Player Detail: Libertyville

Jeff Goldman

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Bayoan Ware (IMSA) Win 13 3 201–0
3 Greg Ward (Buffalo Grove) Win 6 4 202–0
5 Dayne Rogers (Auburn) Win 6 4 203–0
7 Andrew Deveau (Maine South) Loss 3 10 203–1
9 James Garbossa (Maine South) Win 4 1 204–1
11 Jonathan Safron (Stevenson) Loss 1 10 204–2
13 Sai Parepally (IMSA) Loss 5 6 214–3

Leo Kullander

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Greg Jackson (Bloomington) Win 7 5 201–0
3 Stephen Skapek (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 6 5 202–0
5 Siva Sundaram (Auburn) Loss 3 14 202–1
7 Catherine Groden (Loyola Academy) Loss 3 9 202–2
9 Rohan Taneja (Libertyville) Loss 3 4 202–3
12 Ravi Patel (Maine East) Win 7 6 213–3
14 Alex Cooper (Auburn) Loss 4 7 203–4

Steven Marks

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Alicia Singham Goodman (Latin School) Loss 3 9 200–1
4 Jeremy Clincy (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 6 5 201–1
6 Peter Shin (Stevenson) Loss 4 9 201–2
8 Ravi Patel (Maine East) Win 6 5 202–2
9 Bayoan Ware (IMSA) Loss 3 5 202–3
12 Stephen Skapek (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 2 9 202–4
14 Jordan Frahm (Auburn) Loss 4 7 202–5

Weitao Qiang

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jessica Iszczyszyn (Wheaton North) Win 6 5 211–0
3 Shao Guo (New Trier) Loss 4 5 201–1
5 Jordan Frahm (Auburn) Win 5 0 202–1
7 Chris LoCasto (Lake Zurich) Loss 3 5 202–2
9 Brian Kenny (St. Ignatius) Win 7 2 203–2
11 Sai Parepally (IMSA) Loss 2 4 203–3
13 Stephen Skapek (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 3 4 203–4

Weitao Qiang also played in 2009.


Debbie Shi

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Sai Parepally (IMSA) Loss 5 7 200–1
4 Patrick Rahlfs (Loyola Academy) Win 7 3 201–1
5 Mrinalini Prasanna (Carbondale) Loss 2 6 201–2
8 Sviat Nakonechny (Leyden) Win 7 4 202–2
10 Danny Maddalozzo (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 7 202–3
12 Matt Welmers (Fenton) Win 7 6 203–3
14 Weili Zheng (IMSA) Win 8 6 204–3

Rohan Taneja

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Zerrin Dagli (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 5 7 200–1
4 Maddie Witt (Auburn) Win 8 2 201–1
5 Austin Travers (St. Patrick) Loss 4 6 201–2
8 Teddy Bronson (Wheaton North) Win 7 6 212–2
9 Leo Kullander (Libertyville) Win 4 3 203–2
11 Rishi Misra (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 4 2 204–2
13 Bonny Jain (IMSA) Loss 5 9 204–3