Standings

Player Year School Record Points Tossups Heard PP20TUH
Ali Saeed11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 7–0 86 140 12.29
Cole Timmerwilke12Auburn High School (Rockford) 6–1 105 140 15.00
Matthew Lehmann11Barrington High School 6–1 85 140 12.14
Jakob Myers11Naperville North High School 6–1 82 141 11.63
Jonathan Suh12Wheaton Warrenville South High School 6–1 80 141 11.35
Ankush Bajaj12Hinsdale Central High School 6–1 77 141 10.92
John Waldron11Barrington High School 6–1 66 141 9.36
Michael Gislason12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 6–1 65 140 9.29
Ethan Strombeck9Auburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 90 141 12.77
Pranav Sivakumar11Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 86 140 12.29
Henry Roe11Auburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 78 140 11.14
Harrison Wang11Hinsdale Central High School 5–2 78 140 11.14
Jack Mayer11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 5–2 66 141 9.36
Arpan Laha11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 65 140 9.29
Sriharsha Marupudi12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 64 140 9.14
Lauren Onel12University of Chicago Laboratory High School 5–2 64 140 9.14
Michael Finnegan11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 5–2 62 141 8.79
Olivia Lamberti9Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 62 141 8.79
Atharv Garje11Hinsdale Central High School 5–2 59 140 8.43
Arjun Sundararajan10Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 59 140 8.43
Gretchen Coleman10William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 58 140 8.29
Stephen Kochvar11New Trier High School (Winnetka) 5–2 58 141 8.23
Alex Reuter10Latin School of Chicago 5–2 57 140 8.14
Hanson Hao9Bloomington High School 5–2 54 140 7.71
Young Lee11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 54 140 7.71
Becky Mathew10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 51 140 7.29
Stephen Hannon11Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 5–2 49 142 6.90
Kieran Kaempen11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 48 140 6.86
Conrad Oberhaus10Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 42 140 6.00
Connor Reardon12St. Teresa High School (Decatur) 4–3 62 142 8.73
Joseph Rock10Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 60 141 8.51
Jaden Lucas10Carbondale Community High School 4–3 59 140 8.43
Tatiana Novak12Latin School of Chicago 4–3 60 143 8.39
William Jiang11Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 58 141 8.23
Harish Mundluru12Lisle Senior High School 4–3 58 141 8.23
Aaron Sass12St. Teresa High School (Decatur) 4–3 57 140 8.14
Lily Hamer11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 56 140 8.00
Walter Shaw11Carbondale Community High School 4–3 55 140 7.86
Meredith Pounds12Bloomington High School 4–3 55 142 7.75
B.J. Ryan12Hinsdale Central High School 4–3 54 140 7.71
Nathan Cha11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 53 140 7.57
Steven Botsoe12Hinsdale Central High School 4–3 53 140 7.57
Mathew Sebastian12Lisle Senior High School 4–3 52 141 7.38
Andrew Park12St. Charles East High School 4–3 51 140 7.29
Harsha Koritala12Lisle Senior High School 4–3 51 140 7.29
Jake Milner11Latin School of Chicago 4–3 50 140 7.14
Alan Koval11St. Charles East High School 4–3 49 142 6.90
Marcel Dupont University of Chicago Laboratory High School 4–3 48 140 6.86
Prithiv Kumar10Bloomington High School 4–3 47 140 6.71
Helena Shaheen12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 47 140 6.71
Carson Wang11Carbondale Community High School 4–3 46 142 6.48
Ishan Shah10Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 45 142 6.34
Roary Good11Bloomington High School 4–3 44 140 6.29
Miles Ollee11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 44 140 6.29
Ed Pittsford11Wheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 43 140 6.14
John Zaris12Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 4–3 43 142 6.06
Kyle Kierzyk11Wheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 42 142 5.92
John Papas Dennerline10New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 41 140 5.86
Deepak Moparthi10Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 42 144 5.83
Harri Wojcikowski11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 35 140 5.00
Will Kolada12Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 35 140 5.00
Lilly Chavez9Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 33 140 4.71
Advay Mahajan10William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 32 142 4.51
Emma Mueller11University of Chicago Laboratory High School 4–3 31 140 4.43
John Williams10Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 65 140 9.29
Michael Bonthron11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 64 141 9.08
Solomon Michalak10Wheaton Warrenville South High School 3–4 63 142 8.87
Nathaniel Bouchie11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 60 140 8.57
Vinay Vattikuti9Bloomington High School 3–4 59 142 8.31
Haley Shaw10Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 3–4 58 140 8.29
Rohin Bhasin11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 56 140 8.00
Cole Horvath10New Trier High School (Winnetka) 3–4 56 140 8.00
Matt Adomshick12Wheaton Warrenville South High School 3–4 55 140 7.86
Patrick Jeon12New Trier High School (Winnetka) 3–4 54 140 7.71
Ethan Bosch10Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 54 140 7.71
Jackson Huttner11St. Charles East High School 3–4 54 141 7.66
Sean Sumugat9Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 54 141 7.66
Peter Granato12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 53 140 7.57
Lauren Torian12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 52 140 7.43
Alexandra Cordill11Bloomington High School 3–4 52 140 7.43
Peyton Pielet11Hinsdale Central High School 3–4 52 142 7.32
Claudia Danowski10Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 47 140 6.71
Isabella Falsetti10Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 3–4 47 140 6.71
Sonya Martinez12Fenton High School (Bensenville) 3–4 48 143 6.71
Shamsheer Rana10Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 3–4 46 142 6.48
Srini Pandiyan11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 45 140 6.43
Delaney Bonacquisti11Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 3–4 45 140 6.43
Ian Malek11Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 3–4 46 145 6.34
Jimmy Lipsey11New Trier High School (Winnetka) 3–4 44 140 6.29
Harry Ni12University of Chicago Laboratory High School 3–4 44 142 6.20
Deana Matni12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 43 140 6.14
Kristie Bodak11Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 3–4 43 141 6.10
Mac Mleczko12Wheaton Warrenville South High School 3–4 41 140 5.86
Owen Young11Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 41 140 5.86
Andrew Iliescu11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 41 141 5.82
Matthew Cox12Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 41 141 5.82
Yaseen Mozaffar11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 39 140 5.57
Ana Pranger10Latin School of Chicago 3–4 38 140 5.43
Eddy Lee10Latin School of Chicago 3–4 34 140 4.86
Julia Anderson12Wheaton North High School 2–5 56 140 8.00
Jimmy Nagai11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 51 140 7.29
Ryan Wonsowicz12Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 51 140 7.29
Paul Geiger11New Trier High School (Winnetka) 2–5 49 140 7.00
Tim Witek10Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 2–5 49 140 7.00
Annelise Goldman10Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 48 140 6.86
Christopher Hara9Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 47 140 6.71
Morad Suliman10Auburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 47 140 6.71
Patrick Harris11Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 2–5 48 144 6.67
Zach Podl12St. Charles East High School 2–5 46 140 6.57
Sonya Gupta10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 2–5 46 141 6.52
Dean Chou11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 2–5 45 140 6.43
Charley Rasmussen12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 45 141 6.38
Diana Ulloa12Fenton High School (Bensenville) 2–5 42 141 5.96
Michael Galuska12Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 42 141 5.96
Ben Kauffman11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 2–5 41 140 5.86
Iram Hameeduddin11Fenton High School (Bensenville) 2–5 37 141 5.25
Alice Ding10Hinsdale Central High School 2–5 36 140 5.14
Jack Wagner11New Trier High School (Winnetka) 2–5 33 140 4.71
Lexie Kiamco10Fenton High School (Bensenville) 2–5 32 143 4.48
Sean McKibben11Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 31 140 4.43
Seth Blithstein10Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 1–6 43 143 6.01
James Warshawsky10Carbondale Community High School 1–6 38 140 5.43
Megan Amend11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 1–6 37 140 5.29
Evan Salmon12Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 1–6 36 140 5.14
Mohit Patel12Fenton High School (Bensenville) 1–6 31 140 4.43
Veronica Fischer10Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 1–6 29 141 4.11
Tom Constortino9Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 1–6 20 140 2.86
Sanjay Ananthanarayan11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 0–7 21 142 2.96