Player Detail: Metea Valley

Liam Anderson (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 John Waldron (Barrington) Loss 1 10 2057.8%0–1
4 Logan Kirk (Byron) Loss 8 9 2194.1%0–2
6 Jimmy Humphrey (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 7 2079.9%1–2
8 Jake Noe (Marian Central Catholic) Loss 7 10 2088.2%1–3
10 Owen Young (Maine South) Loss 5 10 2077.2%1–4
12 Peter Seymour (New Trier) Loss 8 9 2088.0%1–5
14 Jack Wagner (New Trier) Win 13 4 2093.8%2–5

Rohin Bhasin (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Nick McCaulley (Saint Viator) Win 8 3 2083.6%1–0
3 Sean Sumugat (Loyola Academy) Win 7 6 2086.5%2–0
5 Matthew Lehmann (Barrington) Loss 4 16 2080.5%2–1
7 Dimitri Speron (Maine South) Win 6 4 2082.7%3–1
9 Alan Koval (St. Charles East) Loss 1 7 2095.0%3–2
11 Zane Clevenger (Auburn) Loss 5 10 2089.5%3–3
14 Jake Milner (Latin School) Loss 8 10 2088.0%3–4

Rohin Bhasin also played in 2014 and 2015.


Dean Chou (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Varun Cidambi (Fremd) Loss 2 12 2074.1%0–1
4 Peter Seymour (New Trier) Loss 7 8 2290.0%0–2
6 Chris Bush-Moline (Loyola Academy) Win 12 3 2087.9%1–2
8 Micah Flores (Macomb) Win 10 6 2083.9%2–2
10 Stephen Hannon (Saint Viator) Loss 5 13 2070.4%2–3
12 Owen Young (Maine South) Loss 7 10 2083.0%2–4
14 Samantha Hoffman (Fenton) Loss 4 12 2061.4%2–5

Dean Chou also played in 2015.


Kieran Kaempen (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Alex Mayani (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 3 2073.8%1–0
3 Michael Colton (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 4 2076.0%2–0
5 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Loss 7 10 2068.9%2–1
7 Srini Pandiyan (Maine East) Win 11 2 2072.3%3–1
9 Mayokun Abiona (Sandburg) Win 5 2 2064.3%4–1
11 Jack Mayer (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 10 2072.3%4–2
13 Nathaniel Bouchie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 4 2092.3%5–2

Kieran Kaempen also played in 2014 and 2015.


Nick Kaminsky (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Gretchen Coleman (Fremd) Loss 7 9 2077.7%0–1
4 Victor Aristakessian (Fenton) Win 9 5 2073.4%1–1
6 Shawn Yoshida (Naperville North) Loss 8 9 2077.6%1–2
8 Leif Verace (Auburn) Win 10 9 2282.0%2–2
9 Sofia Vainikos (Sandburg) Win 4 3 2245.2%3–2
11 Nick Larson (Belvidere) Loss 5 6 2072.5%3–3
13 Eddy Lee (Latin School) Loss 5 6 2073.5%3–4

Nick Kaminsky also played in 2017.


Arpan Laha (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Summer Abraham (Latin School) Win 11 5 2086.1%1–0
3 John Banta (Lake Forest) Win 9 8 2172.9%2–0
5 Govind Prabhakar (Stevenson) Loss 6 7 2075.5%2–1
7 Stephen Hannon (Saint Viator) Win 9 5 2081.3%3–1
9 Kristie Bodak (Keith Country Day) Win 7 4 2075.2%4–1
11 John Waldron (Barrington) Loss 6 10 2082.6%4–2
13 Alex Eastman (Naperville North) Win 6 5 2085.3%5–2

Arpan Laha also played in 2013, 2014, and 2015.


Miles Ollee (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Jack Nugent (Loyola Academy) Win 6 3 2078.6%1–0
3 Jimmy Lipsey (New Trier) Win 6 3 2086.8%2–0
5 Lily Hamer (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 9 2084.9%2–1
7 Brian Kalathiveetil (Waubonsie Valley) Win 7 4 2081.4%3–1
9 Alex Reuter (Latin School) Loss 5 6 2093.8%3–2
11 Shiv Ray (Hoffman Estates) Win 7 1 2092.1%4–2
13 Kristie Bodak (Keith Country Day) Win 7 6 2186.0%5–2

Miles Ollee also played in 2014 and 2015.


Ishan Shah (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Logan Kirk (Byron) Win 5 4 2089.0%1–0
3 John Waldron (Barrington) Loss 2 12 2087.9%1–1
5 Conrad Oberhaus (Stevenson) Loss 1 13 2055.9%1–2
8 Iz Gius (Latin School) Win 9 8 2070.8%2–2
10 Shawn Yoshida (Naperville North) Win 9 7 2080.0%3–2
11 Jackson Coleman (Latin School) Win 8 7 2282.5%4–2
13 Arjun Sundararajan (Metea Valley) Loss 3 8 2092.2%4–3

Ishan Shah also played in 2015 and 2017.


Arjun Sundararajan (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Isaac Soloveychik (Centennial) Win 10 1 2084.5%1–0
3 Eric Hoshaw (Byron) Win 11 2 2077.8%2–0
5 Young Lee (Stevenson) Loss 8 9 2186.2%2–1
7 Claudia Danowski (Sandburg) Win 9 5 2084.7%3–1
9 Jacob Fiedler (Marian Central Catholic) Win 6 5 2085.8%4–1
11 Lily Hamer (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 11 2077.6%4–2
13 Ishan Shah (Metea Valley) Win 8 3 2097.2%5–2

Arjun Sundararajan also played in 2014, 2015, and 2017.