Standings

Player Year School Record Points Tossups Heard PP20TUH
Nolan Winkler Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 7–0 89 140 12.71
Lloyd Sy Auburn High School (Rockford) 6–1 104 140 14.86
Andrew Wang New Trier High School (Winnetka) 6–1 85 140 12.14
Alex Kling Latin School of Chicago 6–1 83 140 11.86
Ben Chametzky Carbondale Community High School 6–1 83 140 11.86
Webster Guan Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 6–1 83 140 11.86
Dylan Minarik Belvidere North High School 6–1 81 140 11.57
Srinivas Panchamukhi Carbondale Community High School 6–1 67 140 9.57
Andrew Van Duyn Culver Academies (Culver, Indiana) 5–2 79 141 11.21
Bernard Xie Buffalo Grove High School 5–2 73 140 10.43
Abid Haseeb Auburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 70 140 10.00
Eric Ordonez Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 68 140 9.71
Saieesh Rao Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 65 140 9.29
Nolan Maloney Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 64 140 9.14
David Jin Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 63 141 8.94
Matt Wilber Buffalo Grove High School 5–2 62 140 8.86
Nilo Cobau Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 61 140 8.71
Niranjan Jayanth Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 60 140 8.57
Morgan Venkus Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 5–2 60 141 8.51
Lucas Dawson Marian Central Catholic High School (Woodstock) 5–2 59 142 8.31
Anand Poozhikunnel Wheaton Warrenville South High School 5–2 57 141 8.09
Greg Martin Oak Park and River Forest High School 5–2 56 141 7.94
Jeeho Lee Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 55 141 7.80
Blake Tutt Fenton High School (Bensenville) 5–2 54 140 7.71
Maia Karpovich Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 51 140 7.29
Elam Coalson Oak Park and River Forest High School 5–2 51 140 7.29
Zach Hayes Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 5–2 50 140 7.14
Matt McBride Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 5–2 45 141 6.38
Ben Tannenbaum Latin School of Chicago 5–2 36 141 5.11
Adam Kalinich Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 66 140 9.43
Shreyas Vissapragada Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 63 142 8.87
Stephen Skapek Oak Park and River Forest High School 4–3 51 140 7.29
Tyler Miksanek Wheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 51 140 7.29
Dan Davies Latin School of Chicago 4–3 51 142 7.18
Peter Ericksen Wheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 50 140 7.14
Amanda Nguyen New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 49 140 7.00
Jason Liang12William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 50 143 6.99
Michael Fitzpatrick Marian Central Catholic High School (Woodstock) 4–3 48 140 6.86
Eugene Bulkin Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 48 141 6.81
Rebecca Wight12William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 48 141 6.81
Mike Kikta Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 47 142 6.62
Jacob Balogh Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 46 140 6.57
John Lotus St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 4–3 45 141 6.38
Greg Ramel Oak Park and River Forest High School 4–3 44 140 6.29
Michael Hu Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 44 140 6.29
Alex Pandya Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 44 141 6.24
Ben Lewis11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 43 140 6.14
Benjamin Sigal Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 43 140 6.14
Rohan Shivde Fenton High School (Bensenville) 4–3 43 141 6.10
Chandru Rasendran Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 43 141 6.10
Addison Euhus Wheaton North High School 4–3 42 141 5.96
Tom Kloehn Latin School of Chicago 4–3 42 142 5.92
Thomas Lis Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 4–3 42 142 5.92
Rishi Sriram Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 40 140 5.71
Alexander Solis St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 4–3 39 140 5.57
Nikhil Kamath Libertyville High School 4–3 39 141 5.53
Matthew Lemay Libertyville High School 4–3 38 141 5.39
Avni Bavishi Hoffman Estates High School 4–3 36 140 5.14
Jared Deveau St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 4–3 35 140 5.00
Adam Smith Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 4–3 35 141 4.96
Jeffrey Gaynes Niles North High School (Skokie) 4–3 35 142 4.93
Casey Bryniarski Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 4–3 34 141 4.82
Kevin Medrano Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 4–3 22 141 3.12
Ryan Malis Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 3–3 29 120 4.83
Andrew He Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–3 21 120 3.50
Greg Krzywicki Fenton High School (Bensenville) 3–4 52 141 7.38
Graham Geir St. Charles East High School 3–4 49 140 7.00
Christopher Tso Whitney M. Young Magnet High School (Chicago) 3–4 49 140 7.00
Jason Asher Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 3–4 47 141 6.67
Baasit Jamal Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 45 141 6.38
Thomas Birt Wheaton North High School 3–4 45 142 6.34
Patrick Rahlfs Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 44 142 6.20
Nick Cummins Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 43 140 6.14
Siva Gangavarapu Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 40 140 5.71
Alex Smith Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 39 140 5.57
Greg Grabarek Wheaton Warrenville South High School 3–4 38 140 5.43
Tony Wu Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 38 142 5.35
Karen Suarez Wheaton North High School 3–4 37 140 5.29
Ben Marks Niles North High School (Skokie) 3–4 37 142 5.21
Kevin Gislason Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 36 141 5.11
Andy Pecora Libertyville High School 3–4 36 141 5.11
Elaine Zhou Latin School of Chicago 3–4 35 140 5.00
Austin Bryniarski Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 35 140 5.00
Adam Ramos Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 35 140 5.00
Victor Liu Whitney M. Young Magnet High School (Chicago) 3–4 34 141 4.82
Kevin Staller Auburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 34 141 4.82
Matt Yang Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 3–4 34 141 4.82
Wenhao Yu Whitney M. Young Magnet High School (Chicago) 3–4 33 140 4.71
Will Miller Wheaton North High School 3–4 33 141 4.68
Will Brady Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 32 140 4.57
Connell Stanton Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 31 141 4.40
Bill Shaffer Wheaton North High School 3–4 31 141 4.40
Mark Anderson Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 30 143 4.20
Jack Claiborne Wheaton Warrenville South High School 3–4 27 141 3.83
Robbie Neja Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 25 140 3.57
Bob Noe Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 22 140 3.14
Alex McKee Wheaton North High School 3–4 22 141 3.12
Bryan Lee Auburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 21 141 2.98
Elliott Runberg Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 19 141 2.70
Sara Ryan Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 36 140 5.14
Benson Wang Hoffman Estates High School 2–5 36 140 5.14
Harry McDonough Oak Park and River Forest High School 2–5 35 142 4.93
Adam Wiggenhauser Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 35 143 4.90
Alex Park St. Charles East High School 2–5 33 140 4.71
Robert Gramilliano Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 33 142 4.65
Esther Johnson Wheaton North High School 2–5 32 140 4.57
Kevin Salat Wheaton North High School 2–5 30 141 4.26
Laura Zimmermann Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 2–5 29 141 4.11
Ellyn Collier Wheaton North High School 2–5 28 141 3.97
Wilson Ngai Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 27 140 3.86
Vicky DelReal St. Ignatius College Prep (Chicago) 2–5 26 140 3.71
Sam Reinhart Wheaton Warrenville South High School 2–5 24 140 3.43
Subham Saha Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 23 141 3.26
Sarah Ackenhusen Wheaton North High School 2–5 20 140 2.86
Paul Oshana Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 20 140 2.86
William Kostecka Wheaton North High School 2–5 19 140 2.71
Dhruv Patel Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 2–5 18 140 2.57
Josh Heiger Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 2–5 18 141 2.55
Alexa Maffei Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 2–5 17 142 2.39
Jenny Woo Hoffman Estates High School 2–5 14 141 1.99
Brandon Leung Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 1–6 23 140 3.29
Usman Haseeb Auburn High School (Rockford) 1–6 19 141 2.70
Elaine Lord Hoffman Estates High School 1–6 13 142 1.83
Conor Buckley Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 1–6 9 140 1.29
Trevor Rahlfs Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 1–6 7 140 1.00