Player Detail: Stevenson

Jason Asher

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Alex Kling (Latin School) Loss 0 18 200–1
4 Shreyas Vissapragada (Metea Valley) Loss 7 9 200–2
6 Siva Gangavarapu (IMSA) Win 9 5 201–2
8 Sara Ryan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 12 5 202–2
10 Addison Euhus (Wheaton North) Loss 7 8 212–3
12 Josh Heiger (Stevenson) Win 8 0 203–3
14 Chandru Rasendran (Stevenson) Loss 4 9 203–4

Jason Asher also played in 2013.


Eugene Bulkin

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Elaine Lord (Hoffman Estates) Win 14 0 201–0
3 Tom Kloehn (Latin School) Win 6 5 212–0
5 Eric Ordonez (IMSA) Loss 7 10 202–1
7 Tyler Miksanek (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 9 6 203–1
9 Saieesh Rao (IMSA) Win 8 5 204–1
11 Andrew Wang (New Trier) Loss 0 16 204–2
13 David Jin (Stevenson) Loss 4 8 204–3

Josh Heiger

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Lloyd Sy (Auburn) Loss 1 19 200–1
4 Greg Krzywicki (Fenton) Loss 2 13 200–2
6 Greg Grabarek (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 4 3 201–2
8 Vicky DelReal (St. Ignatius) Loss 4 5 201–3
10 Alexa Maffei (IMSA) Win 5 4 212–3
12 Jason Asher (Stevenson) Loss 0 8 202–4
14 Bob Noe (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 2 4 202–5

Michael Hu

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Addison Euhus (Wheaton North) Win 11 1 201–0
3 Webster Guan (IMSA) Loss 1 14 201–1
5 Harry McDonough (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 8 3 202–1
7 Morgan Venkus (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 11 202–2
9 Bill Shaffer (Wheaton North) Win 10 2 203–2
11 Mark Anderson (Loyola Academy) Win 8 0 204–2
13 Ben Tannenbaum (Latin School) Loss 0 4 204–3

Niranjan Jayanth

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Vicky DelReal (St. Ignatius) Win 11 4 201–0
3 Matt Wilber (Buffalo Grove) Loss 6 9 201–1
6 Paul Oshana (Maine East) Win 10 4 202–1
7 Elaine Zhou (Latin School) Win 12 2 203–1
9 Kevin Staller (Auburn) Win 13 4 204–1
11 Lucas Dawson (Marian Central Catholic) Win 8 7 205–1
13 Andrew Wang (New Trier) Loss 0 8 205–2

David Jin

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Alex McKee (Wheaton North) Win 9 3 201–0
3 Matt McBride (Loyola Academy) Win 10 6 202–0
5 Mike Kikta (Auburn) Loss 7 8 212–1
7 Thomas Lis (Maine South) Loss 6 8 202–2
9 Dan Davies (Latin School) Win 12 4 203–2
11 Amanda Nguyen (New Trier) Win 11 4 204–2
13 Eugene Bulkin (Stevenson) Win 8 4 205–2

Jeeho Lee

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Saieesh Rao (IMSA) Loss 6 12 200–1
4 Thomas Birt (Wheaton North) Loss 7 10 200–2
6 Tony Wu (Metea Valley) Win 8 7 211–2
8 Adam Ramos (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 12 7 202–2
10 Alex Smith (Loyola Academy) Win 13 4 203–2
11 Jacob Balogh (Auburn) Win 9 5 204–2
13 Nikhil Kamath (Libertyville) Win 0 3 205–2

Jeeho Lee also played in 2013.


Ryan Malis

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Kevin Salat (Wheaton North) Win 8 4 201–0
3 Ben Chametzky (Carbondale) Loss 1 15 201–1
6 Adam Smith (Maine South) Win 9 4 202–1
7 Zach Hayes (Loyola Academy) Win 5 4 203–1
9 Ben Tannenbaum (Latin School) Loss 3 8 203–2
11 Matthew Lemay (Libertyville) Loss 3 5 203–3

Dhruv Patel

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Adam Kalinich (IMSA) Loss 1 12 200–1
4 Andy Pecora (Libertyville) Loss 2 8 200–2
6 William Kostecka (Wheaton North) Loss 2 7 200–3
8 Phantom I (Phantom) Win 2 0 201–3
10 Avni Bavishi (Hoffman Estates) Loss 2 7 201–4
12 Esther Johnson (Wheaton North) Win 7 4 202–4
14 Will Miller (Wheaton North) Loss 2 9 202–5

Chandru Rasendran

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Jared Deveau (St. Ignatius) Loss 2 10 200–1
4 Phantom I (Phantom) Win 4 0 201–1
6 Nick Cummins (Loyola Academy) Win 7 5 202–1
7 Ben Tannenbaum (Latin School) Loss 4 5 212–2
10 Christopher Tso (Whitney Young) Win 12 4 203–2
11 Blake Tutt (Fenton) Loss 5 7 203–3
14 Jason Asher (Stevenson) Win 9 4 204–3

Benjamin Sigal

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Greg Ramel (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 3 9 200–1
4 Alex Park (St. Charles East) Win 7 5 201–1
6 Avni Bavishi (Hoffman Estates) Win 7 0 202–1
7 Maia Karpovich (IMSA) Loss 3 10 202–2
10 Peter Ericksen (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 6 9 202–3
12 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Win 7 3 203–3
14 Kevin Staller (Auburn) Win 10 6 204–3

Matt Yang

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jeffrey Gaynes (Niles North) Loss 6 7 210–1
4 Will Miller (Wheaton North) Loss 4 7 200–2
6 Sarah Ackenhusen (Wheaton North) Win 4 2 201–2
8 Jenny Woo (Hoffman Estates) Win 6 2 202–2
10 Elaine Zhou (Latin School) Loss 7 10 202–3
12 Robert Gramilliano (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 6 4 203–3
14 Alexander Solis (St. Ignatius) Loss 1 10 203–4