Player Detail: Metea Valley

Nilo Cobau

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Bryan Lee (Auburn) Win 9 4 201–0
3 Avni Bavishi (Hoffman Estates) Win 12 3 202–0
5 Zach Hayes (Loyola Academy) Win 9 5 203–0
7 Ben Chametzky (Carbondale) Loss 7 11 203–1
9 Jacob Balogh (Auburn) Win 11 4 204–1
11 Bernard Xie (Buffalo Grove) Win 10 5 205–1
13 Webster Guan (IMSA) Loss 3 14 205–2

Nilo Cobau also played in 2010.


Andrew He

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Graham Geir (St. Charles East) Loss 5 8 200–1
4 Robert Gramilliano (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 3 201–1
5 Morgan Venkus (Loyola Academy) Loss 0 9 201–2
8 Dan Davies (Latin School) Loss 4 11 201–3
10 Sara Ryan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 5 4 202–3
12 Vicky DelReal (St. Ignatius) Win 0 0 203–3

Andrew He also played in 2012.


Baasit Jamal

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Tyler Miksanek (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 5 8 200–1
4 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Win 7 6 201–1
5 Victor Liu (Whitney Young) Loss 6 7 211–2
8 Ellyn Collier (Wheaton North) Win 8 6 202–2
10 Matthew Lemay (Libertyville) Loss 4 7 202–3
12 Bob Noe (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 3 203–3
14 Ben Lewis (Fremd) Loss 7 9 203–4

Baasit Jamal also played in 2012.


Rishi Sriram

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Will Miller (Wheaton North) Win 9 2 201–0
3 Jeffrey Gaynes (Niles North) Win 9 3 202–0
5 Srinivas Panchamukhi (Carbondale) Loss 3 9 202–1
7 Ben Lewis (Fremd) Win 7 2 203–1
9 Nolan Maloney (IMSA) Loss 3 10 203–2
11 Addison Euhus (Wheaton North) Win 6 2 204–2
13 Saieesh Rao (IMSA) Loss 3 11 204–3

Rishi Sriram also played in 2010.


Shreyas Vissapragada

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
1 Thomas Lis (Maine South) Loss 9 10 210–1
4 Jason Asher (Stevenson) Win 9 7 201–1
5 Jason Liang (Fremd) Loss 7 8 211–2
8 Alex McKee (Wheaton North) Win 12 2 202–2
10 Rohan Shivde (Fenton) Loss 7 8 202–3
12 Greg Grabarek (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 10 3 203–3
13 Victor Liu (Whitney Young) Win 9 2 204–3

Shreyas Vissapragada also played in 2012.


Tony Wu

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Nolan Winkler (Loyola Academy) Loss 1 14 200–1
4 Ben Marks (Niles North) Loss 5 6 210–2
6 Jeeho Lee (Stevenson) Loss 7 8 210–3
8 Brandon Leung (Maine East) Win 7 3 201–3
10 Esther Johnson (Wheaton North) Win 9 4 202–3
12 Wenhao Yu (Whitney Young) Win 7 4 203–3
13 Amanda Nguyen (New Trier) Loss 2 8 203–4

Tony Wu also played in 2012.


Laura Zimmermann

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHRec. After
2 Abid Haseeb (Auburn) Loss 3 11 200–1
4 Greg Martin (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 2 12 200–2
6 Brandon Leung (Maine East) Win 6 5 201–2
8 Alexander Solis (St. Ignatius) Loss 5 6 201–3
10 Connell Stanton (Loyola Academy) Loss 4 6 201–4
12 Adam Wiggenhauser (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 6 5 212–4
14 Elam Coalson (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 3 11 202–5