Player Detail: Loyola Academy

Will Abraham

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Ryan Lundeen (Moline) Win 8 5 201–0
3 Dayne Rogers (Auburn) Loss 4 7 201–1
5 Bayoan Ware (IMSA) Loss 4 8 201–2
8 Dan Sloan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 10 201–3
10 Miles Kovich (IMSA) Win 7 3 202–3
12 David Sanchez (Maine East) Win 9 6 203–3
14 Najid Ali (Lisle) Loss 5 7 203–4

Joe Ahmad

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Ben Rowe (Lisle) Win 15 1 201–0
3 Peter Shin (Stevenson) Win 11 4 202–0
5 Alicia Singham Goodman (Latin School) Win 10 3 203–0
7 Rishi Misra (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 10 4 204–0
9 Andrew Deveau (Maine South) Loss 6 7 214–1
11 Catherine Groden (Loyola Academy) Win 10 5 205–1
13 Paul Botros (Carbondale) Win 9 7 206–1

Lauren Capra

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Carl Butt (Springfield) Loss 1 14 200–1
4 Jordan Frahm (Auburn) Loss 3 8 200–2
6 Jessica Iszczyszyn (Wheaton North) Loss 7 8 200–3
8 Abid Haseeb (Auburn) Win 4 3 211–3
10 Mary Kate Hayden (Maine East) Win 5 4 202–3
12 Matt Escalante (St. Ignatius) Loss 7 8 202–4
14 Sofia Sami (Carbondale) Loss 4 5 212–5

Jack Glerum

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Adrian Blaszkiewicz (Leyden) Win 8 5 201–0
3 Chris LoCasto (Lake Zurich) Win 10 4 202–0
5 Bonny Jain (IMSA) Loss 7 8 202–1
7 Paul Botros (Carbondale) Loss 4 9 202–2
10 PJ Lariviere (Loyola Academy) Win 5 4 203–2
11 Alex Cooper (Auburn) Win 8 1 204–2
13 Catherine Groden (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 11 204–3

Catherine Groden

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Vaisak Nair (IMSA) Win 13 3 201–0
3 Krystle Leung (Naperville Central) Loss 5 8 201–1
6 Ankai Xu (Carbondale) Win 14 1 202–1
7 Leo Kullander (Libertyville) Win 9 3 203–1
9 Weili Zheng (IMSA) Win 8 4 204–1
11 Joe Ahmad (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 10 204–2
13 Jack Glerum (Loyola Academy) Win 11 6 205–2

Christian Kreb

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Steve Server (New Trier) Loss 7 8 210–1
4 Teddy Bronson (Wheaton North) Win 9 2 201–1
6 Henry Thomas (New Trier) Win 12 4 202–1
7 Weili Zheng (IMSA) Loss 6 7 202–2
10 David Sanchez (Maine East) Win 11 2 203–2
11 Zahed Haseeb (Auburn) Loss 5 7 203–3
14 Marcel Youkhna (Loyola Academy) Win 9 6 204–3

Christian Kreb also played in 2009.


PJ Lariviere

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Kyle Werner (Lake Forest) Loss 6 10 200–1
4 Raven Fisher (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 4 201–1
5 Cressie Stegner-Freitag (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 5 6 201–2
8 Kyle Rogers (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 7 3 202–2
10 Jack Glerum (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 5 202–3
12 Raman Michael (Loyola Academy) Win 11 1 203–3
13 Rishi Misra (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 8 3 204–3

Danny Maddalozzo

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Joey Zigler (Sterling) Win 8 3 201–0
3 Tony Cao (Carbondale) Loss 4 11 201–1
6 Grant Rotskoff (IMSA) Win 7 6 202–1
7 Ben Carbery (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 5 12 202–2
10 Debbie Shi (Libertyville) Win 7 4 203–2
11 Kyle Werner (Lake Forest) Loss 3 6 203–3
14 Teddy Bronson (Wheaton North) Win 10 2 204–3

Matt McBride

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Andrew Deveau (Maine South) Loss 2 15 200–1
4 Mark Maskeri (Wheaton North) Loss 2 3 200–2
6 Dan Sloan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 2 10 200–3
8 Dan Thirman (New Trier) Loss 2 3 200–4
10 Ben Rowe (Lisle) Win 3 2 201–4
12 Vaisak Nair (IMSA) Loss 3 6 201–5
14 Devante Hampton (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 5 2 202–5

Matt McBride also played in 2009, 2010, and 2011.


Raman Michael

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Robert Volgman (Latin School) Win 7 6 201–0
3 Alex Harrison (Buffalo Grove) Loss 2 5 201–1
6 Brooks Thacker (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 2 7 201–2
8 Sai Parepally (IMSA) Loss 1 8 201–3
10 Joey Zigler (Sterling) Win 6 5 212–3
12 PJ Lariviere (Loyola Academy) Loss 1 11 202–4
14 Jeremy Clincy (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 7 6 203–4

Alex Muench

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Najid Ali (Lisle) Win 7 3 201–0
3 Nick Bergeon (Buffalo Grove) Loss 3 8 201–1
5 Dan Kunath (St. Patrick) Win 5 3 202–1
7 Cressie Stegner-Freitag (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 6 7 212–2
9 Andrew Wang (New Trier) Win 4 2 203–2
11 Robert Volgman (Latin School) Loss 2 5 203–3
13 Austin Travers (St. Patrick) Win 9 2 204–3

Patrick Rahlfs

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Zach Blumenfeld (Stevenson) Loss 3 10 200–1
4 Debbie Shi (Libertyville) Loss 3 7 200–2
6 Devante Hampton (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 5 2 201–2
8 Matt Escalante (St. Ignatius) Loss 1 10 201–3
10 Jules Reich (New Trier) Loss 2 7 201–4
12 Mary Kate Hayden (Maine East) Loss 5 7 201–5
14 Maddie Witt (Auburn) Loss 4 8 201–6

Patrick Rahlfs also played in 2009, 2010, and 2011.


Donal Terrell

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Ravi Patel (Maine East) Win 8 7 201–0
3 Andrew Ly (Buffalo Grove) Loss 2 3 201–1
5 Charlie Carbery (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 7 5 202–1
7 James Garbossa (Maine South) Loss 2 3 202–2
9 Ryan Lundeen (Moline) Win 4 3 203–2
11 Ankai Xu (Carbondale) Win 5 2 204–2
13 Alex Harrison (Buffalo Grove) Win 8 7 205–2

Nolan Winkler

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Siva Sundaram (Auburn) Loss 0 18 200–1
4 Ajinboye Uwensuyi (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 3 1 201–1
5 Stephen Skapek (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 4 5 201–2
8 David Sanchez (Maine East) Loss 4 5 211–3
10 Teddy Bronson (Wheaton North) Loss 3 6 201–4
12 Dan Thirman (New Trier) Loss 4 6 201–5
14 Steve Wear (Maine South) Win 6 5 202–5

Nolan Winkler also played in 2009, 2010, and 2011.


Marcel Youkhna

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Isa Domin (Niles North) Loss 4 10 200–1
4 Jules Reich (New Trier) Win 5 3 201–1
5 Alex Cooper (Auburn) Loss 3 6 201–2
8 Mike Penicnak (Fenton) Loss 5 6 201–3
10 Sviat Nakonechny (Leyden) Win 5 3 202–3
12 Jessica Iszczyszyn (Wheaton North) Win 7 3 203–3
14 Christian Kreb (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 9 203–4

Marcel Youkhna also played in 2009 and 2010.