Player Detail: Stevenson

David Holmquist (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Amy Paul (Centennial) Loss 7 9 2066.3%0–1
4 Sabrina Meng (IMSA) Win 12 7 2062.1%1–1
6 Ashish Subramanian (Hoffman Estates) Win 10 8 2058.7%2–1
7 Luca Strohmeier (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 5 2087.0%3–1
9 Vikram Marmer (Fremd) Loss 5 8 2076.6%3–2
11 Kyle Asta (Barrington) Win 8 5 2078.8%4–2
13 Andrew Feng (New Trier) Win 7 6 2077.2%5–2

David Holmquist also played in 2018.


Healey Kogan (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Peter Seymour (New Trier) Win 8 7 2086.0%1–0
3 Arjun Sundararajan (Metea Valley) Loss 4 12 2062.0%1–1
5 Patrick O'Halloran (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 6 7 2279.9%1–2
8 Jakub Wolsza (Maine South) Win 11 6 2082.9%2–2
10 Erti Tushe (Maine East) Loss 8 10 2081.4%2–3
12 Wesley Janicki (Lincoln-Way East) Win 11 10 2173.0%3–3
14 Jackson Coleman (Latin School) Loss 4 13 2067.0%3–4

Healey Kogan also played in 2018.


Olivia Lamberti (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Christopher Schwartz (Sandburg) Win 10 4 2068.3%1–0
3 Rishi Raghavapudi (Metea Valley) Win 11 6 2076.3%2–0
5 Andrew Du (IMSA) Win 13 4 2068.4%3–0
7 Cole Horvath (New Trier) Win 10 5 2068.5%4–0
9 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Win 10 9 2079.8%5–0
11 Ethan Strombeck (Auburn) Loss 4 16 2068.1%5–1
13 Arjun Nageswaran (Stevenson) Loss 6 10 2074.0%5–2

Olivia Lamberti also played in 2015, 2016, and 2018.


Deepak Moparthi (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Emma Forman (Lake Forest) Win 14 2 2077.9%1–0
3 Ishan Shah (Metea Valley) Win 11 6 2053.4%2–0
5 Kodai Speich (Auburn) Win 8 7 2077.6%3–0
7 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Loss 5 10 2079.1%3–1
9 Summer Abraham (Latin School) Win 9 2 2072.1%4–1
11 Ben Dahl (Mahomet-Seymour) Win 11 4 2077.9%5–1
13 Mitch McCullar (Williamsville) Loss 4 13 2073.4%5–2

Deepak Moparthi also played in 2015 and 2016.


Arjun Nageswaran (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 John Paul Taylor (Carbondale) Win 10 7 2075.8%1–0
3 Janellie Roach (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 15 0 2064.5%2–0
5 Tony Cosimini (Mahomet-Seymour) Win 11 7 2072.5%3–0
7 Mitch McCullar (Williamsville) Loss 7 9 2079.0%3–1
9 Leif Verace (Auburn) Win 9 8 2078.7%4–1
11 Matt Hurley (Latin School) Win 11 7 2073.4%5–1
13 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Win 10 6 2074.4%6–1

Arjun Nageswaran also played in 2018.


Aniket Nuthalapati (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Casey Ford (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 7 4 2078.2%1–0
3 Jimmy Humphrey (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 9 2081.1%1–1
6 Vikram Marmer (Fremd) Loss 8 12 2067.0%1–2
8 Suteetida Chit-Arkhah (Maine South) Win 14 4 2069.6%2–2
9 Justin Chang (Fremd) Win 7 6 2087.3%3–2
11 Zach Sessions (Latin School) Loss 5 8 2083.2%3–3
13 Janellie Roach (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 7 2071.8%3–4

Conrad Oberhaus (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Tejas Vadali (Latin School) Win 13 2 2073.9%1–0
3 Abraham Holtermann (Barrington) Loss 4 11 2087.0%1–1
6 Brett Hancock (Centennial) Win 11 7 2071.1%2–1
7 Erti Tushe (Maine East) Win 10 3 2091.3%3–1
9 Advay Mahajan (Fremd) Win 8 6 2078.9%4–1
11 Ana Pranger (Latin School) Loss 5 11 2078.6%4–2
13 Ishan Shah (Metea Valley) Win 7 6 2279.6%5–2

Conrad Oberhaus also played in 2015 and 2016.