Player Detail: Loyola Academy

Michael Finnegan (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Solomon Michalak (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 8 7 201–0
3 Becky Mathew (IMSA) Loss 4 7 201–1
6 Zach Podl (St. Charles East) Win 15 4 202–1
7 Kristie Bodak (Keith Country Day) Win 7 6 213–1
9 Miles Ollee (Metea Valley) Win 14 3 204–1
11 Lily Hamer (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 5 205–1
13 John Waldron (Barrington) Loss 6 10 205–2

Michael Finnegan also played in 2013, 2014, and 2016.


Veronica Fischer (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Harrison Wang (Hinsdale Central) Loss 1 13 200–1
4 Harish Mundluru (Lisle) Loss 3 13 200–2
6 Ryan Wonsowicz (Maine South) Loss 4 11 200–3
8 Nathaniel Bouchie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 2 10 200–4
10 Mohit Patel (Fenton) Loss 6 7 200–5
12 Tom Constortino (Saint Viator) Win 6 2 201–5
14 Lexie Kiamco (Fenton) Loss 7 8 211–6

Annelise Goldman (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Lilly Chavez (Auburn) Loss 4 7 200–1
4 Mathew Sebastian (Lisle) Loss 4 14 200–2
6 Peter Granato (Sandburg) Win 10 9 201–2
8 Rohin Bhasin (Metea Valley) Win 10 8 202–2
10 Alex Reuter (Latin School) Loss 7 9 202–3
12 Aaron Sass (St. Teresa) Loss 7 9 202–4
14 Sonya Martinez (Fenton) Loss 6 9 202–5

Annelise Goldman also played in 2014.


Christopher Hara (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Pranav Sivakumar (IMSA) Loss 1 15 200–1
4 Iram Hameeduddin (Fenton) Loss 6 10 200–2
6 Matthew Cox (Maine South) Loss 8 9 200–3
8 Jack Wagner (New Trier) Win 8 7 201–3
10 Paul Geiger (New Trier) Loss 7 8 201–4
12 Megan Amend (Sandburg) Win 10 6 202–4
14 Cole Horvath (New Trier) Loss 7 8 202–5

Will Kolada (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Tim Witek (Saint Viator) Win 9 4 201–0
3 Mac Mleczko (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 6 5 202–0
5 Atharv Garje (Hinsdale Central) Win 10 7 203–0
7 Cole Timmerwilke (Auburn) Loss 1 15 203–1
9 Ana Pranger (Latin School) Win 6 2 204–1
11 Ethan Strombeck (Auburn) Loss 0 16 204–2
13 Gretchen Coleman (Fremd) Loss 3 6 204–3

Will Kolada also played in 2013 and 2014.


Jack Mayer (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Jackson Huttner (St. Charles East) Win 11 5 201–0
3 Tatiana Novak (Latin School) Win 10 3 202–0
5 Ankush Bajaj (Hinsdale Central) Loss 10 11 212–1
7 Helena Shaheen (Sandburg) Win 12 3 203–1
9 Steven Botsoe (Hinsdale Central) Win 9 4 204–1
11 Michael Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 10 204–2
13 Emma Mueller (UChicago Lab) Win 9 3 205–2

Jack Mayer also played in 2013, 2014, and 2016.


Jimmy Nagai (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Gretchen Coleman (Fremd) Loss 5 12 200–1
4 Ben Kauffman (Stevenson) Loss 5 8 200–2
6 Tom Constortino (Saint Viator) Win 10 2 201–2
8 Stephen Kochvar (New Trier) Loss 6 11 201–3
10 Isabella Falsetti (Keith Country Day) Loss 7 9 201–4
12 Morad Suliman (Auburn) Win 9 6 202–4
14 Delaney Bonacquisti (Keith Country Day) Loss 9 10 202–5

Sean Sumugat (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Ethan Strombeck (Auburn) Loss 3 14 200–1
4 Srini Pandiyan (Maine East) Win 7 6 201–1
6 Steven Botsoe (Hinsdale Central) Loss 6 11 201–2
8 Iram Hameeduddin (Fenton) Loss 7 8 211–3
10 Matt Adomshick (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 8 10 201–4
12 Lexie Kiamco (Fenton) Win 13 3 202–4
14 Patrick Harris (Saint Viator) Win 10 7 203–4

Sean Sumugat also played in 2016 and 2017.


John Williams (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Loss 6 11 200–1
4 Jimmy Lipsey (New Trier) Loss 7 9 200–2
6 Marcel Dupont (UChicago Lab) Loss 8 9 200–3
8 Ian Malek (Saint Viator) Win 12 3 201–3
10 Michael Galuska (Maine South) Loss 9 10 201–4
12 Sean McKibben (Maine South) Win 11 5 202–4
14 Dean Chou (Metea Valley) Win 12 7 203–4