Player Detail: Stevenson

Nathan Cha (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Matthew Cox (Maine South) Win 12 1 201–0
3 Arjun Sundararajan (Metea Valley) Win 7 6 202–0
5 Pranav Sivakumar (IMSA) Loss 4 15 202–1
7 Steven Botsoe (Hinsdale Central) Loss 6 7 202–2
10 Michael Bonthron (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 8 203–2
11 Yaseen Mozaffar (Sandburg) Win 9 3 204–2
13 Stephen Kochvar (New Trier) Loss 5 6 204–3

Nathan Cha also played in 2014.


Ben Kauffman (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jakob Myers (Naperville North) Loss 0 18 200–1
4 Jimmy Nagai (Loyola Academy) Win 8 5 201–1
6 Harry Ni (UChicago Lab) Loss 6 9 201–2
8 Shamsheer Rana (Stevenson) Loss 8 10 201–3
10 Peter Granato (Sandburg) Loss 4 11 201–4
12 Ryan Wonsowicz (Maine South) Win 8 6 202–4
14 Haley Shaw (Keith Country Day) Loss 7 12 202–5

Olivia Lamberti (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 John Williams (Loyola Academy) Win 11 6 201–0
3 Ana Pranger (Latin School) Win 9 4 202–0
5 Michael Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 8 11 202–1
7 Ed Pittsford (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 9 3 203–1
9 Atharv Garje (Hinsdale Central) Win 8 5 204–1
11 Pranav Sivakumar (IMSA) Loss 8 9 204–2
13 Mathew Sebastian (Lisle) Win 9 8 215–2

Olivia Lamberti also played in 2016, 2017, and 2018.


Young Lee (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Prithiv Kumar (Bloomington) Win 9 5 201–0
3 Rohin Bhasin (Metea Valley) Win 10 6 202–0
5 Jonathan Suh (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 7 11 202–1
7 Andrew Park (St. Charles East) Win 8 3 203–1
9 Hanson Hao (Bloomington) Loss 7 8 203–2
11 Jake Milner (Latin School) Win 7 6 204–2
13 Ed Pittsford (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 6 4 205–2

Young Lee also played in 2016.


Deepak Moparthi (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Paul Geiger (New Trier) Win 8 4 201–0
3 Stephen Hannon (Saint Viator) Loss 3 7 201–1
5 Joseph Rock (Auburn) Win 10 5 202–1
7 Advay Mahajan (Fremd) Loss 4 5 222–2
9 Iram Hameeduddin (Fenton) Win 6 3 203–2
11 John Zaris (Maine South) Win 7 6 224–2
13 Conrad Oberhaus (Stevenson) Loss 4 7 204–3

Deepak Moparthi also played in 2016 and 2017.


Conrad Oberhaus (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Aaron Sass (St. Teresa) Win 10 3 201–0
3 Sriharsha Marupudi (Metea Valley) Loss 3 10 201–1
5 Solomon Michalak (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 8 5 202–1
7 Eddy Lee (Latin School) Win 4 3 203–1
9 Harrison Wang (Hinsdale Central) Win 7 6 204–1
11 Henry Roe (Auburn) Loss 3 12 204–2
13 Deepak Moparthi (Stevenson) Win 7 4 205–2

Conrad Oberhaus also played in 2016 and 2017.


Shamsheer Rana (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Andrew Iliescu (Maine East) Win 9 1 201–0
3 Kieran Kaempen (Metea Valley) Loss 3 5 201–1
6 Alex Reuter (Latin School) Loss 7 9 201–2
8 Ben Kauffman (Stevenson) Win 10 8 202–2
9 Harri Wojcikowski (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 4 202–3
12 Patrick Harris (Saint Viator) Win 9 8 223–3
13 John Zaris (Maine South) Loss 5 6 203–4

Shamsheer Rana also played in 2016.


Ali Saeed (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Peyton Pielet (Hinsdale Central) Win 13 6 201–0
3 Alexandra Cordill (Bloomington) Win 15 2 202–0
5 William Jiang (Auburn) Win 12 5 203–0
7 Harrison Wang (Hinsdale Central) Win 11 5 204–0
9 Matthew Lehmann (Barrington) Win 9 6 205–0
11 Jakob Myers (Naperville North) Win 13 5 206–0
13 Cole Timmerwilke (Auburn) Win 13 7 207–0

Ali Saeed also played in 2016.