Player Detail: Latin School

Summer Abraham (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jake Schwartz (Leyden) Loss 5 7 2089.9%0–1
4 Andy Marati (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 9 2187.6%1–1
5 Rishi Raghavapudi (Metea Valley) Win 11 4 2087.8%2–1
7 Zach Sessions (Latin School) Win 8 3 2086.8%3–1
9 Deepak Moparthi (Stevenson) Loss 2 9 2065.2%3–2
11 Morad Suliman (Auburn) Loss 5 7 2099.7%3–3
13 Zoe Baker (Sandburg) Win 5 4 2095.1%4–3

Summer Abraham also played in 2016.


Emily Bernhardt (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Mitch McCullar (Williamsville) Loss 5 10 2099.1%0–1
4 Kevin Lyvers (Sandburg) Win 9 8 2182.8%1–1
5 Alex Guan (Fremd) Loss 1 14 2083.8%1–2
8 Phantom III (Phantom) Win 6 0 2087.0%2–2
10 Alex Mayani (Hoffman Estates) Loss 7 8 2073.3%2–3
12 Gio Diomede (Leyden) Win 9 7 2079.9%3–3
13 Shaunie Talapatra (Carbondale) Loss 2 6 2095.1%3–4

Jackson Coleman (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jonah Biggers (Carbondale) Win 13 4 2075.7%1–0
3 Luca Strohmeier (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 8 9 2180.6%1–1
5 Justin Chang (Fremd) Loss 6 10 2086.8%1–2
8 Josh Strauss (Leyden) Win 10 9 2081.7%2–2
10 Alex Reuter (Latin School) Win 11 8 2077.2%3–2
11 Gretchen Coleman (Fremd) Loss 6 10 2082.3%3–3
14 Healey Kogan (Stevenson) Win 13 4 2082.4%4–3

Jackson Coleman also played in 2016.


Matt Hurley (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jakub Wolsza (Maine South) Win 10 5 2073.1%1–0
3 Lilly Chavez (Auburn) Loss 9 10 2176.5%1–1
5 Sofia Vainikos (Sandburg) Win 8 6 2078.7%2–1
7 Patrick O'Halloran (Lincoln-Way East) Win 7 3 2060.2%3–1
9 Ethan Bosch (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 6 5 2292.0%4–1
11 Arjun Nageswaran (Stevenson) Loss 7 11 2078.1%4–2
13 Zach Sessions (Latin School) Loss 6 7 2079.4%4–3

Matt Hurley also played in 2016.


Kenny Pontikes (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Justin Abel (Auburn) Win 8 7 2273.9%1–0
3 Ethan Bosch (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 9 2090.6%1–1
6 Nick Morrow (Mahomet-Seymour) Loss 5 11 2065.1%1–2
8 Brett Hancock (Centennial) Win 10 8 2081.2%2–2
9 Patrick O'Halloran (Lincoln-Way East) Win 7 3 2088.2%3–2
11 Weillin Feng (New Trier) Win 7 6 2286.8%4–2
13 Blaise von Ohlen (Lake Forest) Loss 4 8 2087.7%4–3

Kenny Pontikes also played in 2016 and 2018.


Ana Pranger (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Weillin Feng (New Trier) Win 12 3 2072.6%1–0
3 Peter Huh (Carbondale) Win 16 2 2072.6%2–0
5 Nick Kaminsky (Metea Valley) Win 10 9 2069.9%3–0
7 Aristotle Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 6 11 2085.5%3–1
9 Alex Guan (Fremd) Win 10 7 2084.1%4–1
11 Conrad Oberhaus (Stevenson) Win 11 5 2081.0%5–1
13 Vikram Marmer (Fremd) Win 12 4 2089.9%6–1

Ana Pranger also played in 2015 and 2016.


Alex Reuter (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Ellie Houlihan (Lincoln-Way East) Win 16 0 2080.7%1–0
3 Claudia Danowski (Sandburg) Win 12 6 2081.9%2–0
5 Wilder Seitz (Barrington) Loss 5 12 2087.6%2–1
7 Vikram Marmer (Fremd) Loss 6 11 2074.4%2–2
10 Jackson Coleman (Latin School) Loss 8 11 2071.9%2–3
12 Ryan Burns (Lincoln-Way East) Win 10 9 2078.5%3–3
14 Erti Tushe (Maine East) Win 14 5 2074.9%4–3

Alex Reuter also played in 2015 and 2016.


Zach Sessions (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Gretchen Coleman (Fremd) Loss 5 11 2064.3%0–1
4 Jason Gluzkin (Maine East) Win 11 5 2081.0%1–1
5 Isabella Falsetti (Keith Country Day) Win 9 6 2072.9%2–1
7 Summer Abraham (Latin School) Loss 3 8 20100.0%2–2
9 Dimitri Speron (Maine South) Win 7 6 2284.0%3–2
11 Aniket Nuthalapati (Stevenson) Win 8 5 2087.4%4–2
13 Matt Hurley (Latin School) Win 7 6 2090.7%5–2

Chetan Vadali (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Gio Diomede (Leyden) Win 16 4 2080.5%1–0
3 Jamin Kim (Fremd) Loss 7 8 2087.2%1–1
5 Tejas Vadali (Latin School) Loss 7 8 2087.6%1–2
8 Rohit Naidu (Metea Valley) Win 13 6 2079.3%2–2
10 Peter Seymour (New Trier) Win 12 8 2070.1%3–2
11 Tony Cosimini (Mahomet-Seymour) Loss 7 9 2089.2%3–3
14 Noah Hauptmann (St. Charles East) Win 12 7 2077.2%4–3

Chetan Vadali also played in 2016 and 2018.


Tejas Vadali (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Conrad Oberhaus (Stevenson) Loss 2 13 2097.0%0–1
4 Zoe Baker (Sandburg) Win 12 7 2079.2%1–1
5 Chetan Vadali (Latin School) Win 8 7 2082.0%2–1
7 Justin Abel (Auburn) Win 11 2 2096.2%3–1
9 Arjun Sundararajan (Metea Valley) Loss 7 8 2093.8%3–2
11 Alex Mayani (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 6 2091.9%4–2
13 Jimmy Humphrey (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 5 2087.6%5–2

Tejas Vadali also played in 2018.