Player Detail: Wheaton Warrenville South

Matt Adomshick (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Advay Mahajan (Fremd) Loss 4 7 200–1
4 Ishan Shah (Metea Valley) Loss 6 7 200–2
6 Jackson Huttner (St. Charles East) Loss 8 10 200–3
8 James Warshawsky (Carbondale) Win 10 4 201–3
10 Sean Sumugat (Loyola Academy) Win 10 8 202–3
12 Haley Shaw (Keith Country Day) Win 13 6 203–3
13 Carson Wang (Carbondale) Loss 4 8 203–4

Kyle Kierzyk (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Miles Ollee (Metea Valley) Loss 6 7 200–1
4 Cole Horvath (New Trier) Win 9 8 201–1
5 Alexandra Cordill (Bloomington) Win 8 6 202–1
7 Emma Mueller (UChicago Lab) Loss 4 5 202–2
9 Patrick Harris (Saint Viator) Win 5 4 223–2
11 Harri Wojcikowski (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 5 4 204–2
13 Arjun Sundararajan (Metea Valley) Loss 5 7 204–3

Kyle Kierzyk also played in 2016.


Solomon Michalak (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Michael Finnegan (Loyola Academy) Loss 7 8 200–1
4 Morad Suliman (Auburn) Win 9 6 201–1
5 Conrad Oberhaus (Stevenson) Loss 5 8 201–2
8 Alice Ding (Hinsdale Central) Win 17 2 202–2
9 Carson Wang (Carbondale) Loss 4 5 222–3
12 Peter Granato (Sandburg) Loss 9 10 202–4
14 Julia Anderson (Wheaton North) Win 12 7 203–4

Mac Mleczko (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Alan Koval (St. Charles East) Win 7 6 201–0
3 Will Kolada (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 6 201–1
6 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Loss 7 10 201–2
8 Michael Galuska (Maine South) Win 11 4 202–2
9 John Zaris (Maine South) Loss 1 8 202–3
12 Iram Hameeduddin (Fenton) Win 7 5 203–3
13 Harri Wojcikowski (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 5 203–4

Mac Mleczko also played in 2014.


Ed Pittsford (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 B.J. Ryan (Hinsdale Central) Loss 1 16 200–1
4 Ian Malek (Saint Viator) Win 10 8 201–1
6 Connor Reardon (St. Teresa) Win 10 8 202–1
7 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Loss 3 9 202–2
10 Haley Shaw (Keith Country Day) Win 10 7 203–2
11 Advay Mahajan (Fremd) Win 5 4 204–2
13 Young Lee (Stevenson) Loss 4 6 204–3

Ed Pittsford also played in 2016.


Jonathan Suh (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Harri Wojcikowski (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 13 3 201–0
3 Patrick Jeon (New Trier) Win 14 2 202–0
5 Young Lee (Stevenson) Win 11 7 203–0
7 Lilly Chavez (Auburn) Win 12 2 204–0
9 Jakob Myers (Naperville North) Loss 8 9 214–1
11 Becky Mathew (IMSA) Win 13 4 205–1
13 Pranav Sivakumar (IMSA) Win 9 8 206–1

Jonathan Suh also played in 2014.