Player Detail: Bloomington

Alexandra Cordill (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Nathaniel Bouchie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 6 5 201–0
3 Ali Saeed (Stevenson) Loss 2 15 201–1
5 Kyle Kierzyk (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 6 8 201–2
8 Ryan Wonsowicz (Maine South) Win 11 8 202–2
10 Claudia Danowski (Sandburg) Loss 8 10 202–3
12 Isabella Falsetti (Keith Country Day) Win 12 7 203–3
14 Harsha Koritala (Lisle) Loss 7 12 203–4

Alexandra Cordill also played in 2014.


Roary Good (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Michael Galuska (Maine South) Win 7 5 201–0
3 Yaseen Mozaffar (Sandburg) Loss 4 6 201–1
5 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Win 10 5 202–1
7 Alan Koval (St. Charles East) Win 5 3 203–1
9 Arpan Laha (Metea Valley) Loss 4 9 203–2
11 Jackson Huttner (St. Charles East) Win 9 4 204–2
13 Kieran Kaempen (Metea Valley) Loss 5 6 204–3

Roary Good also played in 2014.


Hanson Hao (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Walter Shaw (Carbondale) Win 10 3 201–0
3 Harry Ni (UChicago Lab) Win 8 4 202–0
5 Jakob Myers (Naperville North) Loss 5 14 202–1
7 Alex Reuter (Latin School) Win 9 3 203–1
9 Young Lee (Stevenson) Win 8 7 204–1
11 Sriharsha Marupudi (Metea Valley) Loss 4 7 204–2
13 Alan Koval (St. Charles East) Win 10 5 205–2

Hanson Hao also played in 2016 and 2018.


Prithiv Kumar (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Young Lee (Stevenson) Loss 5 9 200–1
4 Sonya Gupta (IMSA) Win 11 7 201–1
6 Patrick Jeon (New Trier) Win 11 8 202–1
7 Owen Young (Maine South) Win 5 3 203–1
9 Kieran Kaempen (Metea Valley) Loss 5 6 203–2
11 Claudia Danowski (Sandburg) Win 7 3 204–2
13 Atharv Garje (Hinsdale Central) Loss 3 7 204–3

Meredith Pounds (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jack Wagner (New Trier) Win 11 1 201–0
3 Steven Botsoe (Hinsdale Central) Win 8 5 202–0
5 John Waldron (Barrington) Loss 3 14 202–1
7 Arjun Sundararajan (Metea Valley) Loss 5 8 202–2
10 Jackson Huttner (St. Charles East) Loss 9 11 202–3
12 Jimmy Lipsey (New Trier) Win 12 4 203–3
13 Harry Ni (UChicago Lab) Win 7 6 224–3

Meredith Pounds also played in 2014.


Vinay Vattikuti (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Julia Anderson (Wheaton North) Loss 6 10 200–1
4 Marcel Dupont (UChicago Lab) Win 10 8 201–1
5 Ana Pranger (Latin School) Loss 4 9 201–2
8 Sonya Martinez (Fenton) Win 9 8 212–2
10 Harsha Koritala (Lisle) Loss 9 10 202–3
12 Joseph Rock (Auburn) Loss 8 9 212–4
14 Alice Ding (Hinsdale Central) Win 13 5 203–4

Vinay Vattikuti also played in 2014.