Standings

Player Year School Record Points Tossups Heard PP20TUH
Ben Carbery12Oak Park and River Forest High School 7–0 80 140 11.43
Andrew Deveau12St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 6–1 95 140 13.57
Lloyd Sy11Auburn High School (Rockford) 6–1 85 140 12.14
Kevin Malis12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 6–1 83 140 11.86
Zach Blumenfeld12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 6–1 75 141 10.64
Andrew Van Duyn11Culver Academies (Culver, Indiana) 6–1 72 141 10.21
Ben Chametzky11Carbondale Community High School 6–1 68 140 9.71
Andrew Wang11New Trier High School (Winnetka) 6–1 50 140 7.14
Nolan Winkler11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 5–2 74 140 10.57
Srinivas Panchamukhi11Carbondale Community High School 5–2 63 140 9.00
Saad Sheikh12Auburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 62 140 8.86
Nilo Cobau11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 58 140 8.29
Marcel Youkhna11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 5–2 56 140 8.00
Bernard Xie Buffalo Grove High School 5–2 54 140 7.71
Matt Leung Buffalo Grove High School 5–2 53 140 7.57
Soumya Ghosh12Libertyville High School 5–2 53 142 7.46
Alex Kling11Latin School of Chicago 5–2 52 140 7.43
Matt Wilber Buffalo Grove High School 5–2 52 141 7.38
Greg Dzuricsko Lisle Senior High School 5–2 51 140 7.29
Alwina Liu William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 51 140 7.29
Thomas Schubert Wheaton Warrenville South High School 5–2 51 140 7.29
Adam Kalinich11Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 51 141 7.23
Kevin Hu Naperville Central High School 5–2 50 140 7.14
Morgan Venkus10Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 5–2 50 141 7.09
Abid Haseeb11Auburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 48 141 6.81
Justin Koehler Wheaton Warrenville South High School 5–2 47 140 6.71
Aldo Ansel Buffalo Grove High School 5–2 46 140 6.57
Jake Rebnord Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 39 141 5.53
Collin Shapiro Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 36 141 5.11
Rose Sloan12Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 59 144 8.19
Alex Cooper12Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 54 141 7.66
Samantha George11Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 53 141 7.52
Michael Swartz Lisle Senior High School 4–3 52 141 7.38
Rebecca Wight William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 50 140 7.14
Dan Thirman12New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 49 140 7.00
Amanda Nguyen11New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 49 142 6.90
Nebu Kolenchery Buffalo Grove High School 4–3 47 141 6.67
Jason Liang William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 47 141 6.67
Steven Quirk12Libertyville High School 4–3 45 140 6.43
Blake Tutt11Fenton High School (Bensenville) 4–3 45 140 6.43
Bayo Bankole11Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 45 141 6.38
Craig Breckenridge12Libertyville High School 4–3 44 140 6.29
Ned Lauber Wheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 44 140 6.29
Sabrina Lato10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 44 141 6.24
Hannah Spooner12Latin School of Chicago 4–3 43 140 6.14
Kelsey Hamilton12Libertyville High School 4–3 42 140 6.00
Mark Savin12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 42 140 6.00
Thomas Lis Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 4–3 41 140 5.86
Ben Manis11Latin School of Chicago 4–3 41 140 5.86
Stephen Skapek11Oak Park and River Forest High School 4–3 41 140 5.86
Brody Hooker9Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 41 142 5.77
Elaine Zhou11Latin School of Chicago 4–3 39 142 5.49
Zach Hayes10Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 38 140 5.43
Matt Felz Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 37 141 5.25
Brian Peterson12Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 36 141 5.11
Amy Brabec St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 4–3 35 140 5.00
Nick Connolley12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 35 140 5.00
Jared Deveau St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 4–3 35 140 5.00
DJ Germano12New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 35 141 4.96
Mark Maskeri12Wheaton North High School 4–3 35 141 4.96
Patrick Rahlfs11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 35 142 4.93
Andrew Krajewski12Fenton High School (Bensenville) 4–3 34 141 4.82
Jeffrey Gaynes Niles North High School (Skokie) 4–3 31 140 4.43
Ben Sigal Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 30 140 4.29
Greg Ramel11Oak Park and River Forest High School 3–4 54 140 7.71
Nikhil Kamath11Libertyville High School 3–4 53 141 7.52
Bill Fitzsimmons St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 3–4 46 141 6.52
Mark Anderson11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 45 141 6.38
Tom Kloehn10Latin School of Chicago 3–4 44 140 6.29
PJ McQuirk Lisle Senior High School 3–4 42 142 5.92
Thomas Birt Wheaton North High School 3–4 41 140 5.86
Karen Suarez Wheaton North High School 3–4 41 141 5.82
Doug Hansel12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 40 140 5.71
Pat Ruane Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 40 140 5.71
Brian Gutelius Crete-Monee High School 3–4 40 141 5.67
Alex Pandya10Auburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 39 140 5.57
Pete Weber12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 39 140 5.57
Rishi Sriram11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 39 141 5.53
Luke Kahn12Oak Park and River Forest High School 3–4 39 143 5.45
Elam Coalson11Oak Park and River Forest High School 3–4 38 140 5.43
Adam Smith Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 37 140 5.29
Jacob Balogh11Auburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 37 141 5.25
William Schneider12Kings Park High School (Kings Park, New York) 3–4 35 140 5.00
Matt Buckley Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 34 140 4.86
Megan Chen11Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 34 141 4.82
Greg Krzywicki9Fenton High School (Bensenville) 3–4 34 141 4.82
Bryan Ulrich11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 33 141 4.68
Ron Nwumeh12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 32 140 4.57
Ben Tannenbaum11Latin School of Chicago 3–4 32 141 4.54
Erik Brandel-Tanis9Latin School of Chicago 3–4 32 142 4.51
Matt McBride11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 31 140 4.43
Matt Wenzel Lisle Senior High School 3–4 30 140 4.29
Vincent Kenny St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 3–4 30 141 4.26
Michael Redlich Wheaton North High School 3–4 29 142 4.08
Peter Ericksen Wheaton Warrenville South High School 3–4 28 140 4.00
Siva Gangavarapu10Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 28 140 4.00
Isabel Rubin12New Trier High School (Winnetka) 3–4 27 140 3.86
Tom Roush9Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 25 141 3.55
Patrick Swindle Lisle Senior High School 3–4 19 140 2.71
Alex Williams Wheaton North High School 2–5 38 140 5.43
Maggie Peacock Wheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 37 140 5.29
Kevin Salat Wheaton North High School 2–5 36 140 5.14
Addison Euhus Wheaton North High School 2–5 35 140 5.00
John Van Duyn9Culver Academies (Culver, Indiana) 2–5 35 142 4.93
Sam Reinhart Wheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 34 141 4.82
Will Brady10Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 33 140 4.71
Greg Grabarek Wheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 33 140 4.71
Jake Haseltine Lisle Senior High School 2–5 33 141 4.68
Miranda Coleman12Lisle Senior High School 2–5 29 140 4.14
Claire Neri Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 2–5 28 140 4.00
Eli Lichtenberg11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 28 142 3.94
Doug Anderson12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 27 141 3.83
Alex Smith9Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 27 141 3.83
Joe Charaska Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 2–5 24 140 3.43
Stephanie Marcotte10Fenton High School (Bensenville) 2–5 22 141 3.12
Allison Rott Wheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 21 141 2.98
Noah Bishton Crete-Monee High School 2–5 20 140 2.86
Stephanie George10Auburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 20 140 2.86
Adam Ramos10Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 19 140 2.71
Kyle Zollinger Crete-Monee High School 2–5 18 140 2.57
Sanam Kansara Crete-Monee High School 1–6 26 141 3.69
Kelli Schuette Crete-Monee High School 1–6 24 141 3.40
Alhaji Mansaray12Crete-Monee High School 1–6 19 141 2.70
Kevin Medrano11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 1–6 17 140 2.43
Karen Juco Crete-Monee High School 1–6 16 140 2.29
Ian Young Crete-Monee High School 1–6 14 141 1.99
Rahi Shah9Fenton High School (Bensenville) 1–6 12 140 1.71
Emmanuel Lazcano Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 0–7 5 140 0.71