Standings

Player School Record Points Tossups Heard PP20TUH
Siva SundaramAuburn High School (Rockford) 7–0 95 141 13.48
Ben CohenNew Trier High School (Winnetka) 6–1 82 141 11.63
Tony CaoCarbondale Community High School 6–1 79 140 11.29
Joe AhmadLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 6–1 71 141 10.07
Michael JiangAuburn High School (Rockford) 6–1 70 140 10.00
Alex CashWheaton Warrenville South High School 6–1 63 141 8.94
Krystle LeungNaperville Central High School 6–1 59 141 8.37
Isa DominNiles North High School (Skokie) 6–1 54 142 7.61
Ashok PoozhikunnelWheaton Warrenville South High School 5–2 65 140 9.29
Bonny JainIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 65 140 9.29
Catherine GrodenLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 5–2 65 140 9.29
Jerry ChangCarbondale Community High School 5–2 63 140 9.00
Carl ButtSpringfield High School 5–2 63 140 9.00
Andrew DeveauMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 5–2 60 141 8.51
Paul BotrosCarbondale Community High School 5–2 58 140 8.29
Jonathan SafronAdlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 57 141 8.09
DJ PlacekLake Zurich High School 5–2 56 140 8.00
Zach BlumenfeldAdlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 55 141 7.80
Calvin QuiltyBloomington High School 5–2 51 141 7.23
Zahed HaseebAuburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 50 140 7.14
Ben CarberyOak Park and River Forest High School 5–2 50 140 7.14
Peter ShinAdlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 47 140 6.71
Mrinalini PrasannaCarbondale Community High School 5–2 41 140 5.86
Robert VolgmanLatin School of Chicago 5–2 40 140 5.71
Kyle WernerLake Forest High School 5–2 40 141 5.67
Paul CozziSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 5–2 39 141 5.53
Sai ParepallyIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 38 141 5.39
Donal TerrellLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 5–2 36 140 5.14
James GarbossaMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 5–2 32 140 4.57
Christian KrebLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 59 141 8.37
Charlie CarberyOak Park and River Forest High School 4–3 50 140 7.14
Jack GlerumLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 48 140 6.86
PJ LariviereLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 48 140 6.86
Dan DzubinskiSt. Patrick High School (Chicago) 4–3 47 140 6.71
Naiomi GunaratneLisle Senior High School 4–3 45 140 6.43
Danny MaddalozzoLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 44 140 6.29
Nick BergeonBuffalo Grove High School 4–3 43 140 6.14
Jules ReichNew Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 43 141 6.10
Mike PerovanovicWheaton North High School 4–3 41 141 5.82
David GarbBuffalo Grove High School 4–3 40 140 5.71
Dayne RogersAuburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 40 140 5.71
Debbie ShiLibertyville High School 4–3 40 140 5.71
Henry ThomasNew Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 40 141 5.67
Alex HarrisonBuffalo Grove High School 4–3 40 141 5.67
Rishi MisraWheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 39 140 5.57
Ryan O’MalleyWheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 39 141 5.53
Kyle KostLeyden High School (Franklin Park) 4–3 39 141 5.53
Jonathan SchweissSterling High School 4–3 38 140 5.43
Jeff GoldmanLibertyville High School 4–3 38 141 5.39
Greg WardBuffalo Grove High School 4–3 37 141 5.25
Rohan TanejaLibertyville High School 4–3 37 141 5.25
Stephen SkapekOak Park and River Forest High School 4–3 36 140 5.14
Najid AliLisle Senior High School 4–3 36 140 5.14
Alex MuenchLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 36 141 5.11
Cressie Stegner-FreitagOak Park and River Forest High School 4–3 36 141 5.11
Annelise Brandel-TanisLatin School of Chicago 4–3 35 140 5.00
Zerrin DagliOak Park and River Forest High School 4–3 35 141 4.96
Jack TurekSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 4–3 33 141 4.68
Mark MaskeriWheaton North High School 4–3 32 140 4.57
Mark VigilWheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 32 141 4.54
Brooks ThackerWheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 32 143 4.48
Alex CooperAuburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 31 140 4.43
Dan KunathSt. Patrick High School (Chicago) 4–3 29 141 4.11
Ankai XuCarbondale Community High School 4–3 23 141 3.26
Dan SloanHomewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 51 142 7.18
April JenkinsWheaton North High School 3–4 45 141 6.38
Connor ChristensenSterling High School 3–4 45 141 6.38
Ryan LundeenMoline High School 3–4 44 140 6.29
Matt EscalanteSt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 3–4 43 140 6.14
Grant RotskoffIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 43 140 6.14
Mike PenicnakFenton High School (Bensenville) 3–4 43 141 6.10
Steve ServerNew Trier High School (Winnetka) 3–4 43 142 6.06
Ravi PatelMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 41 141 5.82
Will AbrahamLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 40 140 5.71
Michael LanierSpringfield High School 3–4 40 140 5.71
Weili ZhengIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 38 140 5.43
Alicia Singham GoodmanLatin School of Chicago 3–4 38 140 5.43
Sam MulopulosLatin School of Chicago 3–4 38 140 5.43
Parth JoshiFenton High School (Bensenville) 3–4 38 140 5.43
Matt WelmersFenton High School (Bensenville) 3–4 38 141 5.39
Marcel YoukhnaLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 35 140 5.00
Brian KennySt. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 3–4 35 141 4.96
Shao GuoNew Trier High School (Winnetka) 3–4 35 142 4.93
Greg JacksonBloomington High School 3–4 34 140 4.86
Teddy BronsonWheaton North High School 3–4 34 141 4.82
Jordan HoffmannAuburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 34 142 4.79
Leo KullanderLibertyville High School 3–4 33 141 4.68
Andrew WangNew Trier High School (Winnetka) 3–4 33 141 4.68
Austin TraversSt. Patrick High School (Chicago) 3–4 33 142 4.65
Ann SaySterling High School 3–4 32 140 4.57
Bayoan WareIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 31 140 4.43
Sami SiddiquiAuburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 31 140 4.43
Chris LoCastoLake Zurich High School 3–4 30 141 4.26
Weitao QiangLibertyville High School 3–4 30 141 4.26
Jordan FrahmAuburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 29 140 4.14
Sofia SamiCarbondale Community High School 3–4 28 141 3.97
Andrew LyBuffalo Grove High School 3–4 26 140 3.71
Raman MichaelLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 26 141 3.69
Vaisak NairIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 25 140 3.57
Miles KovichIllinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 2–5 41 140 5.86
Jeremy ClincyWheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 39 140 5.57
Maddie WittAuburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 37 140 5.29
Neal KfouryLisle Senior High School 2–5 35 140 5.00
Jessica IszczyszynWheaton North High School 2–5 34 142 4.79
David SanchezMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 32 141 4.54
Lauren CapraLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 31 142 4.37
Dan ThirmanNew Trier High School (Winnetka) 2–5 30 142 4.23
Sviat NakonechnyLeyden High School (Franklin Park) 2–5 29 140 4.14
Steven MarksLibertyville High School 2–5 28 140 4.00
Joey ZiglerSterling High School 2–5 28 142 3.94
Kyle RogersWheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 27 140 3.86
Adrian BlaszkiewiczLeyden High School (Franklin Park) 2–5 27 140 3.86
Raven FisherHomewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 25 140 3.57
Mary Kate HaydenMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 24 140 3.43
Brad BabcockWheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 24 140 3.43
Nolan WinklerLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 24 141 3.40
Saad SheikhAuburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 24 141 3.40
Matt McBrideLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 19 140 2.71
Abid HaseebAuburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 19 141 2.70
Keith AdkinsSpringfield High School 2–5 18 141 2.55
Ali BaigCarbondale Community High School 1–6 26 143 3.64
Steve WearMaine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 1–6 24 141 3.40
Patrick RahlfsLoyola Academy (Wilmette) 1–6 23 140 3.29
David NelsenSterling High School 1–6 23 140 3.29
Ben RoweLisle Senior High School 1–6 21 140 3.00
Andrea SyukurMaine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 1–6 19 140 2.71
Devante HamptonHomewood-Flossmoor High School 1–6 15 140 2.14
Ajinboye UwensuyiHomewood-Flossmoor High School 0–7 6 140 0.86