Player Detail: Latin School

Eddy Lee (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Kristie Bodak (Keith Country Day) Loss 6 8 200–1
4 Mohit Patel (Fenton) Win 11 3 201–1
5 Ethan Bosch (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 6 5 202–1
7 Conrad Oberhaus (Stevenson) Loss 3 4 202–2
9 Peyton Pielet (Hinsdale Central) Win 5 4 203–2
11 Gretchen Coleman (Fremd) Loss 2 10 203–3
13 Connor Reardon (St. Teresa) Loss 1 11 203–4

Eddy Lee also played in 2016.


Jake Milner (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Charley Rasmussen (Maine East) Win 9 4 201–0
3 Carson Wang (Carbondale) Win 5 4 202–0
5 Harrison Wang (Hinsdale Central) Loss 2 15 202–1
7 Miles Ollee (Metea Valley) Loss 3 6 202–2
10 Ethan Bosch (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 11 9 203–2
11 Young Lee (Stevenson) Loss 6 7 203–3
14 Lauren Torian (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 14 5 204–3

Jake Milner also played in 2013, 2014, and 2016.


Tatiana Novak (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Michael Bonthron (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 7 211–0
3 Jack Mayer (Loyola Academy) Loss 3 10 201–1
6 Ishan Shah (Metea Valley) Win 14 5 202–1
7 Stephen Hannon (Saint Viator) Loss 5 6 222–2
10 Matthew Cox (Maine South) Win 13 6 203–2
11 Atharv Garje (Hinsdale Central) Loss 5 7 203–3
14 Owen Young (Maine South) Win 12 7 204–3

Tatiana Novak also played in 2013 and 2014.


Ana Pranger (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Jimmy Lipsey (New Trier) Win 7 4 201–0
3 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Loss 4 9 201–1
5 Vinay Vattikuti (Bloomington) Win 9 4 202–1
7 John Zaris (Maine South) Win 8 3 203–1
9 Will Kolada (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 6 203–2
11 Helena Shaheen (Sandburg) Loss 2 7 203–3
13 Andrew Park (St. Charles East) Loss 6 7 203–4

Ana Pranger also played in 2016 and 2017.


Alex Reuter (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Lily Hamer (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 7 12 200–1
4 Evan Salmon (Maine South) Win 16 2 201–1
6 Shamsheer Rana (Stevenson) Win 9 7 202–1
7 Hanson Hao (Bloomington) Loss 3 9 202–2
10 Annelise Goldman (Loyola Academy) Win 9 7 203–2
11 Miles Ollee (Metea Valley) Win 5 3 204–2
13 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Win 8 4 205–2

Alex Reuter also played in 2016 and 2017.