Player Detail: Stevenson

Anmol Dash (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Vincent Cauilan (Glenbard North) Win 8 7 2176.7%1–0
3 Tejas Vadali (Latin School) Loss 5 14 2087.9%1–1
6 Robert Bianucci (Sandburg) Win 12 5 2080.1%2–1
7 Justin Abel (Auburn) Loss 4 8 2086.0%2–2
10 Eli Tsung (Carbondale) Win 10 9 2076.1%3–2
11 Ashish Subramanian (Hoffman Estates) Win 10 9 2080.1%4–2
13 Weillin Feng (New Trier) Win 10 5 2077.5%5–2

Spandan Goel (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Aayush Patel (Metea Valley) Loss 7 9 2081.3%0–1
4 Ritu Dave (Centennial) Loss 7 10 2065.2%0–2
6 Brad Rudy (Lincoln-Way East) Win 8 6 2075.3%1–2
8 Chris Bush-Moline (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 13 2056.1%1–3
10 Pooja Khatri (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 7 1991.4%2–3
12 Rishi Raghavapudi (Metea Valley) Loss 7 8 2175.3%2–4
14 Peter Huh (Carbondale) Loss 7 9 2079.5%2–5

David Holmquist (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Eli Tsung (Carbondale) Win 9 5 2070.8%1–0
3 Janielle Calaunan (Glenbard North) Win 11 6 2067.6%2–0
5 Ethan Strombeck (Auburn) Loss 6 13 2058.9%2–1
7 Will Cravitz (Latin School) Win 8 6 2074.7%3–1
9 Justin Abel (Auburn) Win 8 7 2074.4%4–1
11 Aristotle Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 4 14 2079.6%4–2
13 Kenny Pontikes (Latin School) Win 7 4 2074.4%5–2

David Holmquist also played in 2017.


Healey Kogan (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Leon Kamenev (Hinsdale Central) Loss 8 9 2067.3%0–1
4 Caitlyn Dang (Glenbard North) Loss 6 12 2058.2%0–2
6 Arthur Kot (Leyden) Win 12 4 2080.9%1–2
8 Andrew Hoffman (Loyola Academy) Win 13 7 2075.9%2–2
10 Rishi Narayanan (Barrington) Loss 6 13 2081.5%2–3
12 Brad Rudy (Lincoln-Way East) Win 12 5 2088.0%3–3
13 Sofia Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 2 10 2091.5%3–4

Healey Kogan also played in 2017.


Olivia Lamberti (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Uma Iyer (Metea Valley) Win 12 5 2066.1%1–0
3 Shaunie Talapatra (Carbondale) Win 14 4 2064.5%2–0
5 Chetan Vadali (Latin School) Win 10 9 2078.1%3–0
7 Hanson Hao (IMSA) Win 10 9 2169.1%4–0
9 Jeromel Lara (Glenbard North) Win 11 6 2063.6%5–0
11 John Paul Taylor (Carbondale) Win 11 6 1961.4%6–0
13 Kevin Kodama (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 3 13 2045.9%6–1

Olivia Lamberti also played in 2015, 2016, and 2017.


Arjun Nageswaran (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Win 19 0 2060.8%1–0
3 Manvit Adusimili (Hinsdale Central) Win 16 3 2057.1%2–0
5 Gavin McCarthy (Fremd) Win 12 6 2071.4%3–0
7 Aristotle Vainikos (Sandburg) Win 10 9 2064.6%4–0
9 Kevin Kodama (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 6 14 2074.1%4–1
11 Shreya Seetharam (Fremd) Win 13 5 2061.9%5–1
13 Hanson Hao (IMSA) Loss 7 12 2067.4%5–2

Arjun Nageswaran also played in 2017.


Govind Prabhakar (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Vidhi Mehta (Glenbard North) Win 19 0 2066.3%1–0
3 Marie Tagliavia (Loyola Academy) Win 17 1 2071.3%2–0
5 Daniel Lee (IMSA) Loss 9 10 2057.6%2–1
7 Rishi Narayanan (Barrington) Win 15 2 2075.9%3–1
9 Amy Paul (Centennial) Win 14 4 2076.4%4–1
11 Hanson Hao (IMSA) Loss 8 12 2054.5%4–2
13 Manvit Adusimili (Hinsdale Central) Win 11 5 2058.1%5–2

Govind Prabhakar also played in 2016.


Denis Selyuzhitsky (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Abby McCreary (Lincoln-Way East) Win 11 1 2071.9%1–0
3 Kevin Kodama (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 1 18 20100.0%1–1
5 Terrence Amador (Sandburg) Loss 7 9 2092.0%1–2
8 Harsh Patel (Glenbard North) Win 11 5 2078.3%2–2
10 Thomas Kent (Glenbard North) Win 10 7 2076.0%3–2
11 Isaiah Zillman (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 5 2 1879.4%4–2
13 Amy Paul (Centennial) Loss 3 7 2086.5%4–3