Player Detail: IMSA

Siva Gangavarapu

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jason Liang (Fremd) Loss 5 8 200–1
4 Bill Shaffer (Wheaton North) Loss 5 7 200–2
6 Jason Asher (Stevenson) Loss 5 9 200–3
8 Phantom III (Phantom) Win 7 0 201–3
10 Will Brady (Maine East) Win 7 4 202–3
12 Patrick Rahlfs (Loyola Academy) Win 8 5 203–3
13 Alex Pandya (Auburn) Loss 3 5 203–4

Siva Gangavarapu also played in 2010 and 2013.


Webster Guan

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Robbie Neja (Loyola Academy) Win 13 0 201–0
3 Michael Hu (Stevenson) Win 14 1 202–0
5 Nikhil Kamath (Libertyville) Win 13 3 203–0
7 Lucas Dawson (Marian Central Catholic) Win 11 8 204–0
9 Alex Kling (Latin School) Loss 7 13 204–1
11 Nolan Maloney (IMSA) Win 11 7 205–1
13 Nilo Cobau (Metea Valley) Win 14 3 206–1

Adam Kalinich

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Dhruv Patel (Stevenson) Win 12 1 201–0
3 Kevin Medrano (Maine East) Win 13 1 202–0
5 Ben Tannenbaum (Latin School) Win 10 5 203–0
7 Andrew Wang (New Trier) Loss 5 12 203–1
9 Greg Ramel (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 13 2 204–1
11 Abid Haseeb (Auburn) Loss 6 12 204–2
13 Anand Poozhikunnel (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 7 9 204–3

Adam Kalinich also played in 2010.


Maia Karpovich

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Christopher Tso (Whitney Young) Win 12 5 201–0
3 Sam Reinhart (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 9 1 202–0
5 Ben Chametzky (Carbondale) Loss 6 13 202–1
7 Benjamin Sigal (Stevenson) Win 10 3 203–1
9 Rebecca Wight (Fremd) Win 9 2 204–1
11 Eric Ordonez (IMSA) Loss 0 7 204–2
13 Casey Bryniarski (Maine South) Win 5 2 205–2

Maia Karpovich also played in 2012 and 2013.


Alexa Maffei

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Andrew Van Duyn (Culver) Loss 0 16 200–1
4 Jenny Woo (Hoffman Estates) Loss 3 4 210–2
6 Conor Buckley (Maine South) Win 5 1 201–2
8 Kevin Gislason (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 0 7 201–3
10 Josh Heiger (Stevenson) Loss 4 5 211–4
12 Benson Wang (Hoffman Estates) Loss 1 8 201–5
14 Trevor Rahlfs (Loyola Academy) Win 4 1 202–5

Nolan Maloney

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Phantom II (Phantom) Win 11 0 201–0
3 Casey Bryniarski (Maine South) Win 9 5 202–0
5 Matt Wilber (Buffalo Grove) Loss 7 8 202–1
7 Greg Krzywicki (Fenton) Win 9 6 203–1
9 Rishi Sriram (Metea Valley) Win 10 3 204–1
11 Webster Guan (IMSA) Loss 7 11 204–2
13 Jared Deveau (St. Ignatius) Win 11 1 205–2

Eric Ordonez

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Ellyn Collier (Wheaton North) Win 14 1 201–0
3 Michael Fitzpatrick (Marian Central Catholic) Win 14 2 202–0
5 Eugene Bulkin (Stevenson) Win 10 7 203–0
7 Dylan Minarik (Belvidere North) Win 10 7 204–0
9 Nolan Winkler (Loyola Academy) Loss 7 13 204–1
11 Maia Karpovich (IMSA) Win 7 0 205–1
13 Srinivas Panchamukhi (Carbondale) Loss 6 8 205–2

Saieesh Rao

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Jeeho Lee (Stevenson) Win 12 6 201–0
3 Matthew Lemay (Libertyville) Win 10 5 202–0
5 Nolan Winkler (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 13 202–1
7 Austin Bryniarski (Maine South) Win 15 2 203–1
9 Eugene Bulkin (Stevenson) Loss 5 8 203–2
11 Peter Ericksen (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 8 1 204–2
13 Rishi Sriram (Metea Valley) Win 11 3 205–2

Saieesh Rao also played in 2012.