Player Detail: Wheaton Warrenville South

Jack Claiborne

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Blake Tutt (Fenton) Loss 2 11 200–1
4 Brandon Leung (Maine East) Win 5 4 201–1
6 Austin Bryniarski (Maine South) Loss 2 7 201–2
8 Ben Marks (Niles North) Loss 6 7 211–3
10 Wilson Ngai (Maine South) Win 7 3 202–3
12 Kevin Salat (Wheaton North) Win 1 0 203–3
14 Rohan Shivde (Fenton) Loss 4 8 203–4

Jack Claiborne also played in 2012 and 2013.


Peter Ericksen

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Nick Cummins (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 10 200–1
4 Bob Noe (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 2 201–1
5 Jacob Balogh (Auburn) Loss 3 8 201–2
8 William Kostecka (Wheaton North) Win 11 2 202–2
10 Benjamin Sigal (Stevenson) Win 9 6 203–2
11 Saieesh Rao (IMSA) Loss 1 8 203–3
14 Elliott Runberg (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 11 1 204–3

Peter Ericksen also played in 2010.


Greg Grabarek

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Elaine Zhou (Latin School) Loss 3 7 200–1
4 Elam Coalson (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 6 7 200–2
6 Josh Heiger (Stevenson) Loss 3 4 200–3
8 Phantom II (Phantom) Win 6 0 201–3
10 Subham Saha (Maine East) Win 6 2 202–3
12 Shreyas Vissapragada (Metea Valley) Loss 3 10 202–4
14 Ellyn Collier (Wheaton North) Win 11 4 203–4

Greg Grabarek also played in 2010.


Tyler Miksanek

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Baasit Jamal (Metea Valley) Win 8 5 201–0
3 Dylan Minarik (Belvidere North) Loss 2 10 201–1
6 Esther Johnson (Wheaton North) Win 9 2 202–1
7 Eugene Bulkin (Stevenson) Loss 6 9 202–2
10 Alexander Solis (St. Ignatius) Loss 4 8 202–3
12 Alex Park (St. Charles East) Win 9 1 203–3
14 Elaine Zhou (Latin School) Win 13 5 204–3

Anand Poozhikunnel

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Benson Wang (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 5 201–0
3 Mike Kikta (Auburn) Loss 4 5 201–1
5 Sara Ryan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 1 202–1
7 Jason Liang (Fremd) Loss 6 7 212–2
9 Graham Geir (St. Charles East) Win 9 5 203–2
11 Karen Suarez (Wheaton North) Win 10 2 204–2
13 Adam Kalinich (IMSA) Win 9 7 205–2

Anand Poozhikunnel also played in 2012.


Sam Reinhart

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Adam Smith (Maine South) Win 8 4 201–0
3 Maia Karpovich (IMSA) Loss 1 9 201–1
5 Kevin Salat (Wheaton North) Win 5 3 202–1
7 Greg Ramel (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 0 10 202–2
9 Nick Cummins (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 7 202–3
12 Michael Fitzpatrick (Marian Central Catholic) Loss 3 9 202–4
14 Will Brady (Maine East) Loss 5 7 202–5

Sam Reinhart also played in 2010.