Player Detail: Stevenson

Olivia Lamberti (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 David Pejic (Auburn) Win 14 0 2077.8%1–0
3 Brian Kalathiveetil (Waubonsie Valley) Win 10 8 2078.7%2–0
5 Alan Koval (St. Charles East) Win 9 4 2069.9%3–0
7 Lily Hamer (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 8 9 2083.7%3–1
9 Zoe Baker (Sandburg) Win 10 3 2077.5%4–1
11 Yaseen Mozaffar (Sandburg) Loss 9 10 2269.2%4–2
13 Varun Cidambi (Fremd) Loss 6 8 2080.7%4–3

Olivia Lamberti also played in 2015, 2017, and 2018.


Young Lee (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Maria Kedzierski (Maine South) Win 15 0 2079.0%1–0
3 Myles Walker (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 5 2062.9%2–0
5 Arjun Sundararajan (Metea Valley) Win 9 8 2171.2%3–0
7 Jakob Myers (Naperville North) Loss 4 15 2059.4%3–1
9 Kyle Kierzyk (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 8 3 2078.1%4–1
11 Nitin Prabakaran (Fremd) Win 11 3 2070.2%5–1
13 Ethan Strombeck (Auburn) Loss 5 11 2066.2%5–2

Young Lee also played in 2015.


Deepak Moparthi (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Hunter Godina (St. Charles East) Win 11 1 2074.2%1–0
3 Leif Verace (Auburn) Win 6 4 2089.9%2–0
5 Ethan Strombeck (Auburn) Loss 6 13 2052.8%2–1
7 Shawn Yoshida (Naperville North) Win 7 5 2071.8%3–1
9 Alex Guan (Fremd) Win 7 4 2069.4%4–1
11 Govind Prabhakar (Stevenson) Loss 5 7 2065.6%4–2
13 Gunalan Natesan (Hoffman Estates) Win 7 4 2080.0%5–2

Deepak Moparthi also played in 2015 and 2017.


Conrad Oberhaus (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Alex Guan (Fremd) Loss 5 9 2066.0%0–1
4 Jimmy Humphrey (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 15 5 2073.1%1–1
5 Ishan Shah (Metea Valley) Win 13 1 2074.4%2–1
7 Sofia Vainikos (Sandburg) Win 10 2 2084.9%3–1
9 Gretchen Coleman (Fremd) Loss 6 8 2085.5%3–2
11 Jordan Kilmer (Byron) Win 11 2 2089.0%4–2
13 Dimitri Speron (Maine South) Win 6 1 2085.4%5–2

Conrad Oberhaus also played in 2015 and 2017.


Govind Prabhakar (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Jake Milner (Latin School) Win 12 6 2076.4%1–0
3 Paul Geiger (New Trier) Win 9 4 2080.0%2–0
5 Arpan Laha (Metea Valley) Win 7 6 2050.9%3–0
7 Jack Mayer (Loyola Academy) Loss 7 10 2062.8%3–1
9 Jackson Coleman (Latin School) Win 7 3 2070.9%4–1
11 Deepak Moparthi (Stevenson) Win 7 5 2081.4%5–1
13 Lily Hamer (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 8 2073.6%5–2

Govind Prabhakar also played in 2018.


Shamsheer Rana (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Win 8 2 2088.7%1–0
3 Kyle Kierzyk (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 6 5 2092.9%2–0
5 William Jiang (Auburn) Loss 4 6 2082.3%2–1
7 Jacob Fiedler (Marian Central Catholic) Loss 5 7 2084.4%2–2
10 Shiv Ray (Hoffman Estates) Loss 6 10 2084.0%2–3
12 Kuilin Li (New Trier) Loss 5 9 2090.9%2–4
14 Iz Gius (Latin School) Loss 6 10 2092.6%2–5

Shamsheer Rana also played in 2015.


Ali Saeed (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Chetan Vadali (Latin School) Win 15 4 2064.0%1–0
3 Nick Larson (Belvidere) Win 12 4 2064.4%2–0
5 Jackson Huttner (St. Charles East) Win 18 1 2060.9%3–0
7 Hanson Hao (IMSA) Win 11 8 2050.8%4–0
9 Jack Mayer (Loyola Academy) Win 12 3 2067.0%5–0
11 Ethan Strombeck (Auburn) Win 11 8 2063.0%6–0
13 Matthew Lehmann (Barrington) Loss 7 10 2083.0%6–1

Ali Saeed also played in 2015.


Shreya Sriram (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Alex Reuter (Latin School) Loss 1 9 2069.9%0–1
4 Andrew Iliescu (Maine East) Loss 6 10 2086.9%0–2
6 Morad Suliman (Auburn) Loss 2 12 2090.1%0–3
8 Abito Kolamkanny (Maine East) Loss 4 9 2082.8%0–4
10 Kenny Pontikes (Latin School) Win 9 5 2089.8%1–4
12 Jack Wagner (New Trier) Win 9 3 2091.8%2–4
14 Navin Yuvaraj (Fremd) Loss 7 9 2093.4%2–5