Player Detail: Carbondale

Clark Anderson (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Sean Hickey (Metea Valley) Win 11 3 2080.2%1–0
3 Aadit Juneja (Stevenson) Win 6 5 2174.9%2–0
5 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Loss 5 9 2075.3%2–1
7 Eli Elterman (Latin School) Win 5 4 2075.6%3–1
9 Coby Thammavong (Auburn) Loss 5 9 2094.1%3–2
12 Jacob Frosch (Plainfield Central) Win 12 6 2072.8%4–2
13 Brendan Born (Lincoln-Way Central) Win 7 4 2087.5%5–2

Giifti Benti (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Kelly Tsogtjargal (Maine East) Safety Win* 9 10 2183.1%1–0
3 Huan Lin (Auburn) Win 10 5 2077.9%2–0
5 Luke Meacham (Lincoln-Way East) Win 11 6 2073.8%3–0
7 Rohan Kher (Barrington) Loss 9 10 2067.5%3–1
9 Kevin Forman (Lake Forest) Win 11 3 2082.7%4–1
11 Jaden Welch-Jani (Glenbrook South) Loss 9 10 2083.4%4–2
13 John Augustyn (Benet) Win 14 3 2087.4%5–2

Giifti Benti also played in 2019 and 2020.

Jay Lee (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Eric Frosch (Plainfield Central) Loss 5 7 2081.1%0–1
4 Zoe Martinand (Sandburg) Safety Win* 5 11 2062.8%1–1
6 Gebran Hammoud (Lincoln-Way Central) Loss 4 12 2097.3%1–2
8 Evan Sparenberg (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 5 12 2067.0%1–3
10 James Grove (Francis Parker) Win 7 4 2087.3%2–3
12 Jackson Ballard (Latin School) Loss 4 12 2084.4%2–4
14 Brock Berg (Herscher) Loss 7 10 2085.0%2–5

Jay Lee also played in 2020.

Marta Narag (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Kate Ruhnke (Maine East) Win 8 7 2190.4%1–0
4 Quinn Follett (Lincoln-Way Central) Loss 4 12 2088.0%1–1
5 Umar Ryan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 6 2096.7%1–2
8 Brendan Born (Lincoln-Way Central) Win 10 6 2082.6%2–2
10 Jacob Frosch (Plainfield Central) Loss 7 11 2083.6%2–3
12 Riley Webber (Herscher) Win 14 2 2079.8%3–3
14 Caleb Lee (Lincoln-Way East) Win 10 8 2074.1%4–3

Marta Narag also played in 2019 and 2020.

Danial Pitafi (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Grant Koh (Francis Parker) Loss 1 14 2087.1%0–1
4 Vivek Panse (Metea Valley) Win 14 3 2081.9%1–1
6 Kevin Forman (Lake Forest) Loss 4 12 2090.5%1–2
8 Kate Ruhnke (Maine East) Win 13 6 2086.8%2–2
9 Huan Lin (Auburn) Loss 2 7 1991.9%2–3
12 Johnathan Garrett (Herscher) Win 12 4 2086.2%3–3
14 Eric Frosch (Plainfield Central) Win 11 5 2074.3%4–3