Player Detail: Metea Valley

Nick Kaminsky (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Seth Blithstein (Sandburg) Win 14 4 2075.2%1–0
3 Sean Sumugat (Loyola Academy) Win 16 3 2085.0%2–0
5 Ana Pranger (Latin School) Loss 9 10 2080.8%2–1
7 Alex Mayani (Hoffman Estates) Win 12 3 2079.9%3–1
9 Andrew Feng (New Trier) Win 13 3 2083.6%4–1
11 Arjun Sundararajan (Metea Valley) Win 13 6 2073.1%5–1
13 Wilder Seitz (Barrington) Loss 5 14 2073.7%5–2

Nick Kaminsky also played in 2016.


Rohit Naidu (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Haley Shaw (Keith Country Day) Loss 6 9 2084.5%0–1
4 Nick Morrow (Mahomet-Seymour) Loss 6 13 2076.6%0–2
6 Brennan Eng (St. Charles East) Win 9 5 2082.6%1–2
8 Chetan Vadali (Latin School) Loss 6 13 2080.2%1–3
10 Chris Bush-Moline (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 9 2081.5%1–4
12 Ken Nakamura (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 11 2082.7%1–5
14 Jason Gluzkin (Maine East) Win 11 6 2071.5%2–5

Rishi Raghavapudi (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Hisham Ahmad (Auburn) Win 6 3 2086.3%1–0
3 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Loss 6 11 2073.8%1–1
5 Summer Abraham (Latin School) Loss 4 11 2086.1%1–2
8 Idia Ogbomoh (Rich Central) Win 10 5 2084.7%2–2
10 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Loss 8 9 2083.9%2–3
12 Ellie Houlihan (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 4 12 2072.3%2–4
14 Peter Seymour (New Trier) Win 9 8 2066.0%3–4

Rishi Raghavapudi also played in 2018.


Ishan Shah (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Angela Vainikos (Sandburg) Win 8 6 2070.2%1–0
3 Deepak Moparthi (Stevenson) Loss 6 11 2079.6%1–1
5 Ryan Burns (Lincoln-Way East) Win 8 1 2079.9%2–1
7 Christian Steinhofer (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 7 8 2183.0%2–2
9 Hisham Ahmad (Auburn) Win 6 5 2155.4%3–2
11 Patryk Kolodziej (Loyola Academy) Win 6 3 2069.2%4–2
13 Conrad Oberhaus (Stevenson) Loss 6 7 2278.9%4–3

Ishan Shah also played in 2015 and 2016.


Arjun Sundararajan (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Sana Zafer (Hoffman Estates) Win 15 0 2090.6%1–0
3 Healey Kogan (Stevenson) Win 12 4 2089.7%2–0
5 Advay Mahajan (Fremd) Win 9 7 2071.9%3–0
7 Kevin Kodama (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 5 13 2077.2%3–1
9 Tejas Vadali (Latin School) Win 8 7 2086.8%4–1
11 Nick Kaminsky (Metea Valley) Loss 6 13 2087.8%4–2
13 Isabella Falsetti (Keith Country Day) Win 13 4 2087.9%5–2

Arjun Sundararajan also played in 2014, 2015, and 2016.


Sumesh Sundaresan (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Andrew Hoffman (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 8 2097.2%0–1
4 Justin Chang (Fremd) Loss 6 13 2079.8%0–2
6 Kunj Patel (Maine East) Loss 5 11 2067.4%0–3
8 Sabrina Meng (IMSA) Loss 7 11 2082.7%0–4
10 Amy Nicholson (Leyden) Win 9 6 2077.0%1–4
12 Idia Ogbomoh (Rich Central) Win 8 6 2073.8%2–4
14 Jessica Manieson (Rich Central) Loss 7 10 2071.4%2–5

Sumesh Sundaresan also played in 2018.


Saket Vissapragada (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Kevin Kodama (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 1 16 20100.0%0–1
4 Sofia Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 0 16 20n/a0–2
6 Jakub Wolsza (Maine South) Loss 4 12 2086.8%0–3
8 Sana Zafer (Hoffman Estates) Loss 4 8 2083.9%0–4
10 Brennan Eng (St. Charles East) Loss 6 7 2093.1%0–5
12 Phantom I (Phantom) Win 3 0 2087.6%1–5
14 Jonathan Kim (Hoffman Estates) Loss 0 6 20n/a1–6