Player Detail: Maine South

Matthew Cox (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Nathan Cha (Stevenson) Loss 1 12 200–1
4 Delaney Bonacquisti (Keith Country Day) Loss 4 12 200–2
6 Christopher Hara (Loyola Academy) Win 9 8 201–2
8 Seth Blithstein (Sandburg) Win 8 7 212–2
10 Tatiana Novak (Latin School) Loss 6 13 202–3
12 Sonya Martinez (Fenton) Win 9 7 203–3
14 William Jiang (Auburn) Loss 4 13 203–4

Michael Galuska (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Roary Good (Bloomington) Loss 5 7 200–1
4 Lexie Kiamco (Fenton) Win 8 5 201–1
6 Harsha Koritala (Lisle) Loss 4 13 201–2
8 Mac Mleczko (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 4 11 201–3
10 John Williams (Loyola Academy) Win 10 9 202–3
12 Srini Pandiyan (Maine East) Loss 3 11 202–4
14 Andrew Iliescu (Maine East) Loss 8 9 212–5

Sean McKibben (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Stephen Hannon (Saint Viator) Loss 0 12 200–1
4 Paul Geiger (New Trier) Loss 3 14 200–2
6 James Warshawsky (Carbondale) Win 8 7 201–2
8 Michael Bonthron (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 2 12 201–3
10 Lauren Torian (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 13 201–4
12 John Williams (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 11 201–5
14 Mohit Patel (Fenton) Win 9 7 202–5

Evan Salmon (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Henry Roe (Auburn) Loss 1 18 200–1
4 Alex Reuter (Latin School) Loss 2 16 200–2
6 Andrew Iliescu (Maine East) Loss 4 10 200–3
8 Tom Constortino (Saint Viator) Win 10 3 201–3
10 Patrick Jeon (New Trier) Loss 5 10 201–4
12 Nathaniel Bouchie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 11 201–5
14 Jack Wagner (New Trier) Loss 8 9 201–6

Ryan Wonsowicz (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Carson Wang (Carbondale) Loss 4 11 200–1
4 Charley Rasmussen (Maine East) Loss 4 11 200–2
6 Veronica Fischer (Loyola Academy) Win 11 4 201–2
8 Alexandra Cordill (Bloomington) Loss 8 11 201–3
10 Alice Ding (Hinsdale Central) Loss 7 9 201–4
12 Ben Kauffman (Stevenson) Loss 6 8 201–5
14 James Warshawsky (Carbondale) Win 11 7 202–5

Ryan Wonsowicz also played in 2014.


Owen Young (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Peter Granato (Sandburg) Win 6 4 201–0
3 Isabella Falsetti (Keith Country Day) Win 5 4 202–0
5 Lilly Chavez (Auburn) Loss 5 8 202–1
7 Prithiv Kumar (Bloomington) Loss 3 5 202–2
10 Stephen Kochvar (New Trier) Loss 7 10 202–3
12 Alice Ding (Hinsdale Central) Win 8 6 203–3
14 Tatiana Novak (Latin School) Loss 7 12 203–4

Owen Young also played in 2014 and 2016.


John Zaris (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Ian Malek (Saint Viator) Win 8 4 201–0
3 B.J. Ryan (Hinsdale Central) Loss 4 8 201–1
5 Megan Amend (Sandburg) Win 8 5 202–1
7 Ana Pranger (Latin School) Loss 3 8 202–2
9 Mac Mleczko (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 8 1 203–2
11 Deepak Moparthi (Stevenson) Loss 6 7 223–3
13 Shamsheer Rana (Stevenson) Win 6 5 204–3

John Zaris also played in 2014.