Player Detail: Saint Viator

Tom Constortino (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Harry Ni (UChicago Lab) Loss 1 12 200–1
4 Walter Shaw (Carbondale) Loss 2 12 200–2
6 Jimmy Nagai (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 10 200–3
8 Evan Salmon (Maine South) Loss 3 10 200–4
10 Sonya Gupta (IMSA) Loss 3 8 200–5
12 Veronica Fischer (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 6 200–6
14 Sanjay Ananthanarayan (Metea Valley) Win 7 5 201–6

Stephen Hannon (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Sean McKibben (Maine South) Win 12 0 201–0
3 Deepak Moparthi (Stevenson) Win 7 3 202–0
5 Lauren Onel (UChicago Lab) Loss 7 12 202–1
7 Tatiana Novak (Latin School) Win 6 5 223–1
9 Arjun Sundararajan (Metea Valley) Loss 4 8 203–2
11 Harsha Koritala (Lisle) Win 5 3 204–2
13 Lilly Chavez (Auburn) Win 8 2 205–2

Stephen Hannon also played in 2013, 2014, and 2016.


Patrick Harris (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Mohit Patel (Fenton) Win 8 0 201–0
3 Kristie Bodak (Keith Country Day) Loss 4 5 201–1
6 Claudia Danowski (Sandburg) Loss 8 9 201–2
8 Zach Podl (St. Charles East) Win 9 7 202–2
9 Kyle Kierzyk (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 4 5 222–3
12 Shamsheer Rana (Stevenson) Loss 8 9 222–4
14 Sean Sumugat (Loyola Academy) Loss 7 10 202–5

Patrick Harris also played in 2013, 2014, and 2016.


Ian Malek (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 John Zaris (Maine South) Loss 4 8 200–1
4 Ed Pittsford (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 8 10 200–2
6 Sonya Martinez (Fenton) Loss 6 7 220–3
8 John Williams (Loyola Academy) Loss 3 12 200–4
10 Sanjay Ananthanarayan (Metea Valley) Win 8 1 201–4
12 Seth Blithstein (Sandburg) Win 8 7 222–4
14 Diana Ulloa (Fenton) Win 9 8 213–4

Tim Witek (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Will Kolada (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 9 200–1
4 Alan Koval (St. Charles East) Loss 9 10 200–2
6 Sanjay Ananthanarayan (Metea Valley) Win 11 4 201–2
8 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Loss 5 13 201–3
10 Megan Amend (Sandburg) Win 11 5 202–3
12 Michael Bonthron (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 14 202–4
14 Rohin Bhasin (Metea Valley) Loss 6 13 202–5