12 Michael Colton (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 8 11 2063.3%2–4
14 Morad Suliman (Auburn) Win 10 7 2076.5%3–4

Chetan Vadali also played in 2017 and 2018.