Player Detail: Oak Park-River Forest

Ben Carbery

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Steve Wear (Maine South) Win 7 3 201–0
3 Alex Cooper (Auburn) Win 5 3 202–0
5 Isa Domin (Niles North) Loss 7 9 202–1
7 Danny Maddalozzo (Loyola Academy) Win 12 5 203–1
9 Michael Jiang (Auburn) Loss 6 7 203–2
11 Najid Ali (Lisle) Win 6 3 204–2
13 Kyle Kost (Leyden) Win 7 2 205–2

Ben Carbery also played in 2009 and 2010.


Charlie Carbery

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Rishi Misra (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 7 10 200–1
4 Miles Kovich (IMSA) Win 8 6 201–1
5 Donal Terrell (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 7 201–2
8 Jeremy Clincy (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 7 3 202–2
10 Greg Ward (Buffalo Grove) Win 10 4 203–2
11 David Garb (Buffalo Grove) Loss 5 8 203–3
13 Matt Escalante (St. Ignatius) Win 8 4 204–3

Zerrin Dagli

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Rohan Taneja (Libertyville) Win 7 5 201–0
3 David Garb (Buffalo Grove) Loss 4 7 201–1
6 Parth Joshi (Fenton) Win 9 5 202–1
7 Steve Server (New Trier) Win 5 4 213–1
9 Jonathan Safron (Stevenson) Loss 2 10 203–2
11 Mark Maskeri (Wheaton North) Win 6 1 204–2
13 Carl Butt (Springfield) Loss 2 11 204–3

Stephen Skapek

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 April Jenkins (Wheaton North) Win 7 4 201–0
3 Leo Kullander (Libertyville) Loss 5 6 201–1
5 Nolan Winkler (Loyola Academy) Win 5 4 202–1
7 DJ Placek (Lake Zurich) Loss 3 8 202–2
9 Henry Thomas (New Trier) Loss 3 8 202–3
12 Steven Marks (Libertyville) Win 9 2 203–3
13 Weitao Qiang (Libertyville) Win 4 3 204–3

Stephen Skapek also played in 2009, 2010, and 2011.


Cressie Stegner-Freitag

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Annelise Brandel-Tanis (Latin School) Win 6 5 201–0
3 Calvin Quilty (Bloomington) Loss 3 8 201–1
5 PJ Lariviere (Loyola Academy) Win 6 5 202–1
7 Alex Muench (Loyola Academy) Win 7 6 213–1
9 Carl Butt (Springfield) Win 7 6 204–1
11 Michael Jiang (Auburn) Loss 4 10 204–2
13 Paul Cozzi (St. Ignatius) Loss 3 7 204–3