Player Detail: Loyola Academy

Chris Bush-Moline (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Anthony Wick (Fenton) Loss 2 7 2088.8%0–1
4 Patrick O'Halloran (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 5 12 2087.3%0–2
6 Sana Zafer (Hoffman Estates) Win 14 3 2077.4%1–2
8 Sofia Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 5 10 2075.3%1–3
10 Rohit Naidu (Metea Valley) Win 9 6 2082.2%2–3
12 Kevin Lyvers (Sandburg) Loss 2 12 2099.5%2–4
14 Casey Ford (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 5 10 2072.8%2–5

Chris Bush-Moline also played in 2016 and 2018.


Andrew Hoffman (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Sumesh Sundaresan (Metea Valley) Win 8 4 2085.6%1–0
3 Ethan Strombeck (Auburn) Loss 1 17 20100.0%1–1
6 Jonah Biggers (Carbondale) Win 11 8 2086.7%2–1
7 Blaise von Ohlen (Lake Forest) Loss 0 12 20n/a2–2
10 Victoria Ogunniyi (Rich Central) Loss 8 11 2087.3%2–3
12 Noah Hauptmann (St. Charles East) Loss 4 14 2092.7%2–4
14 Wesley Janicki (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 8 9 2072.5%2–5

Andrew Hoffman also played in 2018.


Patryk Kolodziej (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Morad Suliman (Auburn) Win 12 4 2080.7%1–0
3 Sophie Netzel (Glenbard West) Loss 4 13 2092.7%1–1
5 Victoria Ogunniyi (Rich Central) Win 9 7 2090.7%2–1
7 Shaunie Talapatra (Carbondale) Loss 4 5 2070.3%2–2
9 Ashish Subramanian (Hoffman Estates) Win 6 5 2275.0%3–2
11 Ishan Shah (Metea Valley) Loss 3 6 2071.8%3–3
13 Justin Abel (Auburn) Win 7 6 2175.3%4–3

Sean Sumugat (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Osbaldo Porrua (Leyden) Win 9 4 2077.6%1–0
3 Nick Kaminsky (Metea Valley) Loss 3 16 2090.0%1–1
6 Weillin Feng (New Trier) Win 9 8 2052.3%2–1
7 Matthew Lee (IMSA) Loss 5 12 2078.1%2–2
10 Kevin Lyvers (Sandburg) Win 14 5 2068.3%3–2
11 Abraham Holtermann (Barrington) Loss 5 10 2084.5%3–3
14 Ellie Houlihan (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 7 9 2071.6%3–4

Sean Sumugat also played in 2015 and 2016.


Marie Tagliavia (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Kevin Lyvers (Sandburg) Win 8 5 2094.1%1–0
3 Mitch McCullar (Williamsville) Loss 0 15 20n/a1–1
6 Evan Brown (Lake Forest) Loss 8 9 2177.1%1–2
8 Isaac Soloveychik (Centennial) Loss 9 10 2182.3%1–3
10 Ken Nakamura (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 8 2092.5%2–3
12 Sofia Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 6 10 2089.0%2–4
14 Kunj Patel (Maine East) Win 9 8 2092.3%3–4

Marie Tagliavia also played in 2018.