Player Detail: Maine South

Suteetida Chit-Arkhah (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Nathaniel Bouchie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 0 6 20n/a0–1
4 Prey Patel (Hoffman Estates) Loss 7 8 2197.0%0–2
6 Matt Hurley (Latin School) Loss 4 13 2093.6%0–3
8 Samantha Hoffman (Fenton) Loss 4 10 2090.9%0–4
10 Maria Kedzierski (Maine South) Win 9 0 2097.0%1–4
12 Bennett Maston (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 7 5 2284.8%2–4
14 Shawn Yoshida (Naperville North) Loss 3 11 2096.2%2–5

Suteetida Chit-Arkhah also played in 2017 and 2018.


Jack Gentile (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Luca Strohmeier (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 6 2072.8%0–1
4 Ed Pittsford (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 9 8 2090.8%1–1
6 Stephen Hannon (Saint Viator) Loss 6 13 2073.8%1–2
8 Paul Geiger (New Trier) Loss 4 14 2086.8%1–3
10 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Win 10 6 2084.9%2–3
12 Shawn Yoshida (Naperville North) Win 10 9 2075.7%3–3
13 Matt Hurley (Latin School) Win 7 3 2092.3%4–3

Jack Gentile also played in 2013 and 2014.


Maria Kedzierski (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Young Lee (Stevenson) Loss 0 15 20n/a0–1
4 Gage Gulley (Carbondale) Loss 2 7 2090.1%0–2
6 Isaac Soloveychik (Centennial) Loss 1 4 2098.9%0–3
8 Ken Nakamura (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 2 9 2098.8%0–4
10 Suteetida Chit-Arkhah (Maine South) Loss 0 9 20n/a0–5
12 Kenny Pontikes (Latin School) Loss 2 8 2072.7%0–6
14 Amy Paul (Centennial) Loss 1 13 2098.9%0–7

Dimitri Speron (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Andrew Iliescu (Maine East) Win 8 1 2089.5%1–0
3 Alex Reuter (Latin School) Loss 2 9 2092.5%1–1
6 Lilly Chavez (Auburn) Win 10 9 2070.2%2–1
7 Rohin Bhasin (Metea Valley) Loss 4 6 2088.5%2–2
10 Alex Orlov (IMSA) Win 12 6 2080.2%3–2
11 Vikas Reddy (Fremd) Win 8 7 2268.2%4–2
13 Conrad Oberhaus (Stevenson) Loss 1 6 2092.3%4–3

Dimitri Speron also played in 2017.


Owen Young (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Shawn Yoshida (Naperville North) Loss 2 9 2081.8%0–1
4 Michael Bonthron (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 12 6 2091.9%1–1
5 Addison Hagerman (Waubonsie Valley) Loss 3 10 2094.1%1–2
8 Navin Yuvaraj (Fremd) Loss 9 10 2091.5%1–3
10 Liam Anderson (Metea Valley) Win 10 5 2085.8%2–3
12 Dean Chou (Metea Valley) Win 10 7 2079.7%3–3
14 Vikas Reddy (Fremd) Loss 8 10 2079.4%3–4

Owen Young also played in 2014 and 2015.